Broth closes his autobiography by claiming that leftists 67 are losing the war over the redistribution of wealth in the United States. The world of law school that Broth describes is a world in which conservative forces 68 indoctrinate law students for life in business. This one-sided forum has bitterly disappointed Broth. remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result.” Section 2-302(2) continues: “When it is claimed or appears to the court that the contract or any clause thereof may be unconscionable, the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to its commercial setting, purpose, and effect to aid the court in making the determination.” 61. Broth, supra note 53, at 120-21 (also noting that the author believes one of the parties in the case used its superior wealth and legal knowledge to the detriment of the other party). 62. Id. 63. Id. at 119 (noting that the author purchases and reads DAVID KAIRYS, THE POLITICS OF LAW: A