Dodd-Frank Act, §1022(d); §904(a)(1) and (e); 15 USC §1693b(a)(1) and (e). 47 Official Commentary, 12 CFR §205.3(a)-1. 48 15 USC §1601. 49 15 USC §1693: "No writing or other agreement between a consumer and any other person may contain any provision which constitutes a waiver of any right conferred or cause of action created by this subchapter. Nothing in this section prohibits, however, any writing or other agreement which grants to a consumer a more extensive right or remedy or greater protection than contained in this subchapter or a waiver given in settlement of a dispute or action." 50 12 CFR §205.3(a). 45 12 (i) Point-of-sale transfers; (ii) Automated teller machine transfers; (iii) Direct deposits or withdrawals of funds; (iv) Transfers initiated by telephone; and (v) Transfers resulting from debit card transactions, whether or not initiated through an electronic