Sess. (Wis. 1993-94) (proposing modifications to choice program to include sectarian schools). 4 1995 Wis. Legis. Serv. 27 § 4002 (West) (deleting word "nonsectarian" from description of participating private school in WIs. STAT. §119.23(2)(a)). See supra note 1 (defining fully participating voucher program). 13 See 1995 Wis. Legis. Serv. 27 § 4002 (West). "H.R. 1266, 91st Leg., Reg. Sess. (Wis. 1993-94) (amending WIS. STAT. § 119.23(2)(b) which allowed only 1% student participation). ' 1995 Wis. Legis. Serv. 27 § 4006m (West) (amending WIS. STAT. § 119.23(4) to instruct education department to send check to private school and then parent "shall restrictively endorse the check for the use of the private school"). 4; Id.