This deleted portion is relocated to new section 1310.1. The remaining material in this existing section now pertains only to adoption of the budget by motion. Editorial amendments. Page 268 New Section 1310.1. Tax Ordinance. This new section is comprised of material relocated from section 1310 relating to council’s duty in adopting an ordinance levying the taxes for the fiscal year. Page 268 Existing Section 1311. Amending Budget; Notice. Editorial amendment. Page 269 New Section 1313.1. Creation of Special Funds; Investments. This new section is from old clause 1202(32) with one substantive change – “other than taxation” is deleted from the following: “or received from any source . . . unless such money was received or acquired for a particular purpose.” This will permit council to set aside funds from general taxation in a separate special fund. Pages 270-271 Existing Section 1314. Uniform Financial Report; Forms. Changes reference to the Secretary of the Department of Community and Economic Development’s agent to the Secretary’s designee.