Time at 4 meters (v1604) File: AllWavesCombined

Time at 4 meters (v1604)
File: AllWavesCombined
Overview
Type: Discrete
Valid cases: 1226
Format: numeric Invalid: 4665
Width: 10
Decimals: 0
Range: 0.02-99
DEFINITION
Time respondent took to complete walk at Rapid pace
Questions and instructions
UNIVERSE
All DSS Residents 50 years and above
LITERAL QUESTION
16.4 Time at 4 metres
POST QUESTION
Seconds
SOURCE OF INFORMATION
Respondent
CATEGORIES
Value
Category
Cases
0.02
3
0.2%
0.03
4
0.3%
0.04
1
0.1%
0.05
1
0.1%
0.07
1
0.1%
0.08
1
0.1%
0.12
1
0.1%
0.14
1
0.1%
0.15
2
0.2%
0.21
1
0.1%
1.02
3
0.2%
1.05
1
0.1%
1.07
1
0.1%
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/48/variable/V1880 - page 1
1.08
1
0.1%
1.1
2
0.2%
1.15
1
0.1%
1.19
1
0.1%
1.2
2
0.2%
1.24
1
0.1%
1.38
1
0.1%
1.45
1
0.1%
1.46
1
0.1%
1.52
1
0.1%
1.59
2
0.2%
1.98
1
0.1%
2
5
2.01
4
0.3%
2.02
4
0.3%
2.03
2
0.2%
2.05
4
0.3%
2.08
1
0.1%
2.09
2
0.2%
2.11
5
2.12
1
0.1%
2.13
2
0.2%
2.14
1
0.1%
2.15
1
0.1%
2.19
1
0.1%
2.2
4
0.3%
2.21
4
0.3%
2.22
2
0.2%
2.23
1
0.1%
2.24
2
0.2%
2.25
1
0.1%
2.26
1
0.1%
2.27
2
0.2%
2.28
3
0.2%
2.3
6
2.31
2
0.2%
2.32
1
0.1%
2.33
3
0.2%
0.4%
0.4%
0.5%
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/48/variable/V1880 - page 2
2.36
1
0.1%
2.37
4
0.3%
2.39
1
0.1%
2.4
4
0.3%
2.41
2
0.2%
2.42
1
0.1%
2.43
1
0.1%
2.44
2
0.2%
2.45
1
0.1%
2.48
2
0.2%
2.49
1
0.1%
2.5
4
0.3%
2.52
1
0.1%
2.55
2
0.2%
2.56
1
0.1%
2.57
1
0.1%
2.58
1
0.1%
2.6
4
0.3%
2.7
4
0.3%
2.75
1
0.1%
2.78
1
0.1%
2.8
8
2.82
1
0.1%
2.83
1
0.1%
2.88
1
0.1%
2.9
4
0.3%
2.99
1
0.1%
3
2
0.2%
3.01
5
3.02
3
0.2%
3.03
2
0.2%
3.04
3
0.2%
3.05
2
0.2%
3.06
1
0.1%
3.07
3
0.2%
3.08
1
0.1%
3.1
8
3.11
2
0.7%
0.4%
0.7%
0.2%
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/48/variable/V1880 - page 3
3.17
1
0.1%
3.18
2
0.2%
3.2
7
0.6%
3.21
5
0.4%
3.22
5
0.4%
3.24
4
0.3%
3.25
2
0.2%
3.26
3
0.2%
3.27
9
3.29
1
0.1%
3.3
2
0.2%
3.32
3
0.2%
3.33
3
0.2%
3.34
1
0.1%
3.36
3
0.2%
3.37
2
0.2%
3.38
1
0.1%
3.39
2
0.2%
3.4
3
0.2%
3.41
3
0.2%
3.42
1
0.1%
3.45
1
0.1%
3.46
2
0.2%
3.47
3
0.2%
3.48
1
0.1%
3.49
3
0.2%
3.51
1
0.1%
3.52
1
0.1%
3.55
2
0.2%
3.56
1
0.1%
3.6
2
0.2%
3.62
1
0.1%
3.7
3
0.2%
3.72
2
0.2%
3.75
2
0.2%
3.76
1
0.1%
3.78
1
0.1%
3.79
2
0.2%
0.7%
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/48/variable/V1880 - page 4
3.8
2
0.2%
3.82
1
0.1%
3.83
1
0.1%
3.85
1
0.1%
3.86
1
0.1%
3.87
2
0.2%
3.88
1
0.1%
3.89
1
0.1%
3.9
1
0.1%
3.94
2
0.2%
3.95
1
0.1%
3.98
2
0.2%
4
1
0.1%
4.01
1
0.1%
4.02
1
0.1%
4.03
2
0.2%
4.07
3
0.2%
4.08
1
0.1%
4.12
1
0.1%
4.16
1
0.1%
4.2
3
0.2%
4.21
5
4.23
1
0.1%
4.24
2
0.2%
4.25
1
0.1%
4.26
1
0.1%
4.28
1
0.1%
4.34
1
0.1%
4.36
1
0.1%
4.39
1
0.1%
4.4
1
0.1%
4.41
1
0.1%
4.46
1
0.1%
4.49
1
0.1%
4.5
1
0.1%
4.71
1
0.1%
4.72
1
0.1%
4.88
1
0.1%
0.4%
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/48/variable/V1880 - page 5
4.89
1
0.1%
4.9
1
0.1%
5
1
0.1%
5.01
1
0.1%
5.05
1
0.1%
5.07
1
0.1%
5.26
1
0.1%
5.29
1
0.1%
7.05
1
0.1%
7.85
1
0.1%
9.05
1
0.1%
95
Missing
0
97
Refused
10
98
Don't Know
0
99
NA
872
Sysmiss
4665
0.0%
0.8%
0.0%
71.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the
population of interest.
INTERVIEWER INSTRUCTIONS
IF REFUSED RECORD 97
http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/48/variable/V1880 - page 6