However, the courts may be willing to accord the determination great deference, if not giving the fact sheet legal effect (United States v. Lindh, 212 F.Supp.2d 541, 554-55). Perhaps the war against terrorism presents a special case, as the Administration suggests, and requires a new set of rules. It may be that the law of war really is obsolete, distinguishing as it often does on the basis of such concepts as citizenship, sovereignty, and the inviolability of States’ borders. Perhaps there are also sound reasons to determine that Al Qaeda, consisting 26 Section 7(b)(2) of the Order provides that “the individual shall not be privileged to seek any remedy or maintain any proceeding, directly or indirectly, or to have any such remedy or proceeding sought on the individual's behalf, in (i) any court of the United States, or any State thereof, (ii) any court of any foreign nation, or (iii) any international tribunal.” However, according to White H ouse Coun sel Alberto Gonzales, “[t]he order preserves judicial review in civilian courts.