Compare In re Guantanamo Detainee Cases, 355 F. Supp. 2d 443, 464 (D.D.C. 2005) (“In light of the Supreme Court's decision in Rasul, it is clear that Guantanamo Bay must be considered the equivalent of a U.S. territory in which fundamental constitutional rights apply.”) with Khalid v. Bush, 355 F. Supp. 2d 311, 321 (D.D.C. 2005). Both decisions are on appeal. 13 10 U.S.C. 821 provides: “The provisions of this chapter conferring jurisdiction upon courtsmartial do not deprive military commissions, provost courts, or other military tribunals of concurrent jurisdiction with 17 affirmative statement of jurisdiction. Neal Katyal & Laurence Tribe, Waging War, Deciding Guilt: Trying the Military Tribunals, 111 YALE L.J. 1259, 128093 (2002). And Respondents point to no law that identifies Petitioner as an “offender” or conspiracy as a triable “offense” under it.