Stare Decisis and the US Court of International
[…] but are not limited to:
(I) actual and potential decline in output, sales, market share, profits, productivity, return on investments, and utilization of capacity,
(II) factors affecting domestic prices,
(III) actual and potential negative effects on cash flow, inventories, employment, wages, growth, ability to raise capital, and investment, and
(IV) actual and potential negative effects on the existing development and
production efforts of the domestic industry, including efforts to develop a
derivative or more advanced version of the like product.
Id.
124. Id. § 1677(7)(E)(ii) (stating that "presence or absence of any factor.., shall
not necessarily give decisive guidance with respect to the determination by the Commission of material injury"), cited in Atlantic Sugar, Ltd. v. United States, 519 F. Supp.
916, 922 (Ct. Int'l Trade 1981).
The 1988 Trade Act further provides that the Commission "shall evaluate all
relevant economic factors described in [IV above] within the context of the business