The Federal Equal Access Act (“EAA”), which requires public secondary schools to make their facilities available on equal and nondiscriminatory terms to all student groups, applies to any school property that is a “limited open forum.” 20 U.S.C. § 4071 et seq. The EAA provides that “[a] public secondary school has a limited open forum whenever such school grants an offering to or opportunity for one or more noncurriculum related student groups to meet on school premises during noninstructional time.” 20 U.S.C. § 4071(b) (2006).