close

Enter

Log in using OpenID

Parts Manual NEWAY TRUCK, TRACTOR, BUS MOTORHOME

embedDownload
Parts Manual
NEWAY TRUCK, TRACTOR, BUS &
MOTORHOME SUSPENSIONS
1
3
39
3
2
9
8
36
35
34
35
7
8
20
13
12
17
26A
38
16
12
19
30
32
31
32
8
29
8
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C
25*
18
18
HOLLAND (AND
FORMER NEWAY)
TRUCK, TRACTOR,
BUS & MOTORHOME
SUSPENSION
PARTS
REFERENCE GUIDE
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Truck, Tractor, Bus & Motorhome Suspensions
AD-123/246/369 Series . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
AD-126/252/378 Series . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
AD-130/260/390 Series . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
AD-200-7, -8, -9, -11 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
ADL-120 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
ADZ-123 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
ADZ-126 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
ARD-120-6, -238-6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
ARD-125-6, -8, ARD-244-6, -8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
ARD-234-6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
ARDAB-120-5, -240-5 (same as ARDAB-238-5) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
ARDST-123-6, -244-6, -246-6, -250-6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
ARDSTM/L-123-6, -246-6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
ARDTB-125-6A, -6B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Truck, Tractor, Bus & Motorhome Non-Powered Suspensions
ART-500-B, -1, ART-551-B-1, -2, -3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
ART-500-US-A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
ART-505-B, -1, ART-555-B-1, -2, -3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
ART-505-C, -1, ART-555-C-1, -2, -3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
ART-541-B . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
AS Series . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
ASB Series . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Equalizing Beam Identification (Selected Models) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Part Number Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
For parts, service, and warranty questions,
call 888.396.6501 or visit www.safholland.us
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
1
AD-123/246/369 Series Parts List
IMPORTANT: AD Series Suspension components vary by assembly part number and OEM/Chassis builder specifications. To ensure proper
part number identification before placing order, refer to OEM/Chassis builder’s specifications or visually check component
to be replaced for part number. If part number can not be identified or confirmed please contact SAF-HOLLAND technical
service for assistance - 888-396-6501.
Bar Pin Style Axle
Connection
7
17
5
25
10
26
12
4
26
2E
18
12
9
4
2E
2C
21
8
21
16
22
2L
1
Thru Bolt Style Axle
Connection
3
23 18
24
3A
6
13
2D
2B
11
ITEM #
AD-123/246/369
PART NO.
23
24
DESCRIPTION
2D
15
20
19
SINGLE
QTY.
AXLE GROUPINGS
TANDEM
TRIDEM
QTY.
QTY.
1
2L
2R
2L
2R
2A
2B
2C
2D
2E
3
3A
4
5
**
Air Spring with mounting bracket
2
4
6
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - Left Hand - Thru Bolt Design
1
2
3
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - Right Hand - Thru Bolt Design
1
2
3
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - Left Hand - Bar Pin Design
1
2
3
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - Right Hand - Bar Pin Design
1
2
3
90008252
Rubber Bushing - Front Pivot
2
4
6
90008008
Bushing - Beam Center - Thru Bolt style
2
4
6
90008175
Bushing - Beam Center - Bar Pin style
2
4
6
90001065
Washer for Thru Bolt style connection
4
8
12
90001205
Washer for Bar Pin style connection
4
8
12
**
Transverse Beam Assembly
1
2
3
90008219
Bushing - Transverse Beam
2
4
6
90008120****
Alignment Bushing (Qty. per adjustable bracket)**
2
4
6
**
Frame Bracket - LH adjustable (requires item 4)
1
2
3
**
Frame Bracket - RH fixed
1
2
3
6
93600498
Spacer Washer
2
4
6
7
**
Upper Shock Bracket
2
4
6
8
**
Shock Absorber
2
4
6
9
93201055
Hex Bolt 1-1/8Лќ - 7 x 9.53Лќ
2
4
6
10
93400506
Hex Nut 1-1/8Лќ - 7
2
4
6
11
93003693
Hex Bolt 3/4Лќ - 10 x 7-1/2Лќ ( Thru Bolt Design only)
2
4
6
12
93600502
Washer - Pivot Spacer
4
8
12
13
90536006
Locking Spacer Assembly
2
4
6
14
93600533
Lock Tab Washer
2
4
6
15
93400607
Heavy Hex Nut 2-1/4Лќ - 8
2
4
6
16
93003615
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 4.25Лќ
2
4
6
17
93003591
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 3.25Лќ
2
4
6
18
93400492
Hex Nut 3/4Лќ
2***
4***
6***
19
93400136
Hex Nut 1/2Лќ
2
4
6
20
93600072
Lock Washer 1/2Лќ
2
4
6
21
93600168
Washer Flat Narrow 1Лќ
8
16
24
22
93400502
Hex Nut Lock 1Лќ-8
4
8
12
23
93600156
Washer Flat Narrow (Thru) 3/4Лќ
4
8
12
24
90001002
Bushing Adapter (Thru)
4
8
12
25
93004301
Cap Screw - 1Лќ - 8 x 6Лќ Gr. 8 (Bar Pin Only)
4
8
12
26
93600174
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ (Hardened)
4
8
12
**
Refer to the chassis builder specifications to properly identify the Holland part numbers for the components noted with “ ** ”. A serial tag may be
affixed to the transverse beam that also denotes the Holland kit number that will provide the individual component numbers needed.
*** The quantity shown is for a bar pin style unit. If a thru bolt style is used, increase the quantity by two per axle.
**** Fabricated frame brackets may use a different alignment bushing. Part number shown is for cast hanger. Provide kit # from serial tag or frame bracket
part number from OEM build (VIN) to SAF-HOLLAND service for applicable part number.
2
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
AD-126/252/378 Series Parts List
IMPORTANT: AD Series Suspension components vary by assembly part number and OEM/Chassis builder specifications. To ensure proper
part number identification before placing order, refer to OEM/Chassis builder’s specifications or visually check component
to be replaced for part number. If part number can not be identified or confirmed please contact SAF-HOLLAND technical
service for assistance - 888-396-6501.
5.75Лќ
Thru Bolt
THROAT
27
Style Axle
OPENING
7
Connection
21
19
20
17
5
18
26
21
10
2F
8
28
21 2F
2D
12
4
2B
25
2A
2D
12
18
9
16
11
4
28
2L
1
Bar Pin Style Axle
Connection
2D*
2D*
22
* 6Лќ INTERNAL WIDTH AXLE
MOUNTING BRACKETS USE
PN 90036 244
3
6
3A
2E
2E
2C
ITEM #
13
23
AD-126/252/378
PART NO.
14
15
20
24
DESCRIPTION
SINGLE
QTY.
AXLE GROUPINGS
TANDEM
TRIDEM
QTY.
QTY.
1
2L
2R
2L
2R
2A
2B
2C
2D
2E
2F
3
3A
4
5
**
Air Spring
2
4
6
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - Left Hand - Thru Bolt Design(shown)
1
2
3
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - Right Hand - Thru Bolt Design
1
2
3
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - LH - Bar Pin Design (side view)
1
2
3
**
Eq. Beam Assembly - Right Hand - Bar Pin Design
1
2
3
90008252
Bushing - Front Pivot
2
4
6
90008195
Bushing - Beam Center - Thru Bolt style
2
4
6
90508012
Bushing - Beam Center - Bar Pin style
2
4
6
90036210
Washer for Thru Bolt style connection (see inset diagram)
4
8
12
93600168
Washer for Bar Pin style connection
8
16
24
90001002
Adapter Bushing
4
8
12
**
Transverse Beam Assembly
1
2
3
90008219
Bushing - Transverse Beam
2
4
6
90008120****
Alignment Bushing (qty. per Adj. bracket)**
2
4
6
**
Frame Bracket - LH adjustable (Shown) (Requires Item 4)
1
2
3
**
Frame Bracket - RH fixed
1
2
3
6
90036209
Washer
2
4
6
7
**
Upper Shock Bracket
2
4
6
8
**
Shock Absorber
2
4
6
9
93201055
Cap Screw 1.12Лќ - 7 x 9.53Лќ
2
4
6
10
93400506
Lock Nut 1.12Лќ - 7
2
4
6
2
4
6
11
93003693
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 71/2Лќ ( Thru Bolt Design only)
12
93600502
Washer - Pivot Spacer
4
8
12
13
90536006
Locking Spacer Assembly
2
4
6
14
93600533
Tab Washer
2
4
6
2
4
6
15
93400607
Heavy Hex Nut 21/4Лќ - 8
16
93003615
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 4.25Лќ
2
4
6
17
93003591
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 3.25Лќ
2
4
6
18
93400492
Lock Nut 3/4Лќ
2 ***
4 ***
6 ***
19
93400136
Hex Nut 1/2Лќ
2
4
6
20
93600072
Lock Washer 1/2Лќ
6
12
18
21
93600156
Washer Flat Narrow 0.75Лќ
2
4
6
22
93004301
Bolt Hex 1Лќ - 8x6Лќ Gr 8
4
8
12
23
93400502
Nut Hex Lock 1Лќ - 8
4
8
12
24
93002893
Bolt Hex 0.5Лќ -13x1Лќ Gr 2
4
8
12
25
90531001
Air Spring Mounting Plate
2
4
6
26
90023131
Brace
2
4
6
27
93400417
Nut Hex Lock Thin .75Лќ -16 Gr A
2
4
6
28
93600174
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ (Hardened)
4
8
12
** Refer to the chassis builder specifications to properly identify the Holland part numbers for the components noted with “ ** ”. A serial tag maybe affixed
to the transverse beam that also denotes the Holland kit number that will provide the individual component numbers needed. *** The quantity shown
is for a bar pin style unit. If a thru bolt style is used, increase the quantity by two per axle.
**** Fabricated frame brackets may use a different alignment bushing. Part number shown is for cast hanger. Provide kit # from serial tag or frame bracket
part number from OEM build (VIN) to SAF-HOLLAND service for applicable part number.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
3
AD-130/260/390 Series Parts List
IMPORTANT: AD Series Suspension components vary by assembly part number and OEM/Chassis builder specifications. To ensure proper
part number identification before placing order, refer to OEM/Chassis builder’s specifications or visually check component
to be replaced for part number. If part number can not be identified or confirmed please contact SAF-HOLLAND technical
service for assistance - 888-396-6501.
7
23
18
19
22
28
20
10
5
12
8
21
2A
26
4
12
16
4
9
18
2L
1
Thru Bolt Style Axle
Connection
25
18
6
3
3A
2F
13
20
14
2B
25
2F
27
24
11
15
20
17
For 12Лќ OR ABOVE Ride Height
Models Only
ITEM #
1
2L
2R
2A
2B
2F
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
AD-130/260/390
PART NO.
**
**
**
90008256
90008225
90001349
**
90008135
90008232
**
**
93600498
**
**
93201068
93400510
93003705
93600546
90536006
93600533
93400607
93003603
93002893
93400492
93400136
93600072***
90023131
93400417
93003645
93002961
93600156
90531001
90536009
SINGLE
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring with mounting bracket
Eq. Beam Assembly - Left Hand - Thru Bolt Design (shown)
Eq. Beam Assembly - Right Hand - Thru Bolt Design
Bushing - Front Pivot
Bushing - Beam Center - Thru Bolt style
Adapter Bushing
Transverse Beam Assembly
Bushing - Transverse Beam
Alignment Bushing (qty. per Adj. Bracket)
Frame Bracket - LH adjustable (Shown, requires Item 4)
Frame Bracket - RH fixed
Washer
Upper Shock Bracket
Shock Absorber
Cap Screw 1.25Лќ - 7 x 9Лќ
Lock Nut 1.25Лќ - 7
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 8.00Лќ ( Thru Bolt Design only)
Washer - Pivot Spacer
Locking Spacer Assembly
Tab Washer
Heavy Hex Nut 21/4Лќ - 8
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 3.75Лќ
Cap Screw 1/2Лќ - 13 x 1Лќ
Lock Nut 3/4Лќ
Hex Nut 1/2Лќ
Lock Washer 1/2Лќ
Brace Angle
Hex Nut Thin - 0.75Лќ - 16 Gr A
Cap Screw 3/4Лќ - 10 x 5.5Лќ
Bolt Hex 0.5Лќ-13 x 4Лќ Long Gr 5 - for 12Лќ ride height models only
Washer Flat Narrow 0.75Лќ
Plate Air Spring Mounting Upper
Spacer Air Spring Assembly - for 12Лќ or above ride height models only
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
6
2
6
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
AXLE GROUPINGS
TANDEM
TRIDEM
QTY.
QTY.
4
2
2
4
4
8
2
4
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
8
12
4
12
4
4
4
8
8
4
4
6
3
3
6
6
12
3
6
6
3
3
6
6
6
6
6
6
12
6
6
6
6
12
18
6
18
6
6
6
12
12
6
6
**
Refer to the chassis builder specifications to properly identify the Holland part numbers for the components noted with “ ** ”. A serial tag maybe affixed
to the transverse beam that also denotes the Holland kit number that will provide the individual component numbers needed.
*** For 12Лќ ride height models, increase quantity by 4 per axle.
4
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
AD Series Equalizing Beam Model Identification
(Left Hand/Road Side Beams Shown)
Measurements on this page show
Inches
Millimeters
MODEL: AD-123 / 246 / 369
24.75
628.7
7.03
178.6
17.39
441.7
DIA.
.76
19.3
25.73
653.5
DIA.
1.21
30.7
5.75**
146.1
2.25-8 UN-2A
THREAD
DIA.
2.50
63.5
1/2Лќ (12.7mm)
THICK PLATE
5.00
127.0
** Dimension includes spacer washer. Dimension is 5.25Лќ (133.4mm) without spacers included.
MODEL: AD-126 / 252 / 378
18.39
467.1
24.75
628.7
7.25
184.2
DIA.
1.21
30.7
2.25-8 UN-2A
THREAD
DIA.
.76
19.3
25.79
655.1
DIA.
2.50
63.5
1Лќ (25.4 mm)
THICKPLATE
5.25
133.4
5.00
127.0
MODEL: AD-130 / 260 / 390
26.50
673.1
4.25
108.0
18.19
462.0
DIA.
.76
19.3
26.84
681.7
DIA.
1.34
34.0
DIA.
2.50
63.5
2.25-8 UN-2A
THREAD
1Лќ (25.4mm)
THICK PLATE
6.00
152.4
5.25
133.4
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
5
AD-123/246/369, AD-126/252/378, AD-130/260/390
Service Repair Kits (SRKs)
When servicing your AD Series
suspension, use the convenient
service repair kits noted below.
Descriptions are found on the
following pages.
PIVOT
CONNECTION
NOTE: One (1) SRK Required
per axle.
AXLE PIVOT
CONNECTION
(BAR PIN STYLE SHOWN)
6
TRANSVERSE BEAM
CONNECTION
MODEL
FRONT PIVOT
CONNECTION
AXLE THRU BOLT
CONNECTION
AXLE BAR PIN
CONNECTION
TRANSVERSE BEAM
CONNECTION
AD-123/246/369
AD-126/252/378
AD-130/260/390
SRK-563
SRK-563
SRK-565
SRK-80
SRK-471
SRK-498
SRK-452
SRK-450
N/A
SRK-214
SRK-472
SRK-500
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
Service Repair Kits con’t.
Pivot Connection — Heavy Duty AD-123/-126 Series
NOTE: New alignment bushings recommended when alignment bushing surface
become deformed. Refer to parts list.
SRK-563: 48100427
ITEM
NOTE: Item 4 is not used on former Ford
production units.
1
2
3
4
5
(Replaces SRK-200)
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
93201055
93400506
90008252
93600502
93600174
XL-AK399-01
XL-AK424
Rod Bolt 11/8Лќ -7 x 9.53Лќ
Lock Nut 11/8Лќ - 7
Bushing
Spacer Washer 11/8Лќ
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ (Hardened)
Torque Specification Decal
AD Service Repair Kits Literature
QTY.
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
Pivot Connection — Heavy Duty AD-130 Series
SRK-565: 48100429
ITEM
2
1
2
3
4
5
1
5
PART NO.
93201068
93400510
90008256
93600546
XL-AK399-01
XL-AK424
(Replaces SRK-499)
DESCRIPTION
11/4Лќ
Rod Bolt
-7 x 9.00Лќ
Lock Nut 11/4Лќ - 7
Bushing
Spacer Washer
Torque Specification Decal
AD Service Repair Kits Literature
QTY.
2
2
2
4
1
1
4
3
4
Transverse Beam Connection — AD-123 Series
SRK-214: 48100276
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
90536006
93400607
90008219
93600498
93600533
Lock Spacer
Heavy Nut 21/4Лќ-8
Bushing
Washer – Spacer
Tab Washer
QTY.
2
2
2
2
2
Transverse Beam Connection — AD-126 Series
SRK-472: 48100335
4
3
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
90536006
93400607
90008219
90036209
93600533
Lock Spacer
Heavy Nut 2 1/4Лќ-8
Bushing
Washer – Spacer
Tab Washer
QTY.
2
2
2
2
2
1
5
2
Transverse Beam Connection — AD-130 Series
SRK-500: 48100364
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
90536006
93400607
90008135
93600498
93600533
Lock Spacer
Heavy Nut 21/4Лќ-8
Bushing
Washer – Spacer
Tab Washer
QTY.
2
2
2
2
2
7
Service Repair Kits con’t.
Transverse Beam Connection — AD-130 Series
SRK-564: 48100428
NOTE: See illustration at bottom of page 14.
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
4
5
90036165
93600533
Spacer Washer
Tab Washer
QTY.
2
2
Axle Bar Pin Connection — AD-123 Series
1
SRK-452: 48100315
4
2
3
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
93004301
93400502
90508175
93600168
90001205
Cap Screw - Bar Pin Only 1Лќ- 8 x 6Лќ Gr. 8
Hex Nut Lock 1Лќ-8
Bushing - Beam Center
Washer Flat Narrow 1Лќ
Spacer Washer
QTY.
4
4
2
8
4
5
Axle Bar Pin Connection — AD-126 Series
SRK-450: 48100313
1
4
2
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
93004301
93400502
90508012
93600168
Cap Screw - Bar Pin Only 1Лќ- 8 x 6Лќ Gr. 8
Nut Hex Lock 1Лќ- 8
Bushing – Beam Center
Washer Flat Narrow 1Лќ
QTY.
4
4
2
8
4
3
NOTE: The AD-130 Series does not utilize the bar pin connection
Axle Thru Bolt Connection — AD-123 Series
SRK-80: 48100124
2
5-3/4Лќ WIDE
(146mm)
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
93003693
93400492
90008008
93600156
90001002
90001065
Hex Bolt 3/4Лќ- 10 x 71/2Лќ
Hex Nut 3/4Лќ
Bushing – Beam Center
Washer Flat Narrow 3/4Лќ
Adapter Bushing
Spacer Washer
QTY.
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
5
3
Axle Thru Bolt Connection — AD-126 Series
6
SRK-471: 48100334
6
5
4
1
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
93003693
93400492
90008195
93600156
90001002
90036210
Hex Bolt 3/4Лќ- 10 x 71/2Лќ
Hex Nut 3/4Лќ
Bushing – Beam Center
Washer Flat Narrow 3/4Лќ
Adapter Bushing
Spacer Washer
QTY.
2
2
2
4
4
4
Axle Thru Bolt Connection — AD-130 Series
SRK-498: 48100362
6Лќ WIDE
(152mm)
4
3
4
5
2
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
93003705
93400492
90008225
93600156
90001349
Hex Bolt 3/4Лќ- 10 x 8Лќ
Hex Nut 3/4Лќ
Bushing – Beam Center
Washer Flat Narrow 3/4Лќ
Adapter Bushing
QTY.
2
2
2
4
4
1
8
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
Truck, Bus & Motorhome Suspension Parts Reference Guide
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
9
AD-200-7, -8, -9, -11 Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
10
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
AD-200-7, -8, -9, -11 Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
3a
3b
3c
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NO.
*
90008166
90516585
90008165
90008191
90008190
90545368
90045138
90557161
90557166
90557208
90557146
90018542
90036007
93600180
93400511
93003905
93400498
90008113
93003603
93003831
93400492
93400136
90008192
93004529
93004553
93400506
93600174
93600072
90044874
90018 472
90045172
90044887
QTY
REQD
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
4
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
RIDE
HEIGHT
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
7
8
9
11
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
3.82 x 4.25
90501296
90001229
93400 494
Axle Application
4.25 x 5.00
90501297
90001228
93400 494
4.61 x 5.28
90501298
90001211
90042 897
90042 897
DESCRIPTION
Frame Bracket
Alignment Bushing
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes item #3a, 3b,3c,18)
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot)
Rubber Bushing (Front Axle Connection)
Rubber Bushing (Rear Axle Connection)
Transverse Beam Assembly
Shock Absorber
Air Spring
Air Spring
Air Spring
Air Spring
Upper Shock Bracket
Reference Axle Adapter Chart Listed Below
Reference Axle Adapter Chart Listed Below
Reference Axle Adapter Chart Listed Below
Spacer Washer
Washer 1-3/8
Nut 1-1/4 - 12 GrC
Hex Bolt 7/8 - 9 x 7-1/2” Gr8
LockЛќNut 7/8 - 9 GrC
Rubber Bushing (Transverse Beam)
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 3/4” Gr5
Cap Screw 7/8 - 9 x 4-1/2” Gr5
Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Alignment Bushing
Cap Screw 1-1/8 - 7 x 7” Gr8
Cap Screw 1-1/8 - 7 x 8” Gr8
Reference Axle Adapter Chart Listed Below
Lock Nut 1-1/8 - 7 GrC
Washer
Lock Washer 1/2
Control Arm Bracket
Control Arm Bracket
Adjustable Torque Rod
Plastic Shim
*ЛќContact Customer Service - 888.396.6501 for Frame Bracket part numbers.
ITEM
8
9
10
24
DESCRIPTION
Axle Adapter (Includes item #31)
Axle Cap
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrC
Lock Nut 7/8 - 9 GrC
U-Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 7-1/8” Gr8
U-Bolt 7/8 - 9 x 7-1/2” Gr8
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
93400 498
90042 896
11
ADL-120 Exploded View
15
20
21
16
14
20
17
12
6
18
20
9
21
13
14
1
28
10
21
27
7
2
31
11
23
8
2
23
24
31
30
29
22
3
27
5
2
Suspension components with
7Лќ ride height shown.
12
26
22
6
25
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ADL-120 Parts List
ITEM
1a
1b
2
3
4
5a
5b
5c
6
7
8
9
10a
10b
11a
11b
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NO.
*
*
90008211
90015113**
90015115†90547733
90547813
90557736
90008241
90501427
90557290
90018670
90018031
90018542
90045443
Contact OEM
90547801
90547800
90008243
90501439
90026068
90018658*
90026068
90036251
93400498
93003833
93004517
93400506
93600174
93400136
93600072
93003599
93400494
90036249
90045456
90008242
DESCRIPTION
Frame Bracket Assembly - Standard Rail (shown)
Frame Bracket Assembly - Stacked Rail (not shown)
Bushing - Pivot, Axle, Front Transverse Beam
Equalizing Beam - Adjustable
Equalizing Beam - Fixed (not shown)
Transverse Beam - For 34.0 - 34-1/2Лќ Frame Rail Width
Transverse Beam - For 34.25Лќ Frame Rail Width
Transverse Beam - For 34.62Лќ Frame Rail Width
Bushing - Rear Transverse Beam
Axle Adapter
Air Spring
Control Arm Axle Bracket
Shock Upper Bracket - For Short Frame Rail
Shock Upper Bracket - For Standard Frame Rail
Shock Absorber - Standard Bus
Shock Absorber - For RV Applications
Track Bar - Adjustable
Torque Rod - Adjustable
Bushing - Track Bar End and Torque Rod
Bracket - Track Bar Frame
Plate Reinforcement
Bracket - Torque Rod Crossmember
Plate Reinforcement - For Crossmember
Shim Adapter
Hex Lock Nut 0.875-9 GrC
Hex Bolt 0.875-9 x 4-1/2Лќ Gr8
Hex Bolt 1.125-7 x 6-1/2Лќ Gr8
Hex Nut 1.125-7 GrC
Flat Washer - Narrow 1.12Лќ
Hex Nut 0.5-12 GrB
Lock Washer 0.53
Hex Bolt 0.75-10 x 3-1/2Лќ Gr8
Hex Lock Nut 0.75-10 GrC
C-Shape Spacer Washer
Debris Shield
Alignment Block
QTY
REQD
2
2
6
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
8
8
8
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
* Parts 1 and 17 change for 9˝ ride height. Refer to the OE/vehicle manufacturer’s build specifications to properly identify the Holland
Neway part numbers for the components noted by a single asterisk “*”. A serial tag may be affixed to the transverse beam that
also denotes the Holland Neway kit number that will provide the individual component numbers needed.
For disc brake compatible beams in Figure 3, Item 3 is p/n 90034561**, Item 4, is p/n 90034563†.
IMPORTANT:
The part numbers listed may or may not correspond with your vehicle’s ADL
installation. Contact your vehicle OEM for part specification and ordering information.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
13
ADL-120 Service Repair Kits
NOTE: Each Service Repair Kit contains enough parts
to repair both sides of the suspension.
4
Pivot Connection
3
Frame Bracket
SRK-514 – Holland part number: 48100378
Bushing
Receptacle
ITEM
1
2
3
4
2
(Welded to plate one continuous weld)
PART NO.
93004517
90008211
93600174
93400506
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 1.13Лќ-7x6.5 GR 8
Bushing
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ
Hex Nut 1.125Лќ-7 GR C
QTY.
2
2
2
2
Equalizing
Beam Plates
1
Pivot Connection Alignment Block
SRK-518 – Holland part number: 48100482
Frame Bracket
4
3
2
Equalizing
Beam Plates
2
ITEM
1
2
3
4
PART NO.
93004517
90008242
93600174
93400506
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 1.13Лќ-7x6.5 GR 8
Alignment Block
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ
Hex Nut 1.125Лќ-7 GR C
QTY.
2
2
2
2
One side is adjustable
and one side is fixed.
1
ADL-120 Front Transverse Beam Connection
Equalizing Beam Plates
SRK-514 – Holland part number: 48100378
4
3
Straight Blade
ITEM
1
2
3
4
1
PART NO.
93004517
90008211
93600174
93400506
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 1.13Лќ-7x6.5 GR 8
Bushing
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ
Hex Nut 1.125Лќ-7 GR C
QTY.
2
2
2
2
Transverse Beam
2
Equalizing Beam Plates
ADL-123 Front Transverse Beam Connection
4
3
SRK-514 – Holland part number: 48100378
Disc Brake Compatible Beams
ITEM
1
2
3
4
1
2
14
PART NO.
93004517
90008211
93600174
93400506
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 1.13Лќ-7x6.5 GR 8
Bushing
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ
Hex Nut 1.125Лќ-7 GR C
QTY.
2
2
2
2
Transverse Beam
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ADL-120 Service Repair Kits con’t.
Rear Transverse Beam Connection
ONLY USED IN THE REAR RECEPTACLE
SRK-515 – Holland part number: 48100379
3
ITEM
1
2
3
4
4
PART NO.
93004517
90008241
93600174
93400506
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 1.13Лќ-7x6.5 GR 8
Bushing
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ
Hex Nut 1.125Лќ-7 GR C
QTY.
2
2
2
2
Transverse
Beam
1
Axle Connection
SRK-514 – Holland part number: 48100378
ITEM
1
2
3
4
2
PART NO.
93004517
90008211
93600174
93400506
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 1.13Лќ-7x6.5 GR 8
Bushing
Washer Flat Narrow 1.12Лќ
Hex Nut 1.125Лќ-7 GR C
QTY.
2
2
2
2
3
1
Equalizing Beam
Plates
Torque Rod and Track Bar Bushing
SRK-517 – Holland part number: 48100481
3
ITEM
1
2
3
Torque Rod
2
PART NO.
93003845
90008243
93400498
DESCRIPTION
Hex Bolt 0.875Лќ-9x5 GR 8
Bushing
Hex Nut 0.875Лќ-9 GR C
QTY.
2
2
2
1
3
2
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
15
ADZ-123 Exploded View
CROSSMEMBER
PART NUMBER
1
6 5
39
4
3 5
2
7
10
9
37
42
36
36
15
8
13
9
13
14
39
12
11
16
37
34
23
36
25
20
24
34
35
22B
22A
20
PART NUMBER TAG
(OPPOSITE SIDE OF SHOCK CONNECTION)
14
13
21
38
18
13
31
19
17
20
19
27A
FOR 12" RIDE HEIGHT
33
29
28
32
33
40
19
41
9
SERIAL NUMBER TAG
26*
30
9
27B
MODEL
NUMBER TAG
28
29
NOTE: Some of the ADZ components are available in
Service Repair Kits found later in this Section.
16
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ADZ-123 Parts List
NOTE: Part quantities listed may reflect usage in
several locations.
NOTE: Many of the ADZ components are available in Service Repair Kits found in Section 4.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
QTY.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
QTY.
1
Frame Crossmember Assembly
Consult SAF-HOLLAND*
1
26
Lower Control Arm Assembly
Consult SAF-HOLLAND*
1
2
Backer Plate
90034740
2
27A
Air Spring, 10" Ride Height
90557368
2
3
Bar-Pin Bushing, See SRK-645
90008265
2
27B
Air Spring, 12" Ride Height
90557395
2
4
Spacer
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
28
Lock Washer, 0.53" ID
93600072
4
5
Washer, 0.62" ID
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
8
29
Nut, 0.50"-13 GRB
93400136
4
2
6
Lock Nut, 0.62" GRC
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
30
Bar-Pin Bushing, See SRK-644
90008267i
7
Hex Bolt, 0.62"-11 x 3" GR8
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
31
Hex Bolt, 1"- 8 x 5" GR8
93004277
4
8
V-Rod Assembly with Bushings
90548900
1
32
Bushing, See SRK-643
90008266i
2
9
Washer, 4" Dia. Tapered
93600561
6
33
Washer, 4" Dia. with Chamfer
93600502
4
10
Thru Bolt Bushing, See SRK-645
90008264i
1
34
Alignment Puck (Collar)
90001546
2
11
Upper Axle Bracket (V-Rod)
1
35
Hex Bolt, 1.12"-7 x 7.75" GR8
93006037
1
36
Washer, 1.12" ID
93600174
2
12
Pinion Plate (Replacement Only)
0В°, 4В°, 5В°, 9В°, 10В°, 14В°
1В°, 3В°, 6В°, 8В°, 11В°, 13В°
2В°, 7В°, 12В°
90034815†90034813†90034817†2
2
2
37
Lock Nut, 1.12"-7 GRC
93400506
2
38
13
Washer, 1" Inside Dia.
93600168
10
Lower Axle Adapter Bracket
Left and Right Hand**
14
Lock Nut, 1" GRC
93400502
5
15
Hex Bolt, 1"-8 x 6" GR8
93004301
1
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height LH
Trucks with Drum Brakes
90045616
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height RH
Trucks with Drum Brakes
90045618
16
Consult SAF-HOLLAND**
Consult SAF-HOLLAND*
2
Frame Bracket, Fixed
10" Ride Height
90018744
1
1
Frame Bracket, Adjustable
10" Ride Height
90018742
1
1
Frame Bracket, Fixed
12" Ride Height
90522271
1
Frame Bracket, Adjustable
12" Ride Height
90522272
1
40
Lock Nut, 0.75"-16 GRB
93400417
2
41
Upper Air Spring Bracket
12" Ride Height
90522289
2
42
Hex Bolt, 1.12"-7 x 7" GR8
93006041
1
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height LH
Trucks with Disc Brakes
90045633
1
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height RH
Trucks with Disc Brakes
90045635
1
Axle Stop, 12" Ride Height LH
90045620
1
Axle Stop, 12" Ride Height RH
90045622
1
17
Shock Absorber
90045605
2
18
HCV Link Bracket
90026410
*
19
Washer, 0.75" ID
93600156
20
20
Lock Nut , 0.75"-10 GR C
93400494
12
21
Hex Bolt, 0.75"-10 x 6.25" GR5
93003663
2
22A
Upper Shock Bracket
10" Ride Height
90018729
2
22B
Upper Shock Bracket
12" Ride Height
90018542
2
23
Hex Bolt, 0.75"-10 x 3.5" GR5
93003597
2
24
Spacer Washer, 10" Ride Height
90036278
4
25
Hex Bolt, 0.75"-10 x 4.75" GR5
93003627
2
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
39
* It is recommended that you discuss your configuration with a SAF-HOLLAND
Product Specialist.
** For Meritor: RT 40 / 41 / 45 - 145
RS 23 - 160
RT 46 - 160
For Dana: 23082T
523 - 170
526 - 190
DT46 - P
D46 - 170
46 - 590 HB (46 - 170)
DSP40 DSH40
†See Pinion Angle Reference Chart in Section 8.
i NOT for individual sale.
IMPORTANT: The part numbers listed may not
correspond with your vehicle’s ADZ
installation. Contact your vehicle OEM
for your specific part number information.
17
ADZ-126 Exploded View
CROSSMEMBER
PART NUMBER
1
6 5
39
4
3 5
2
7
9
42
36
37
36
10
15
13
8
12 11
13
9
14
39
16
34
23
37
25
20
24
34
35
22B
22A
20
PART NUMBER TAG
(OPPOSITE SIDE OF SHOCK CONNECTION)
14
13
21
38
18
12
31
19
17
20
19
40
19
29
28
41B
12" RIDE
HEIGHT
43
41A
10" RIDE
HEIGHT
33
9
32
SERIAL NUMBER TAG
26*
33
30
9
27
MODEL
NUMBER TAG
28
29
NOTE: Many of the ADZ components are available in
Service Repair Kits found later in this section.
18
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ADZ-126 Parts List
NOTE: Part quantities listed may reflect usage in
several locations.
NOTE:
Many of the ADZ components are available in
Service Repair Kits found in Section 4.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
QTY.
ITEM
1
Frame Crossmember Assembly
Consult SAF-HOLLAND*
1
27
Air Spring
90557392
2
2
Backer Plate
90034740
2
28
Lock Washer - .53" ID
93600072
4
Bar-Pin Bushing, See SRK-645
90008265i
2
29
Nut, 0.50"-13 GRB
93400136
4
2
3
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
QTY.
4
Spacer, 0.62" ID
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
30
Bar-Pin Bushing, See SRK-644
90008267i
5
Washer, 0.62" ID
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
8
31
Hex Bolt, 1"- 8 x 5" GR8
93004277
4
6
Lock Nut, 0.62" GRC
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
32
Bushing, See SRK-643
90008266i
2
7
Hex Bolt, 0.62"-11 x 3" GR8
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
33
Washer, 4" Dia. with Chamfer
93600502
4
8
V-Rod Assembly
90548900
1
34
Alignment Puck (Collar)
90001546
2
9
Washer, 4" Dia. Tapered
93600561
6
35
Hex Bolt, 1.12"-7 x 7.75" GR8
93006037
1
10
Thru Bolt Bushing, See SRK-645
90008264i
1
36
Washer, 1.12" ID
93600174
2
11
Upper Axle Bracket (V-Rod) **
1
37
Lock Nut, 1.12"-7 GRC
93400506
2
12†Pinion Plate (Replacement Only)
0В°, 4В°, 5В°, 9В°, 10В°, 14В°
1В°, 3В°, 6В°, 8В°, 11В°, 13В°
2В°, 7В°, 12В°
90034815
90034813
90034817
2
2
2
38
Lower Axle Adapter Bracket
Left and Right Hand**
13
Washer, 1" Inside Dia.
93600168
10
39
14
Lock Nut, 1" GRC
93400502
5
15
Hex Bolt, 1"-8 x 6" GR8
93004301
1
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height LH
Trucks with Drum Brakes
90045623
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height RH
Trucks with Drum Brakes
16
17
Consult SAF-HOLLAND*
Consult SAF-HOLLAND*
2
Frame Bracket, Fixed
10" Ride Height
90018744
1
Frame Bracket, Adjustable
10" Ride Height
90018742
1
Frame Bracket, Fixed
12" Ride Height
90522271
1
1
90045625
1
Frame Bracket, Adjustable
12" Ride Height
90522272
1
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height LH
Trucks with Disc Brakes
40
Lock Nut, 0.75"-16 GRB
93400417
2
90045637
1
41A
90531001
2
Axle Stop, 10" Ride Height RH
Trucks with Disc Brakes
Upper Air Spring Bracket
10" Ride Height
90045639
41B
90522289
2
Axle Stop - 12" Ride Height LH
90045627
1
Upper Air Spring Bracket
12" Ride Height
Axle Stop - 12" Ride Height RH
90045629
1
42
Hex Bolt, 1.12"-7 x 7" GR8
93006041
1
Shock Absorber
90045605
2
43
Upper Air Spring Bracket
90023131
2
1
18
HCV Link Bracket
90026410
*
19
Washer, 0.75" ID
93600156
20
20
Lock Nut, 0.75"-10 GR C
93400494
12
21
Hex Bolt, 0.75"-10 x 6.25" GR5
93003663
2
22A
Upper Shock Bracket
10" Ride Height
90018729*
2
22B
Upper Shock Bracket
12" Ride Height
90018542*
2
23
Hex Bolt, 0.75"-10 x 3.5" GR5
93003597
2
24
Spacer Washer, 10" Ride Height
90036278
4
25
Hex Bolt, 0.75"-10 x 4.75" GR5
93003627
2
26
Lower Control Arm Assembly
Consult SAF-HOLLAND*
1
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
* It is recommended that you discuss your configuration with a SAF-HOLLAND
Product Specialist.
** For Meritor: RT 40 / 41 / 45 - 145
RS 23 - 160
RT 46 - 160
For Dana: 23082T
523 - 170
526 - 190
DT46 - P
D46 - 170
46 - 590 HB (46 - 170)
DSP40 DSH40
†See Pinion Angle Reference Chart in Section 8.
i NOT for individual sale.
IMPORTANT: The part numbers listed may not
correspond with your vehicle’s ADZ
installation. Contact your vehicle OEM
for your specific part number information.
19
ADZ Service Repair Kits (SRKs)
4. Service Repair Kits
Front Pivot Bushing Connection Kit
Part Number: 48100509
SRK-643
42
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
36
PART NUMBER QTY.
32
Bushing
90008266
2
33
Washer, 4" Dia. with Chamfer
93600502
4
34
Alignment Puck (Collar)
90001546
2
35
Hex Bolt, 1.12"-7 x 7.75" GR8
93006037
1
36
Washer, 1.12" ID
93600174
3
37
Lock Nut, 1.12"-7 GRC
93400506
2
42
Hex Bolt, 1.12"- 7 x 7" GR8
93006041
1
37
36
37
33
34
32
35
33
34
Axle Bar-Pin Bushing Connection Kit
Part Number: 48100510
SRK-644
14
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER QTY.
30
Bar-Pin Bushing
90008267
2
9
Washer, 4"Dia. with Chamfer
93600561
4
13
Washer, 1" Inside Dia.
93600168
8
14
Lock Nut, 1" GRC
93400502
4
31
Hex Bolt, 1"- 8 x 5" GR8
93004277
4
13
13
31
9
30
9
20
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ADZ Service Repair Kits (SRKs)
Pinion Plate Hardware Kit
Part Number: 48100549
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
SRK-683
PART NUMBER
QTY.
See Note Below
2
12†Pinion Plate
13
Washer, 1" Inside Dia.
93600168
2
14
Lock Nut, 1" GRC
93400502
1
15
Hex Bolt, 1"-8 x 6" GR8
93004301
1
12
15
13
13
14
†Pinion Plate not included in kit. Must be order separately.
Part Number: 90034815 - 0В°, 4В°, 5В°, 9В°, 10В°, 14В°
Part Number: 90034813 - 1В°, 3В°, 6В°, 8В°, 11В°, 13В°
Part Number: 90034817 - 2В°, 7В°, 12В°
Quantity two (2) per axle.
For proper component, see Pinion Angle Reference Chart in Section 8.
V-Rod Bushing Connection Kit
Part Number: 48100511
SRK-645
6
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
QTY.
3
Bar-Pin Bushing
90008265
2
4
Spacer, 0.62" ID
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
5
Washer, 0.62" ID
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
8
6
Lock Nut, 0.62" GRC
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
7
Hex Bolt, 0.62"-11 x 3" GR8
Consult SAF-HOLLAND
4
9
Washer, 4" Dia. with Chamfer
93600561
2
10
Thru Bolt Bushing
90008264
1
12†Pinion Plate
See Note Below
2
13
Washer, 1" Inside Dia.
93600168
2
14
Lock Nut, 1" GRC
93400502
1
15
Hex Bolt, 1"-8 x 6" GR8
93004301
1
5
4
3
9
7
10
9
12
15
14
13
13
NOTE: SAF-HOLLAND offers a standard pinion plate system
for retrofit/aftermarket replacement.
†Pinion Plate not included in kit. Must be order separately.
Part Number: 90034815 - 0В°, 4В°, 5В°, 9В°, 10В°, 14В°
Part Number: 90034813 - 1В°, 3В°, 6В°, 8В°, 11В°, 13В°
Part Number: 90034817 - 2В°, 7В°, 12В°
Quantity two (2) per axle.
For proper component, see Pinion Angle Reference Chart in Section 8.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
21
ARD-120-6, -238-6 Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
22
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARD-120-6, -238-6 Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
x
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PARTЛќNO.
90557031
90516151
90008145
90008008
93201055
93400506
93400511
93600180
90036007
90018482
90519733
90018431
90008113
90031027
90018036
93003597
93400492
93400417
93400136
93600072
90018367
93002893
90023131
90044174
90006380
90508004
90008150
N/A
90001002
93003681
93600156
90544755
90044025
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #3, 4, 23, 24)
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot)
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection)
Cap Screw 1-1/8 - 7 x 9-1/4” Gr8
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7 GrC
Lock Nut 1 1/4 - 12 GrC
Washer 1 1/4
Spacer Washer
Lower Shock Bracket
Frame Bracket Fixed (Includes Item #26)
Frame Bracket Adjustable
Rubber Bushing (Transverse Beam)
Air Spring Mounting Plate
Bracket
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Lock Nut 3/4 - 16 GrA
Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Lock Washer 1/2
UpperЛќShock Bracket
Cap Screw 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Brace
Roll Pin
Stud 1 1/4 - 12 x 4 1/4” Gr5
Replacement Shock Bushing
Alignment Bushing
Beam Hanger Brackets
Adapter Bushing
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 7” Gr5
Washer 3/4
Transverse Beam Assembly (Includes Item #3a)
Shock Absorber
ARD-120-6
ARD-238-6
QTY
QTY
REQD
REQD
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
1
2
1
2
4
8
2
4
2
4
4
8
6
12
2
4
2
4
6
12
2
4
4
8
2
4
2
4
2
4
8
16
4
8
Contact Axle Manufacturer
4
8
2
4
4
8
1
2
2
4
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
x
48100161
48100124
48100204
48100205
SRK-77-1 - Transverse Connection
SRK-80 - Axle Connection
SRK-147 - Pivot Connection (With Alignment Bushings)
SRK-148 - Pivot Connection (Without Alignment Bushings)
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Note: Refer to Parts Identification section for Track Bar/ Torque Bar (CAK)ЛќInformation.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
23
ARD-125-6, -8, ARD-244-6, -8 Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
24
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARD-125-6, -8, ARD-244-6, -8 Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
x
5**
x
6
7
8
x
9
x
x
10
x
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
x
26
x
27
28
29
30
x
31
32
33
x
34
x
35
36
37
PART NO.
90557027
*
93002893
90544079
90544112
90018578
90018579
90531001
90018116
90044025
90044011
93200132
93201030
93201055
93400511
93400506
90008113
90036007
93600180
93400511
93800065
90036001
93600495
93400417
93600156
93400136
93600072
93003597
90001002
93400553
93400492
93003681
93003693
90518335
90518336
90018482
90008003
90519240
90008110
90008120
n/a
90508004
90008002
90008131
90008006
90008008
90006380
90044174
90023131
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #33, 34, 35, 36)
Cap Screw 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Transverse Beam Assembly (Includes Item #27)
Transverse Beam Assembly
Frame Bracket LH - Undrilled (8 3/4” &˝10” Ride Height Only)
Frame Bracket RH - Undrilled (8 3/4” &˝10” Ride Height Only)
Air Spring Mounting Plate
Upper Shock Mounting Bracket
Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber
Cap Screw 1 1/4 - 12 x 9 11/16” (pre 1981 w/o alignment bushings)
Cap Screw 1 1/4 - 12 x 10 9/16” (pre 1981 w/ alignment bushings)
Cap Screw 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr8 (1981 &˝later)
Lock Nut 1 1/4 - 12 GrC
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7 GrC
Rubber Bushing (Transverse Beam)
Spacer Washer
Washer 1 1/4
Lock Nut 1 1/4 - 12 GrC
Cotter Pin (pre 1981)
Spacer Washer 1 1/4 (pre 1981)
Spacer Washer 1 1/8 (1981 &Лќlater)
Lock Nut 3/4 - 16 GrA
Washer 3/4
Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Lock Washer 1/2
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Adapter Bushing
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrA
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 7” Gr5 (5 1/4” long bushing)
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 7 1/2” Gr5 (5 3/4” long bushing)
Upper Shock Bracket LH
Upper Shock Bracket RH
Lower Shock Bracket
Replacement Shock Bushing
Lower Shock Bracket
Alignment Bushing (pre 1981)
Alignment Bushing (1981 &Лќlater)
Beam Hanger Brackets
Replacement Shock Bushing
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot - pre 1981)
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot - 1981 &Лќlater)
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection) 5 1/4” long
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection) 5 3/4” long
Stud 1 1/4 - 12 x 4 1/4” Gr5
Roll Pin
Brace
ARD
-125-6
QTY
REQD
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
2
6
4
4
6
2
2
ARD
-125-8
QTY
REQD
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
2
6
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
ARD
-244-6
QTY
REQD
4
4
8
2
ARD
-244-8
QTY
REQD
4
4
8
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
8
8
4
8
4
12
8
8
12
4
4
4
8
2
4
4
8
4
4
8
Contact Axle Manufacturer
8
16
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
8
8
4
8
4
12
8
8
4
4
4
2
2
2
16
4
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
x
x
x
48100120
48100161
48100123
48100124
48100154
48100170
48100194
SRK-76 - Pivot Connection w/o Alignment Bushings (pre 1981)
SRK-77-1 - Transverse Connection
SRK-79 - Axle Connection (5 1/4” long bushing)
SRK-80 - Axle Connection
SRK-105 - Pivot Connection w/ Alignment Bushings (pre 1981)
SRK-120 - Pivot Connection w/ Alignment Bushings (1981 &Лќlater)
SRK-139A - Pivot Connection w/o Alignment Bushings (1981 &Лќlater)
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
Note: Refer to Parts Identification section for Track Bar/ Torque Bar (CAK)ЛќInformation.
*Refer to page 5-43 for Equalizing Beam part numbers
**Replacement Frame Brackets can be ordered either “Drilled” or “Undrilled”. The undrilled frame brackets listed are for 8 3/4” and 10”
ride height applications only. Contact Customer Service for the Drilled Frame Bracket part numbers.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
25
ARD-234-6 Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
26
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARD-234-6 Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11**
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART NO.
90557070
90515773
90544491
90044046
93201049
93400506
90032386
93600493
93600174
90008104
90519311
93600495
90032382
90018036
93003597
93400492
93400149
93400136
93600072
90018367
90023131
93600156
90008145
90008008
90008120
90508004
n/a
90006338
90038083
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #23, 24, 28)
Transverse Beam Assembly (Includes Item #7, 10)
Shock Absorber
Cap Screw 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr5
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7 GrC
Lower Shock Bracket Plate
Washer
Washer 1 1/4
Rubber Bushing (Transverse Beam)
Frame Bracket - Undrilled
Spacer Washer
Air Spring Mounting Plate
Bracket
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Lock Nut 3/4 - 16 GrB
Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Lock Washer 1/2
Upper Shock Bracket
Brace
Washer 3/4
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot)
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection)
Alignment Bushing
Replacement Shock Bushing
Roll Pin
Stud 1 1/8 - 7 x 3 5/8 Gr5
Delrin Sleeve
QTY
REQD
4
4
2
4
4
8
8
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
8
12
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
16
4
4
4
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
x
48100124
48100143
48100204
48100205
SRK-80 - Axle Connection
SRK-95 - Transverse Connection
SRK-147 - Pivot Connection (with Alignment Bushings)
SRK-148 - Pivot Connection (without Alignment Bushings)
2
2
2
2
Note: Refer to Parts Identification section for Track Bar/ Torque Bar (CAK)ЛќInformation.
**Replacement Frame Brackets can be ordered either “Drilled” or “Undrilled”. The undrilled frame brackets listed are for
8-3/4” and 10” ride height applications only. Contact Customer Service for the Drilled Frame Bracket part numbers.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
27
ARDAB-120-5, -240-5 (Same as ARDAB-238-5) Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
28
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARDAB-120-5, -240-5 (Same as ARDAB-238-5) Parts List
ITEM
1
2
2a
2b
2c
3
4
5
6
7
7a
x
8
9
10
10a
10b
x
10c
10d
10e
10f
10g
10h
11
12*
x
13
14
15
x
x
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART NO.
90018475
*
90008165
*
*
93003633
90557123
90044907
90044871
90044882
90520245
90520246
90036159
90008166
**
90044887
90044883
90044884
93900214
93400060
93600112
90024932
93002353
90033376
**
90033327
90033361
90024926
90018472
90044877
90044972
90045017
90044874
90036160
93900212
93003905
93900213
93003831
93400498
93600162
93400492
93600157
93003603
93400149
93600077
DESCRIPTION
Frame Bracket Adjustable
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #2a, 2b, 2c)
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot)
Rubber Bushing (Front Axle Connection)
Rubber Bushing (Rear Axle Connection)
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 5” Gr5
Air Spring
Shock Absorber
Axle Stop
Down Strap
Down Strap Guide LH
Down Strap Guide RH
Spacer
Alignment Blocks
Upper Axle Clamp Casting (Includes Item # 10a-10h)
Plastic Shim
Wear Pad LH
Wear Pad RH
Spring Pin
Lock Nut 1/4 - 20
Washer 1/4
Retainer
Cap Screw 1/4 - 20 x 1” Gr2
Steel Shim (Use with 90501184 &Лќ90501185)
Lower Axle Clamp Casting
Shim - Axle Connection
Shim - Axle Connection (Use with 2В° Pinion Angle)
Upper Shock Bracket
Track Bar Frame Bracket
Torque Rod Fixed - Bearing Style
Torque Rod Fixed - Rubber Bushed
Torque Rod Fixed (Ford Application Only)
Track Bar Axle Bracket
Shim
Washer
Cap Screw 7/8 - 9 x 7 1/2” Gr8
Cap Screw 7/8 - 9 x 12 1/2” Gr8
Cap Screw 7/8 - 9 x 4 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 7/8 - 9 GrC
Washer 7/8
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Washer 3/4
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 3/4” Gr5
Hex Nut 3/4 - 16 GrB
Lock Washer 3/4
ARDAB-120-5
QTY
REQD
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
varies
varies
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
8
2
12
8
6
2
4
2
2
ARDAB-240-5
QTY
REQD
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
8
4
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
varies
varies
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
16
4
24
16
12
4
8
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
x
x
48100245
48100253
48100246
48100247
48100249
SRK-188 - Pivot Connection (without Alignment Blocks)
SRK-188-1 - Pivot Connection (with Alignment Blocks)
SRK-189 - Axle Connection - 2В° - 8В° Pinion Angle
SRK-190 - Axle Connection - 0В° &Лќ8.1В° - 13В° Pinion Angle
SRK-192 - Axle Clamp Casting Wear Pads
*Refer following pages for part numbers and/or shim quantities
**Refer to following pages for part numbers
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
29
ARDAB-120-5, -240-5 Axle Clamp Selection Guide
To select correct axle clamp castings, locate
your make and style of axle on chart below. To
confirm bowl offset, measure from brake flange
to reference line shown on drawing. Then
subtract the smaller dimension and divide by 2.
NOTICE: The upper adapter clamp includes all
sub-assembly parts: shims, wear pads, etc.
The example shown is for reference only; your
axle may differ.
AXLE
APPLICATION
LEFT OR
RIGHT
HAND
FORWARD AXLE
UPPER
LOWER
CLAMP
CLAMP
REAR AXLE
UPPER
LOWER
CLAMP
CLAMP
EATON AXLES
D-401, D-402, R-401, R-402
4.61 x 5.24 with 2.992 offset
Tandem Axle
L
R
90501198
90501187
90001136
90001137
90501186
90501199
90001137
90001136
21065-T
4.61 x 5.24 with 1.890 offset
Single Axle
L
R
90501191
90501199
90001151
90001136
21065-S
4.61 x 5.24 with 0.945 offset
Single Axle
L
R
90501198
90501199
90001136
90001136
19050-T
4.61 x 5.24 with 1.969 offset
Single Axle
L
R
90501191
90501199
90001151
90001136
19050-S
4.61 x 5.24 with 0.472 offset
Single Axle
L
R
90501198
90501199
90001136
90001136
SQ-100
4.62 x 5.25 with 2.06 offset
Tandem Axle
L
R
90501194
90501187
90001136
90001137
90501186
90501185
90001137
90001136
RT-34-145, RT-40-140, RT-40-145
RT-44-145, RT-46-160
4.61 x 5.25 with 2.56 offset
Tandem Axle
L
R
90501198
90501199
90001136
90001136
90501198
90501199
90001136
90001136
R-170, RS-23-180
4.61 x 5.28 with 1.00 offset
Single Axle
L
R
90501186
90501185
90001137
90001136
RS-23-160
4.61 x 5.28 with 2.20 offset
Single Axle
L
R
90501198
90501199
90001136
90001136
RS-17-140, RS-21-145
4.61 x 5.28 with 2.56 offset
Single Axle
L
R
90501198
90501199
90001136
90001136
ROCKWELL AXLES
30
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARDAB-120-5 & ARDAB-240-5 Shims/Pinion Angle
By using combinations of 1/8” shims, the Air-beam can accomidate axle pinion angles
from 2В° through 13В°. For specific shim placement, refer to the charts below.
Pinion
Angle
2В°
3В°
4В°
5°30”
6В°
7В°
8В°
9В°
10В°
11В°
12В°
13В°
Number of Shims
Location 1
Location 2в€љ
4*
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
n/a
n/a
0
0
0
1
1
0
n/a
n/a
0
0
0
1
0
2
*Use (3) of 90033327 and (1) 90033361 shims.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
31
ARDST-123-6, -244-6, -246-6, -250-6 Exploded View
NOTE: For units with frame mounted shocks,
contact Customer Service.
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
32
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARDST-123-6, -244-6, -246-6, -250-6 Parts List
ITEM
в€љв€љ1
x
x
2
x
x
в€љ2a
2b
3
3a
4*
5**
x
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19***
20
21
22
x
23
x
24
25
26
27
PART NO.
90557027
90557031
90557101
90557110
90516286
90516352
90516468
90008151
90008008
90544617
90008135
90008120
90018578
90018579
90531001
90018116
90044025
93201055
93400506
90508 004
90036118
90023131
n/a
93400603
93600156
93400492
90001002
93600502
93400417
93002893
93400136
93400136
93600072
93600072
93003597
93003693
93800235
93600498
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring
Air Spring
Air Spring
Air Spring
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot)
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection)
Transverse Beam Assembly (Includes Item #3a)
Rubber Bushing (Transverse Beam)
Alignment Bushing
Frame Bracket LH - Undrilled (8 3/4” & 10” Ride Height Only)
Frame Bracket RH - Undrilled (8 3/4” & 10” Ride Height Only)
Air Spring Mounting Plate
Shock Mounting Bracket
Shock Absorber
Cap Screw 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr8
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7
Replacement Shock Bushing
Spacer Washer
Brace
Beam Hanger Brackets
Nut 2 1/4 - 12
Washer 3/4
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10
Adapter Bushing
Spacer Washer
Lock Nut 3/4 - 16
Cap Screw 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Nut 1/2 - 13
Nut 1/2 - 13
Lock Washer 1/2
Lock Washer 1/2
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 7 1/2” Gr5
Roll Pin
Washer
ARDST
-123-6
QTY
REQD
2
ARDST
-244-6
QTY
REQD
4
ARDST
-246-6
QTY
REQD
ARDST
-250-6
QTY
REQD
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
4
8
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
16
16
16
4
4
4
4
4
4
Contact Axle Manufacturer
2
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
4
8
8
8
4
8
8
8
4
8
8
8
2
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
2
4
4
4
8
6
12
12
12
8
4
8
8
8
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
4
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
RIDE
HEIGHT/
Application
All
8 3/4”
Western Star
All
All
8 3/4”
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
Western Star
All
Western Star
All
All
All
All
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
48100124
48100260
48100261
SRK-80 - Axle Connection
SRK-200 - Pivot Connection
SRK-201 - Transverse Connection
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
All
All
All
* For Ford Applications, use the following Alignment Bushing combinations:
-quantity 4 per axle of 90008 150
OR
-quantity 2 per axle/1 per frame bracket each of
90008156 - outer side of bracket (1 7/16” overall length)
90008120 - inward side of bracket (1” overall length)
** Replacement Frame Brackets can be ordered either “Drilled”˝or “Undrilled”. The undrilled frame
brackets listed are for 8 3/4” and 10” ride height applications only. Contact Customer Service for
the drilled frame bracket part numbers.
*** Not Required on Ford Applications, Spacer Washers are welded to the Frame Bracket.
Note: Refer to Parts Identification section for Track Bar/Torque Rod (CAK)ЛќInformation.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
33
ARDSTM/L-123-6, -246-6 Exploded View
NOTE: For units with frame mounted shocks,
contact Customer Service.
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
34
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARDSTM/L-123-6, -246-6 Parts List
ITEM
1
2
2a
2b
3
3a
4*
5**
x
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19***
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NO.
90557110
90516286
90008151
90008008
90544617
90008135
90008120
90018578
90018579
90531001
90018116
90044025
93201055
93400506
90508004
90036118
90023131
n/a
93400603
93600156
93400492
90001002
93600502
93400417
93002893
93400136
93600072
93003597
93003693
93800235
93600498
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Rubber Bushing (Front Pivot)
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection)
Transverse Beam Assembly (Includes Item #3a)
Rubber Bushing (Transverse Beam)
Alignment Bushing
Frame Bracket LH - Undrilled (8 3/4” & 10” Ride Height Only)
Frame Bracket RH - Undrilled (8 3/4” & 10” Ride Height Only)
Air Spring Mounting Plate
Shock Mounting Bracket
Shock Absorber
Cap Screw 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr8
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7
Replacement Shock Bushing
Spacer Washer
Brace
Beam Hanger Brackets
Nut 2 1/4 - 12
Washer 3/4
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10
Adapter Bushing
Spacer Washer
Lock Nut 3/4 - 16
Cap Screw 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Nut 1/2 - 13
Lock Washer 1/2
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 7 1/2” Gr5
Roll Pin
Washer
ARDSTM-123-6
ARDSTM-246-6
QTY
QTY
REQD
REQD
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
1
2
2
4
4
8
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
4
8
16
2
4
2
4
Contact Axle Manufacturer
2
4
4
8
4
8
4
8
4
8
2
4
4
8
2
4
6
12
4
8
2
4
2
4
2
4
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
48100124
48100260
48100261
SRK-80 - Axle Connection
SRK-200 - Pivot Connection
SRK-201 - Transverse Connection
1
1
1
2
2
2
* For Ford Applications, use the following Alignment Bushing combinations:
-quantity 4 per axle of 90008 150
OR
-quantity 2 per axle/1 per frame bracket each of
90008156 - outer side of bracket (1 7/16” overall length)
90008120 - inward side of bracket (1” overall length)
** Replacement Frame Brackets can be ordered either “Drilled”˝or “Undrilled”. The undrilled frame
brackets listed are for 8 3/4” and 10” ride height applications only. Contact Customer Service for
the drilled frame bracket part numbers.
*** Not Required on Ford Applications, Spacer Washers are welded to the Frame Bracket.
Note: Refer to Parts Identification section for Track Bar/Torque Rod (CAK)ЛќInformation.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
35
ARDTB-125-6A, -6B Exploded View
ARDTG-125-6B
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
ARDTG-125-6A
36
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARDTB-125-6A, -6B Parts List
ITEM
1
2
2a
2b
x
3
3a
4
5
x
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
x
x
x
31
x
32
x
33
PART NO.
90557098
90516293
90008151
M0008000
90008183
90544876
90008135
90008181
90520156
90520157
90531136
90520258
90045053
93201055
93400506
90045031
90036118
93400553
93600157
93400603
90045050
93400492
93600514
93600502
93400417
93002893
93400136
93600072
93003597
93003693
93800235
93600498
M0001000
90025035
90520226
90520227
90520404
90520405
90501210
90501211
90520166
90520406
93600156
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring
Equalizing Beam Assembly (Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Rubber Bushing (Pivot Connection)
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection)
Rubber Bushing (Axle Connection)
Transverse Beam Assembly (Includes Item #3a)
Rubber Bushing (Transverse Beam)
Alignment Block
Frame Bracket Adjustable LH
Frame Bracket Fixed RH
Air Spring Mounting Plate
Upper Shock Bracket - Rear
Shock Absorber - Rear
Cap Screw 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr8
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7
Shock Absorber
Spacer Washer
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10
Washer
Nut 2 1/4 - 12
Shock Absorber - Front
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10
Bearing Washer
Spacer Washer
Lock Nut 3/4 - 16
Cap Screw 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Nut 1/2 - 13
Lock Washer 1/2
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Cap Screw 3/4 - 10 x 7 1/2” Gr5
Roll Pin
Washer
Adapter Bushing
Lower Shock Bracket - Rear
Upper Shock Bracket LHЛќ-Front
Upper Shock Bracket RHЛќ-Front
Upper Shock Bracket LH
Upper Shock Bracket RH
Beam Hanger Bracket LH
Beam Hanger Bracket RH
Lower Shock Bracket - Front
Lower Shock Bracket
Washer 3/4
QTY
REQD
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
10
8
2
2
14
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
MODEL
All
All
All
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6B
All
All
All
All
All
All
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6A
All
All
ARDTB-125-6B
All
ARDTB-125-6B
ARDTB-125-6B
All
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6A
All
All
All
All
All
ARDTB-125-6A
All
All
All
All
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6B
ARDTB-125-6B
All
All
ARDTB-125-6A
ARDTB-125-6B
All
1
1
1
ARDTB-125-6A
All
All
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
48100259
48100260
48100261
SRK-199 - Axle Connection
SRK-200 - Pivot Connection
SRK-201 - Transverse Connection
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
37
ART-500-B, -1, ART-551-B-1, -2, -3 Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
38
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ART-500-B, -1, ART-551-B-1, -2, -3 Parts List
ITEM
1
x
2
x
x
x
x
x
2a
x
x
2b
3
4
5
6
7
8
x
x
x
9
x
x
10
x
x
x
11
12
x
13
x
x
x
14
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NO.
90557027
90557009
90516343
90516345
90516349
90516344
90516346
90516350
90001006
90501037
90001008
90008139
93201055
93900027
90001082
90028047
90028083
90510061
90510062
90510063
90510064
90041878
90042791
90042792
90518457
90518458
90518461
90518462
90001045
90044162
90044642
90518319
90518320
90518321
90518322
90544241
90544242
90544243
90544244
90544245
90544246
90544247
90544248
90036177
93003645
93400492
93003597
90508004
93400506
93400136
93600072
93002893
93400502
93400149
93600077
93600005
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring Assembly
Air Spring Assembly
Equalizing Beam Assembly LHЛќ(Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Equalizing Beam Assembly LHЛќ(Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Equalizing Beam Assembly LHЛќ(Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RHЛќ(Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RHЛќ(Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RHЛќ(Includes Item #2a, 2b)
Beam Seat
Beam Seat
Beam Seat
Rubber Bushing
Cap Screw 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4”
Washer 1
Axle Adapter
Rubber Wrapper
Rubber Pad
Axle Cap Assembly LH-Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH-Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly LH-With Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH-With Axle Stops
U-Bolt 1-8 x 9
U-Bolt 1-8 x 10 1/2”
U-Bolt 1-8 x 12 1/2”
Frame Bracket LHЛќAdjustable
Frame Bracket RHЛќFixed
Frame Bracket LHЛќAdjustable
Frame Bracket RHЛќFixed
Adjusting Bushing
Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly LH
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly RH
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly LH
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Spacer Washer
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 5 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Replacement Shock Bushing
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7 GrC
Hex Nut 1/2 - 13
Lock Washer 1/2
Hex Head Bolt 1/2 - 13 x 1”
Lock Nut 1-8 GrC
Hex Nut 3/4 - 16
Lock Washer 3/4
Washer 3/4
QTY
REQD
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
8
2
2
8
6
8
2
2
2
MODEL
ART-500-B, -1
ART-551-B-1, -2, -3
ART-500-B, 551-B-3
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-551-B-1
ART-500-B, 551-B-3
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-551-B-1
ART-500-B, 551-B-3
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-551-B-1
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
ART-500-B, 551-B-3
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-551-B-1
ART-500-B, -1
ART-500-B, -1
ART-551-B-1, -2, -3
ART-551-B-1, -2, -3
All
ART-500-B, -1
ART-551-B-1, -2, -3
ART-500-B, 551-B-1, -3
ART-500-B, 551-B-1, -3
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-500-B
ART-500-B
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-1
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-1
ART-551-B-2
ART-551-B-2
ART-551-B-3
ART-551-B-3
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
1
1
1
1
1
ART-500-B, 551-B-3
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-500-B, 551-B-3
ART-551-B-1
All
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
x
x
48100108
48100110
48100112
48100181
48100202
SRK-64 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-66 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-68 - Axle Connection (5” Square)
SRK-128 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-145 - Pivot Connection
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
39
ART-500-US-A Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
40
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ART-500-US-A Parts List
ITEM
1
2
x
3*
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
x
x
x
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART NO.
90557027
90516343
90516344
n/a
90036177
90008139
93003645
90044162
93400492
93003597
93200993
93400510
90008012
93400136
93600072
90031027
90031051
93002893
90001082
90510100
90510101
90510102
90510103
90028047
90028083
90001006
90041878
93400502
93600028
93400149
93600077
93600005
90508004
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring Assembly
Equalizing Beam Assembly LHЛќ(Includes Item #5,22)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RHЛќ(Includes Item #5,22)
Frame Bracket
Spacer Washer
Rubber Bushing
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 5 1/2” Gr5
Shock Absorber
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Hex Head Bolt 1 1/4 - 7 x 9 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 1 1/4 - 7 GrC
Alignment Bushing
Hex Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Lock Washer 1/2
Air Spring Mounting Plate
Air Spring Mounting Bracket
Hex Head Bolt 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Axle Adapter
Axle Cap Assembly LH - Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH - Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly LH - With Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH - With Axle Stops
Rubber Wrapper
Rubber Pad
Beam Seat
U-Bolt 1 - 8 x 9” Gr8
Lock Nut 1-8 GrC
Square Washer 1
Hex Nut 3/4 - 16 GrB
Lock Washer 3/4
Washer 3/4
Replacement Shock Bushing
QTY
REQD
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
10
2
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
8
8
2
2
2
8
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
48100023
48100108
48100112
SRK-12 - Pivot Connection
SRK-64 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-68 - Axle Connection (5” Square)
1
1
1
*Contact Customer Service for additional assistance
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
41
ART-505-B, -1, ART-555-B-1, -2, -3 Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
42
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ART-505-B, -1, ART-555-B-1, -2, -3 Parts List
ITEM
1
x
2
x
x
x
x
x
2a
x
x
2b
3
4
5
6
7
8
x
x
x
9
x
x
10
x
x
x
11
12
x
13
x
x
x
14
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
PART NO.
90557027
90557009
90516335
90516336
90516337
90516338
90516341
90516342
90001006
90001037
90001008
90008139
90531040
93900027
90001082
90028047
90028083
90510061
90510062
90510063
90510064
90041878
90042791
90042792
90519993
90519994
90519995
90519996
90008147
90044162
90044642
90518319
90518320
90518321
90518322
90544241
90544242
90544243
90544244
90544245
90544246
90544247
90544248
90036177
93003645
93400492
93003597
93201055
93400506
93400136
93600072
93002893
93400502
93400149
93600077
93600005
90508 004
48100144
48100151
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring Assembly
Air Spring Assembly
Equalizing Beam Assembly LH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly LH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly LH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Beam Seat
Beam Seat
Beam Seat
Rubber Bushing
Beam Lift Bracket
Washer 1
Axle Adapter
Rubber Washer
Rubber Pad
Axle Cap Assembly LH - Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH - Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly LH - With Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH - With Axle Stops
U-Bolt 1-8 x 9”
U-Bolt 1-8 x 10 1/2”
U-Bolt 1-8 x 12 1/2”
Frame Bracket LHЛќAdjustable
Frame Bracket RHЛќFixed
Frame Bracket LHЛќAdjustable
Frame Bracket RHЛќFixed
Adjusting Bushing
Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber
Air Spring & Shock Bracket Assembly LH
Air Spring & Shock Bracket Assembly RH
Air Spring & Shock Bracket Assembly LH
Air Spring & Shock Bracket Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Spacer Washer
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 5 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Hex Head Bolt 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr8
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7 GrC
Hex Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Lock Washer 1/2
Hex Head Bolt 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Lock Nut 1- 8 GrC
Hex Nut 3/4 - 16 GrB
Lock Washer 3/4
Washer 3/4
Replacement Shock Bushing
SRK-96 - Cam Assembly 1”
SRK-103 - Coil Spring Lift Kit - 1/2” Pin
QTY
REQD
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
8
6
8
2
2
2
8
1
1
MODEL
ART-505-B, -1
ART-555-B-1, -2, -3
ART-505-B, 555-B-3
ART-505-B, 555-B-3
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-2
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-2
ART-555-B-1
ART-555-B-1
ART-505-B, 555-B-3
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-2
ART-555-B-1
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
ART-505-B, 555-B-3
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-2
ART-555-B-1
ART-555-B-1, -2, -3
ART-555-B-1, -2, -3
ART-505-B, -1
ART-505-B, -1
All
ART-505-B, -1, 555-B-1
ART-555-B-2, -3
ART-505-B, 555-B-1, -3
ART-505-B, 555-B-1, -3
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-2
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-2
ART-505-B
ART-505-B
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-1
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-1
ART-555-B-2
ART-555-B-2
ART-555-B-3
ART-555-B-3
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
1
1
1
1
1
1
ART-505-B, 555-B-3
ART-505-B-1, 555-B-2
ART-505-B, 555-B-3
ART-555-B-1
All
All
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
x
x
x
48100108
48100110
48100112
48100181
48100202
48100216
SRK-64 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-66 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-68 - Axle Connection (5” Square)
SRK-128 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-145 - Pivot Connection
SRK-159 - Coil Spring Replacement
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
43
ART-505-C, -1, ART-555-C-1, -2, -3 Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
44
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ART-505-C, -1, ART-555-C-1, -2, -3 Parts List
ITEM
1
x
2
x
x
x
x
x
2a
x
x
2b
3
4
5
6
7
8
x
x
x
9
x
x
10
x
x
x
11
12
x
13
x
x
x
14
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
x
PART NO.
90557027
90557009
90516335
90516336
90516337
90516338
90516341
90516342
90001006
90001037
90001008
90008139
90531040
93900027
90001082
90028047
90028083
90510061
90510062
90510063
90510064
90041878
90042791
90042792
90519993
90519994
90519995
90519996
90008147
90044162
90044642
90518319
90518320
90518321
90518322
90544241
90544242
90544243
90544244
90544245
90544246
90544247
90544248
90036177
93003645
93400492
93003597
93201055
93400506
93400136
93600072
93002893
93400502
93400149
93600077
93600005
90508004
48100215
48100218
48100219
48100220
48100230
48100250
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring Assembly
Air Spring Assembly
Equalizing Beam Assembly LH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly LH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly LH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Equalizing Beam Assembly LH (includes Item #2a, 2b, 3)
Beam Seat
Beam Seat
Beam Seat
Rubber Bushing
Beam Lift Bracket
Washer 1
Axle Adapter
Rubber Washer
Rubber Pad
Axle Cap Assembly LH - Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH - Without Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly LH - With Axle Stops
Axle Cap Assembly RH - With Axle Stops
U-Bolt 1-8 x 9”
U-Bolt 1-8 x 10 1/2”
U-Bolt 1-8 x 12 1/2”
Frame Bracket LHЛќAdjustable
Frame Bracket RHЛќFixed
Frame Bracket LHЛќAdjustable
Frame Bracket RHЛќFixed
Adjusting Bushing
Shock Absorber
Shock Absorber
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly LH
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly RH
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly LH
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Axle Stop Assembly LH
Axle Stop Assembly RH
Spacer Washer
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 5 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Hex Head Bolt 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr8
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7 GrC
Hex Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Lock Washer 1/2
Hex Head Bolt 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Lock Nut 1- 8 GrC
Hex Nut 3/4 - 16 GrB
Lock Washer 3/4
Washer 3/4
Replacement Shock Bushing
SRK-158 - Cam Assembly 1”
SRK-161 - Lower Cam Pin
SRKЛќ162 - Upper Cam Pin
SRK-163 - Wear Band
SRK-173 - Coil Spring Replacement (Includes Install. Tool)
SRK-173-1 - Coil Spring Replacement (w/o Install Tool)
QTY
REQD
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
8
6
8
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
MODEL
ART-505-C, -1
ART-555-C-1, -2, -3
ART-505-C, 555-C-3
ART-505-C, 555-C-3
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-2
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-2
ART-555-C-1
ART-555-C-1
ART-505-C, 555-C-3
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-2
ART-555-C-1
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
ART-505-C, 555-C-3
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-2
ART-555-C-1
ART-555-C-1, -2, -3
ART-555-C-1, -2, -3
ART-505-C, -1
ART-505-C, -1
All
ART-505-C, -1, 555-C-1
ART-555-C-2, -3
ART-505-C, 555-C-1, -3
ART-505-C, 555-C-1, -3
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-2
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-2
ART-505-C
ART-505-C
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-1
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-1
ART-555-C-2
ART-555-C-2
ART-555-C-3
ART-555-C-3
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
All
Al
All
All
All
1
1
1
1
1
ART-505-C, 555-C-3
ART-505-C-1, 555-C-2
ART-505-C, 555-C-3
ART-555-C-1
All
SERVICE REPAIR KITS
x
x
x
x
x
48100108
48100110
48100112
48100181
48100202
SRK-64 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-66 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-68 - Axle Connection (5” Square)
SRK-128 - Axle Connection (5” Round)
SRK-145 - Pivot Connection
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
45
ART-541-B Exploded View
DISCONTINUED MODEL
SERVICE PARTS ONLY
Please contact Customer Service for part availability
888.396.6501
46
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ART-541-B Parts List
ITEM
1
2
x
3
4
5
6
7
8
x
9
10
x
11
12
13
x
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART NO.
90557027
90516197
90516198
90001006
93900027
90001082
90028047
90028083
90510112
90510113
90041878
90518461
90518462
90008147
90044162
90519811
90519812
90508004
90036177
90003645
93400492
93003597
93201055
93400506
93400136
93600072
93002893
93400502
93400149
93600077
93600005
90008139
DESCRIPTION
Air Spring Assembly
Equalizing Beam Assembly LHЛќ(Includes Item #3, 28)
Equalizing Beam Assembly RH (Includes Item #3, 28)
Beam Seat
Washer 1
Axle Adapter
Rubber Wrapper
Rubber Pad
Axle Cap Assembly LH
Axle Cap Assembly RH
U-Bolt 1-8 x 9”
Frame Bracket LH Adjustable
Frame Bracket RHЛќFixed
Adjusting Bushing
Shock Absorber
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly LH
Air Spring &ЛќShock Bracket Assembly RH
Replacement Shock Bushing
Spacer Washer
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 5 1/2” Gr5
Lock Nut 3/4 - 10 GrB
Hex Head Bolt 3/4 - 10 x 3 1/2” Gr5
Hex Head Bolt 1 1/8 - 7 x 9 1/4” Gr8
Lock Nut 1 1/8 - 7 GrC
Hex Nut 1/2 - 13 GrB
Lock Washer 1/2
Hex Head Bolt 1/2 - 13 x 1” Gr2
Lock Nut 1-8 GrC
Hex Nut 3/4 - 16 GrB
Lock Washer 3/4
Washer 3/4
Rubber Bushing
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
QTY
REQD
2
1
1
2
8
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
8
6
8
2
2
2
2
47
AS Series Parts List
31
16
23
30
29
2
15
6
1
14
36
33 20
34
33
32
37
19
35
9
21
17
22
12
32
7
24
25
17
38
28
23
25
29
27
26
3
4
26
24
4
24
18
5
11
27
8
10
22
23
22
23
22
22
22
13
23
22
AS Suspension Components
ITEM
NO. DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Bracket Frame Adjustable Painted
Bracket Frame Fixed Painted
Straight Spring Beam Assembly
Strap Restraining
Plate Spacer LH Painted
Plate Spacer RH Painted
Plate Air Spring Mounting
Bracket Shock Upper Painted
Bracket Shock RH
Bracket Control Arm
Bracket
Track Bar Double Adjustable
Shock Absorber
Spring Air
Plate Air Spring Mounting
Brace Angle (where applicable)
Shim Pivot
Pin
Bolt Hex 1” x 8 x 6.5” Gr5
PART NO.
QTY.
*
*
90516696
90045226
*
*
90033845
90018542
90520673
90520672
90033472
90045385
*
*
90531273
90023131
90036192
90045233
93900174
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
ITEM
NO. DESCRIPTION
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Nut Hex Lock 1” x 8 GrB
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 5” Gr8
Nut Hex Lock 0.75” - 10 GrC
Washer Flat Narrow 0.75”
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 3.75” Gr5
Bolt Hex 0.875” - 9 x 4.5” Gr5
Nut Hex Lock 0.875” - 9 GrB
Washer Flat Narrow 0.88”
Bolt Hex 0.5” - 13 x 1.25” Gr5
Washer Lock 0.53”
Nut Hex 0.5” - 13 GrB
Nut Hex Lock Thin 0.75” - 16 GrA
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 3” GrB
Alignment Block With Rust INHB
Bushing
Bracket
Link Assembly
Bar Stabilizer
Bushing
PART NO.
QTY.
93400500
93003635
93400494
93600156
93003603
93003831
93400496
93600162
93002901
93600072
93400136
93400417
93003585
90008126
90008194
90025497
90545761
90045212
90008125
2
8
16
14
4
2
2
4
4
6
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
* Refer to the chassis builder specifications to properly identify the Holland part number for this component. A suspension
serial tag denotes the Holland kit number that will provide the individual component number needed.
48
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ASB Series Parts List
17
44
43
43
40
23
19
25
16
1
14
13
38
34
50
3
4
41
21
40
39
12
29
31
33
11
40
35
46
8
22
39
15
6
51
18
7
10
27
28
34
52
26
28
27
14 37
36
20
24
2
30 32
39
40
39
9
45
40
5
41 38
40
39
ASB Suspension Components
ITEM
NO. DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Bracket Frame Adj Painted
Bracket Frame Fixed Painted
Bent or Straight Spring Beam Assembly
Strap
Plate Bent LH Painted
Plate Bent RH Painted
Plate Air Spring Mounting
Bracket Upper Shock Painted
Shock Bracket Lower (Machined Painted)
Shock Absorber
Bracket Track Rod
Track Rod Assembly Adjustable
Air Spring Assembly
Alignment Block
Tab Bent
ASMP Upper Assembly Painted
Brace Painted
Sway Bar Assembly
Link Assembly With Bushing
Link Plate Painted
Bushing Clamp
Bushing
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 2.5” Gr8
Washer Flat Narrow 0.75”
Nut Hex Lock 0.75” - 10 GrC
PART NO.
QTY.
*
*
*
*
*
*
90033845
90018542
M0018038
*
M0018041
90547903
*
*
90026187
90531273
90023131
90506028
90521624
90034436
90026040
90008240
93003575
93600156
93400494
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
ITEM
NO. DESCRIPTION
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
50
51
52
Bolt Hex 0.62” - 11 x 3.25” Gr8
Washer Flat 0.65”
Nut Hex Lock 0.625” - 11 GrC
Bolt Hex 0.62” - 11 x 2” Gr8
Bushing
Bolt Hex 0.62” - 11 x 2.75” Gr8
Washer Flat 0.65”
Nut Hex Lock 0.625” - 11 GrC
Shim Pivot
Pin
Bolt Hex 1” - 8 x 6.5” Gr8
Nut Hex Lock 1” - 8 GrC
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 4.75” Gr8
Nut Hex Lock 0.75” - 10 GrC
Washer Flat Narrow 0.75”
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 4.25” Gr8
Washer Lock 0.53”
Nut Hex 0.5” - 13 GrB
Nut Hex Lock Thin 0.75” - 16 GrA
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 5.5” Gr8
Bolt Hex .75” - 10 x 3.75” Gr8
Nut Hex 0.75” - 10 GrB
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 3.25” Gr8
Bushing
PART NO.
QTY.
93003377
93600150
93400490
93003347
90008246
93003365
93600150
93400490
90036192
90045233
93004313
93400502
93003629
93400494
93600156
93003617
93600072
93400136
93400417
93003647
93003605
93400492
93003593
90008125
4
8
8
4
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
9
16
20
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
* Refer to the chassis builder specifications to properly identify the Holland part number for this component. A suspension
serial tag denotes the Holland kit number that will provide the individual component number needed.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
49
AS & ASB Series Service Rebuild Kits (SRKs)
NOTE: One (1) SRK required per axle.
AS Front Pivot Connection
BRACKET
FRAME
SRK-502 Holland part number 48100366
ITEM
NO.
4
1
2
3
4
1
2
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
Bolt Hex 1” - 8 x 6.5” GR 5
Shim Pivot
Bushing
Nut Hex Lock 1” - 8 GR B
93900174
90036192
90008125
93400500
2
4
2
2
3
2
NOTE: Use Grade 8 and C hardware for ASB applications.
SPRING BEAM ASSEMBLY
TRACK ROD ASSEMBLY
ASB Track Bar Kit
SRK-617 Holland part number 48100483
ITEM
NO.
4
1
2
3
4
3
1
2
TRACK ROD BRACKET
2
9
ITEM
NO.
3
11
10
10
5
4
1
12
50
QTY.
93003365
90008246
93600150
93400490
2
2
2
2
SRK-616 Holland part number 48100480
8
11
PART NO.
Bolt Hex 0.625” - 11 x 2.75” GR 8
Bushing
Washer Flat 0.65”
Nut Hex Lock 0.62” - 11 GR C
ASB Sway Bar Kit*
6
7
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
Sway Bar Assembly
Link Assembly With Bushing
Link Plate Painted
Bushing Clamp
Bushing
Bolt Hex 0.75” - 10 x 2.5” GR 8
Washer Flat Narrow 0.75”
Nut Hex Lock 0.75” - 10 GR C
Bolt Hex 0.62” - 11 x 3.25” GR 8
Washer Flat 0.65”
Nut Hex Lock 0.625” - 11 GR C
Bolt Hex 0.62” - 11 x 2” GR 8
90506028
90521624
90034436
90026040
90008240
93003575
93600156
93400494
93003377
93600150
93400490
93003347
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
8
8
4
* To order AS sway bar parts, refer to AS Series Parts List, Items 34 - 37.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ART-500-B, ART-500-US-A, ART-505-B/C, ART-541-B,
ART-551-B & ART-555-B/C Series Equalizing Beam Identification
LEFT HAND
PART
NUMBER
90515602*
90516197
90516335*
90516337*
90516341*
90516343
90516345
90516349
RIGHT HAND
PART
NUMBER
90515603*
90516198
90516336*
90516338*
90516342*
90516344
90516346
90516350
A
DIMENSION
5-1/4
3-1/2
3-1/2
4-1/2
6-1/2
3-1/2
4-1/2
6-1/2
APPLICATION
ART-555-B-1 SP
ART-541-B
ART-505-B/C, 555-B/C-3
ART-505-B/C-1, 555-B/C-2
ART-555-B/C-1
ART-500-US-A, 500-B, 551-B-3
ART-500-B-1, 551-B-2
ART-551-B-1
* Includes Coil Spring Lift Bracket
NOTE: Equalizing Beams include Beam Seat
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
51
ARD-120/238, ARD-125/244 & ARD-234
Equalizing Beam Identification
PART
NUMBER
90515773
90516151
90516177
90516181
90516288
90516369
90516488
A
DIMENSION
24-3/4
24-3/4
24-3/4
24-1/16
24-3/4
24-19/32
25-9/16
B
DIMENSION
15-7/16
15-9/16
15
15
15
15
15
C
DIMENSION
7
7
7
3-1/2
7
5-1/4
7
D
DIMENSION
25-23/32
25-23/32
25-23/32
24-5/16
25-23/32
25-5/32
26-1/2
E
DIMENSION
5-3/4
5-3/4
5-1/4
5-1/4
5-3/4
5-3/4
5--3/4
MODEL
ARD-234
ARD-120/238
ARD-125/244
ARD-125/244
ARD-125/244
ARD-125/244
ARD-125/244
IMPORTANT: The Equalizing Beam part numbers listed apply to units with the 1 1/8” diameter Pivot Bolt (1981 & later). For 1 1/4”
diameter Pivot Bolt units (pre-1981), the following parts must be replaced along with the Equalizing Beam; Pivot Bolt, Lock Nut, Spacer
Washer, and Alignment Bushing. Contact Holland Customer Service for specific instructions.
52
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
ARDST-123/244/246/250, ARDSTM/L-123/246 & ARDTB-125
Equalizing Beam Identification
ARDSTЛќ&ЛќARDSTML Series
ARDTB-125 Series
PART
NUMBER
90516286
A
DIMENSION
24-3/4
B
DIMENSION
15-1/2
C
DIMENSION
6-3/8
D
DIMENSION
7
90516293
90516352
90516468
26-1/4
24-3/4
24-3/4
17
15-1/2
18-1/2
2-7/8
4-5/8
6-3/8
3-1/2
5-1/4
7
MODEL
ARDST-123/244/246
ARDSTM/L-123/246
ARDTB-125-6A/6B
ARDST-123/244/246
ARDST-250
NOTE: Front and Rear Equalizing Beams may differ on Tandem Suspensions.
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
53
ARDAB-120-5 & ARDAB-240-5
Equalizing Beam Identification
The Air-Beam suspension adjusts to the pinion angle of the axle with a combination of bushing types, bushing installation
angles, and shims. Most drive axles are tilted at an angle so they will mate with the angle of the incoming drive line. This angle
will vary by vehicle manufacturer and model, and in a tandem installation the rear drive axle will usually have a higher pinion
angle that the front drive axle.
IMPORTANT: When ordering axle connection bushings, and/or shims, specify the correct beam type so that it will п¬Ѓt and
maintain the correct pinion angle. It is critical that you can use the following step-by-step procedure when ordering and
installing a beam assembly. Failure to do so can result in axle, drive line, frame, and suspension damage.
1) Determine the correct beam type (1 or 2) using the graphics below. If the rear bushing in your beam is straight you
have a Type 1 beam, and if the bushing is offset you have a Type 2 beam. The type is also located on the serial number
plate attached to the right hand (curb side) beam. If the plate cannot be read, contact your vehicle manufacturer for
the correct pinion angle of your axle.
2) Using the beam type and/or pinion angle, reference the Equalizing Beam chart below to determine correct beam part
number.
3) Before disassembling the beam, document the number and the location of the axle shims for proper replacement.
BEAM
TYPE
PINION
ANGLE
LEFT OR
RIGHT HAND
PART
NUMBER
AXLE CONNECTION BUSHINGS
FRONT (KEY #2b)
REAR (Key #2c)
1
2º – 8º
L
90516389
90008 172
90008 189
1
2º – 8º
R
90516390
90008 172
90008 189
2
8.1º – 13º
L
90516391
90008 172
90008 172
2
8.1º – 13º
R
90516392
90008 172
90008 172
IMPORTANT: Axle connection bushings must be installed correctly to accommodate the axle pinion angle. The Neway AirBeam bushing replacement tool (Part No. 505 44 008) must be used for the procedure. If you have any questions regarding the
installation, please contact Technical Service Department.
54
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
Part Number Index
PART NUMBER
48100023
48100108
48100110
48100112
48100120
48100123
48100124
48100143
48100144
48100151
48100154
48100161
48100170
48100181
48100194
48100202
48100204
48100205
48100245
48100246
48100247
48100249
48100253
48100259
48100260
48100261
48100276
48100313
48100315
48100334
48100335
48100362
48100364
48100378
48100379
48100427
48100428
48100429
48100481
48100482
48100509
48100510
48100511
48100512
48100513
48100518
48100530
48100531
90001002
90001006
90001008
90001037
90001065
90001082
90001136
90001137
90001151
90001205
90001211
90001228
90001229
90001349
90003645
90006338
90006380
90008 002
90008 003
90008 006
90008008
90008012
90008104
90008110
90008113
90008120
90008125
PAGE NO.
43
41, 43, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 43, 45, 47
27
27
8, 8, 25, 27, 29, 35, 37
29
45
45
27
25, 27
27
41, 45, 47
27
41, 45, 47
25, 29
25, 29
31
31
31
31
31
39
35, 37, 39
35, 37, 39
7
8
8
8
7
8
7
14, 15
15
7
8
7
15
14
20
20
20
21
22
22
21
21
2, 3, 8, 25, 27, 35, 37
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
41, 45, 47
45, 47
2, 8
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
32
32
32
2, 8
11
11
11
4, 8
49
29
25, 27
27
27
27
2, 8, 25, 27, 29, 35, 37
43
29
27
11, 25, 27
2, 3, 27, 29, 35, 37
50, 51, 52
PART NUMBER
90008126
90008131
90008135
90008139
90008145
90008147
90008150
90008151
90008165
90008166
90008172
90008175
90008181
90008183
90008189
90008190
90008191
90008192
90008194
90008195
90008211
90008219
90008225
90008232
90008240
90008241
90008242
90008243
90008246
90008252
90008256
90008264
90008265
90008266
90008267
90015113
90015115
90018036
90018367
90018431
90018472
90018475
90018482
90018542
90018578
90018579
90018658
90018670
90018725
90018727
90018729
90023131
90024926
90024932
90025035
90025497
90026040
90026068
90026187
90026410
90028047
90028083
90031027
90031051
90032382
90032386
90033327
90033361
90033376
90033472
90033845
90034436
90034725
90034740
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
PAGE NO.
50
27
4, 7, 35, 37, 39
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
25, 29
49
25, 35, 37
35, 37, 39
11, 11, 31, 31
11, 31
56
2
39
39
56
11
11
11
50
3, 8
13, 14, 15
2, 3, 7
4, 8
4
51, 52
13, 15
13, 14
13, 15
51, 52
2, 3, 7
4, 7
17, 19, 20
17, 19, 20
17, 19, 20
17, 19, 20
13
13
25, 29
25, 29
25
11, 31
31
25, 27
11, 13, 17, 19, 50, 51
27, 35, 37
27, 35, 37
13
13
17, 19
17, 19
17, 19
3, 4, 19, 25, 27, 29, 35, 37,
50, 51
31
31
39
50
51, 52
13
51
17, 19
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
25, 43
43
29
29
31, 33
31, 33
31
50
50, 51
51, 52
20
17, 19
PART NUMBER
90034754
90036001
90036007
90036118
90036159
90036160
90036165
90036177
90036192
90036209
90036210
90036244
90036249
90036251
90036278
90038083
90041878
90042791
90042792
90042896
90042897
90044011
90044025
90044162
90044174
90044642
90044871
90044874
90044877
90044882
90044883
90044884
90044887
90044907
90044972
90045017
90045031
90045050
90045053
90045138
90045172
90045212
90045226
90045233
90045385
90045443
90045456
90045605
90045616
90045618
90045620
90045622
90501037
90501185
90501186
90501187
90501191
90501194
90501198
90501199
90501210
90501211
90501296
90501297
90501298
90501427
90501439
90506028
90508004
90508012
90510061
90510062
90510063
90510064
PAGE NO.
17, 19
27
11, 25, 27
35, 37, 39
31
31
8
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
50, 51, 52
3, 7
3, 8
3
13
13
17, 19, 22
29
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
11
11
27
25, 27, 35, 37
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
25, 27
41, 45, 47
31
11, 31
31
31
31
31
11, 31
31
31
31
39
39
39
11
11
50
50
50, 51
50
13
13
17, 19, 22
17, 19
17, 19
17, 19
17, 19
41
32
32
32
32
32
32
32
39
39
11
11
11
13
13
51, 52
25, 27, 29, 35, 37, 41, 43,
45, 47, 49
3, 8
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
55
Part Number Index
PART NUMBER
90515602
90515603
90515773
90516151
90516177
90516181
90516197
90516198
90516286
90516288
90516293
90516335
90516336
90516337
90516338
90516341
90516342
90516343
90516344
90516345
90516346
90516349
90516350
90516352
90516369
90516389
90516390
90516391
90516392
90516468
90516488
90516585
90516696
90518319
90518320
90518321
90518322
90518335
90518336
90518457
90518458
90518461
90518462
90519070
90519240
90519311
90519733
90519811
90519812
90519993
90519994
90519995
90519996
90520156
90520157
90520166
90520226
90520227
90520245
90520246
90520258
90520404
90520405
90520406
90520672
90520673
90520830
90521624
90522271
90522272
90522289
90531001
90531136
90531273
90536006
56
PAGE NO.
53
53
29, 54
25, 54
54
54
49, 53
49, 53
35, 37, 55
54
39, 55
45, 47, 53
45, 47, 53
45, 47, 53
45, 47, 53
45, 47, 53
45, 47, 53
41, 43, 53
41, 43, 53
41, 53
41, 53
41, 53
41, 53
35, 55
54
56
56
56
56
35, 55
54
11
50
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
27
27
41
41
41, 49
41, 49
4-55
27
29
25
49
49
45, 47
45, 47
45, 47
45, 47
39
39
39
39
39
31
31
39
39
39
39
50
50
4-55
51, 52
17, 19
17, 19
17, 19
3, 4, 19, 27, 35, 37
39
50, 51
2, 3, 4, 7
PART NUMBER
90536009
90544079
90544112
90544241
90544242
90544243
90544244
90544245
90544246
90544247
90544248
90544491
90544617
90544755
90544876
90545368
90545761
90547733
90547800
90547801
90547813
90547903
90548900
90557009
90557027
90557031
90557070
90557098
90557101
90557110
90557123
90557146
90557161
90557166
90557368
90557392
90557395
90557736
93002353
93002893
93002901
93002961
93003365
93003377
93003575
93003585
93003591
93003593
93003597
93003599
93003603
93003605
93003615
93003617
93003627
93003629
93003645
93003647
93003669
93003681
93003693
93003705
93003831
93003833
93003845
93003905
93004277
93004301
93004313
93004517
93004529
93004553
93006037
PAGE NO.
4
27
27
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
41, 45, 47
29
35, 37
25
39
11
50
13
13
13
13
51
17, 19
41, 45, 47
27, 35, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49
25, 35
29
39
35
35, 37
31
11
11
11
17, 19, 21
21
17, 19, 21
13
31
3, 4, 25, 27, 35, 37, 39, 41,
43, 45, 47, 49
50
4
51, 52
51, 52
51, 52
50
2, 3
51
17, 19, 22, 25, 27, 29, 35,
37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49
13
4, 11, 31, 50
51
2, 3
51
17, 19, 22
51
4, 41, 43, 45, 47
51
17, 19, 22
25, 27
2, 3, 8, 27, 35, 37, 39
4, 8
11, 31, 50
13
15
11, 31
17, 19, 20
2, 3, 8, 17, 19, 20
51
13, 14, 15
11
11
17, 19, 20
PART NUMBER
93200132
93200993
93201030
93201049
93201055
93201068
93400060
93400136
93400149
93400149
93400156
93400417
93400482
93400490
93400492
93400494
93400495
93400496
93400498
93400500
93400502
93400506
93400510
93400511
93400553
93400603
93400607
93600005
93600028
93600072
93600077
93600112
93600150
93600156
93600157
93600162
93600168
93600174
93600180
93600493
93600495
93600498
93600502
93600533
93600546
93600561
93800065
93800235
93900027
93900174
93900212
93900 213
93900 214
M0001000
M0008000
M0018038
M0018041
PAGE NO.
27
43
27
29
2, 3, 7, 25, 27, 35, 37, 39,
41, 45, 47, 49
4, 7
31
2, 3, 4, 11, 13, 25, 27, 29,
35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47,
49, 50, 51
29, 31, 41, 43, 45,
47, 49
22
3, 4, 25, 27, 35, 37, 39, 50,
51
17, 19, 21
51, 52
2, 3, 4, 8, 11, 25, 27, 29,
31, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45,
47, 49, 51
11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 50, 51,
52
17, 19, 21
50
11, 13, 15, 31
50, 52
2, 3, 8, 17, 19, 20, 41, 43,
45, 47, 49, 51
2, 3, 7, 11, 13, 14, 15, 17,
19, 20, 25, 27, 29, 35, 37,
39, 41, 45, 47, 49
4, 7, 43
11, 25, 27
27, 39
35, 37, 39
2, 3, 4, 7
41, 43, 45, 47, 49
43
2, 3, 4, 11, 13, 17, 19, 21,
25, 27, 29, 35, 37, 39, 41,
43, 45, 47, 49, 50, 51
31, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49
31
51, 52
2, 3, 4, 8, 17, 19, 21, 22,
25, 27, 29, 35, 37, 39, 50,
51, 52
31, 39
31, 50
2, 3, 8, 17, 19, 20
2, 3, 7, 11, 13, 14, 15, 17,
19, 20, 29
11, 25, 27
29
27, 29
2, 4, 7, 35, 37, 39
2, 3, 7, 17, 19, 20, 35, 37,
39
2, 3, 4, 7, 8
4, 7
17, 19, 20
27
35, 37, 39
41, 45, 47, 49
50, 52
31
31
31
39
39
51
51
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C 3-2014 Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
From fifth wheel rebuild kits to suspension bushing repair kits,
SAF-HOLLAND Original Parts are the same quality components used in
the original component assembly.
SAF-HOLLAND Original Parts are tested and designed to provide
maximum performance and durability. Will-fits, look-alikes or worse yet
counterfeit parts will only limit the performance potential and could
possibly void SAF-HOLLAND’s warranty. Always be sure to spec
SAF-HOLLAND Original Parts when servicing your
SAF-HOLLAND USA
В·
800.876.3929
В·
Fax 800.356.3929
www.safholland.us
SAF-HOLLAND CANADA
WESTERN CANADA
В·
В·
519.537.3494
604.574.7491
В·
В·
Fax 800.565.7753
Fax 604.574.0244
www.safholland.ca
SAF-HOLLAND MEXICO
www.safholland.com.mx
[email protected]
SAF-HOLLAND USA, INC.
1950 Industrial Blvd, Muskegon, MI 49442
www.safholland.com
В·
+(52) 55.5362.8743
В·
Fax +(52) 55.5362.8743
XL-PS10457PM-en-US Rev C В·03-2014 В· Amendments and errors reserved. В© SAF-HOLLAND, Inc.
SAF-HOLLAND product.
Document
Category
Automotive
Views
2 112
File Size
4 066 KB
Tags
1/--pages
Report inappropriate content