Amount of second type of drink (v1417bb) File: CVDMain_data Overview Type: Discrete Valid cases: 5468 Format: character Invalid: 0 Width: 22 DEFINITION Amount of second type of drink served in last 12 months Questions and instructions UNIVERSE All DSS Residents 50 years and above PRE QUESTION 14.0 Risk factors and preventive behaviour. Now I am going to ask you some questions about various health behaviours. This includes things like smoking, drinking alcohol,what you eat and physical activity. Let's start with tobacco. LITERAL QUESTION 14.17 Type of drink SOURCE OF INFORMATION Respondent CATEGORIES Value Category Cases 0.5*205ML 1 0.0% 1 1 0.0% 1 BOTTLE.1 LITRE 1 0.0% 1 GLASS 100ML 1 0.0% 1 KILOGRAM 1 0.0% 1 LITRE 2 0.0% 1 X 200 ML 2 0.0% 1*1 KG 1 0.0% 1*1.25 KG 1 0.0% 1*1/4KG 1 0.0% 1*100ML 3 0.1% 1*1KG 1 0.0% 1*1LTR 1 0.0% http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/46/variable/V384 - page 1 1*200ML 6 0.1% 1*200ML GLASS 2 0.0% 1*200MLGLASS 1 0.0% 1*205 3 0.1% 1*205 ML 1 0.0% 1*205ML 12 0.2% 1*205ML BOTTLE 2 0.0% 1*250ML 4 0.1% 1*250ML BOTLE 1 0.0% 1*250ML BOTTLE 1 0.0% 1*250ML GLASS 1 0.0% 1*2KG TIN 3 0.1% 1*300ML 3 0.1% 1*315ML 1 0.0% 1*500 1 0.0% 1*500 ML BOTTLE 1 0.0% 1*500ML 5 0.1% 1*500ML BOTTLE 2 0.0% 1*500ML CUP 2 0.0% 1/2 kg *205ml 1 0.0% 1/2*1 1 0.0% 1/2KG TIN 2 0.0% 10*500 ML 1 0.0% 10*500ML 1 0.0% 100ML SMALL GLASS 1 0.0% 100ML*1 2 0.0% 100ML*2 1 0.0% 1KG 1 0.0% 1KG OF BUSAA 2 0.0% 1KG TIN 1 0.0% 1KG*1 3 0.1% 1KG*2 1 0.0% 1kg*2 1 0.0% 2 1 0.0% 2 * 205ML 1 0.0% 2 * 300ML 1 0.0% 2 * 500ML 2 0.0% 2 CUPS*500ML 1 0.0% http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/46/variable/V384 - page 2 2 X 500 ML 1 0.0% 2*1/2KG 1 0.0% 2*100ML 2 0.0% 2*100ML GLASS 1 0.0% 2*1KG 2 0.0% 2*1KG MKEBE 1 0.0% 2*1KGS 1 0.0% 2*200ML 4 0.1% 2*205 ML 1 0.0% 2*205ML 6 0.1% 2*205ML BOTTLE 1 0.0% 2*250ML OF SPECIAL GIN 1 0.0% 2*300ML 8 0.1% 2*315 ML 1 0.0% 2*500 ML 2 0.0% 2*500 ML BOTTLE 1 0.0% 2*500 ML CUP 1 0.0% 2*500ML 32 2*500ML BOTTLE 5 0.1% 2*500ML BOTTLES 1 0.0% 2*500ML BOTTLLE 1 0.0% 2*500ML CUP 4 0.1% 2*500ML-7.0 1 0.0% 2*KG 1 0.0% 2.5*1KGS TINS 1 0.0% 2.5*500ML 1 0.0% 200ML*1 3 0.1% 200ML*3 1 0.0% 205ML*1 5 0.1% 250ML BOTTLE*3 1 0.0% 2KG OF BUSAA (TIN) 1 0.0% 3 1 0.0% 3 * 500ML 1 0.0% 3 X 500 ML 1 0.0% 3*0.5 KG 1 0.0% 3*1 LITRE 1 0.0% 3*100ML 1 0.0% 3*200ML 2 0.0% 0.6% http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/46/variable/V384 - page 3 3*200ML GLASS 1 0.0% 3*205ML 1 0.0% 3*300 1 0.0% 3*300 ML 2 0.0% 3*300ML 6 0.1% 3*300ML BOTTLE 1 0.0% 3*300ml 1 0.0% 3*500 ML 4 0.1% 3*500ML 19 0.3% 3*500ML BOTTLE 6 0.1% 3*500ML CUP 1 0.0% 3*500ml cup 1 0.0% 300ML*1 1 0.0% 300ML*13.2 1 0.0% 4 X 300 ML 1 0.0% 4 X 500 ML 1 0.0% 4*200ML 4 0.1% 4*200ML GLASSES 1 0.0% 4*300ML 2 0.0% 4*300ML BOTTLE 2 0.0% 4*500 CUP 1 0.0% 4*500ML 17 0.3% 4*500ML BOTTLE 3 0.1% 4*500ML BOTTLES 1 0.0% 4*500ML CUP 2 0.0% 4*500ML CUP/KASUKU 1 0.0% 4*500ML GLASS 1 0.0% 4*500ml 1 0.0% 5 BOTTLES 1 0.0% 5*100ML 1 0.0% 5*500ML 6 0.1% 500 ML *2 1 0.0% 500 ML X 2 1 0.0% 500 ML*2 1 0.0% 500ML 1 0.0% 500ML * 2 1 0.0% 500ML *1 1 0.0% 500ML CUP*2 1 0.0% http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/46/variable/V384 - page 4 500ML JAG 4*3.5 1 0.0% 500ML X 1 1 0.0% 500ML*1 3 0.1% 500ML*10 1 0.0% 500ML*2 6 0.1% 500ML*2 GLASSES 1 0.0% 500ML*3 2 0.0% 500ML*4 2 0.0% 500ML*5 1 0.0% 500ml*1 1 0.0% 500ml*3 1 0.0% 6*1KG 1 0.0% 6*300ML 1 0.0% 6*300ML BOTTLE 1 0.0% 6*500ML 2 0.0% 7*500ML 2 0.0% 8*500ML 1 0.0% 999 5145 COKE(SODA) 1 94.1% 0.0% Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest. INTERVIEWER INSTRUCTIONS FW: PROMPT FOR ALL DRINKS HAD AND CALCULATE NUMBER OF STANDARD DRINKS USING SHOWCARDS; IF DONT KNOW CIRCLE 98 http://aphrc.org/catalog/microdata/index.phpcatalog/46/variable/V384 - page 5
© Copyright 2026 Paperzz