Bankers Ass’n to the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, 6 (Mar. 29, 2006), www.federalreserve.gov/SECRS/2006/June/20060627/OP-1246/OP1246_28_1.pdf (stating “In developing qualification standards for nontraditional mortgage products, lenders should account for possible risks associated with the non- and/or negative amortizing features of a mortgage product.”). 199. See Dodd-Frank 12 U.S.C. § 5511(b)(5) (2016) (establishing one of the objectives of the CFPB to be that of ensuring “markets for consumer financial products and services operate transparently and efficiently to facilitate access and innovation”). 200. This deterrence will be similar to what happened in the student loan market, for example.