close

Enter

Log in using OpenID

2044 2044 (EU) 2054 2054 (EU) PARTS MANUAL - Mustang

embedDownload
2044
2044 (EU)
SN 006301 and Up
2054
2054 (EU)
SN 008901 and Up
SKID-STEER LOADER
PARTS
MANUAL
PART #917333
Revision C - 03/10
В®
Mustang Manufacturing Company, Inc.
В®
Introduction
For your safety and continued proper operation, use
only genuine MUSTANGВ® service parts. When
ordering service parts, specify the correct part number,
full description, quantity required, the unit model
number and serial number.
The model and serial number decal for this unit is
located on the left chassis upright. “Right” and “Left”
are determined from a position sitting on the seat and
facing forward.
MUSTANG Manufacturing Company, Inc. reserves
the right to make changes or improvements in the
design or construction of any part of the unit without
incurring the obligation to install such changes on any
previously delivered units.
NOTE: Purchase equivalent, quality tires for
your loader. Contact your dealer for replacement
tire information.
NOTE: Replacement batteries are not provided
by MUSTANG. For battery specifications see
“Engine and Engine Controls” chapter. ALL
REPLACEMENT BATTERIES MUST BE
PURCHASED LOCALLY.
Refer to the abbreviations table located on this page for
the various fastener descriptions. Standard attaching
hardware torque values are also provided on the inside
back cover. If a part requires lubrication or a
nonstandard torque value, it will be specified
behind the part number description in parenthesis.
Items shown in the parts list that do not have part
numbers are shown for reference purposes only and are
NOT available for purchase.
Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise specified.
NOTE: The following abbreviations and symbols
may be used herein:
A . . . . .
AR . . . .
ASSY . . .
CCA . . .
CYL. . . .
FL . . . . .
FOPS . . .
FRT . . . .
GA . . . .
HEX . . .
HF. . . . .
JIC . . . .
kW . . . .
LBS . . . .
LT. . . . .
M . . . . .
MM (mm).
NA . . . .
N/A . . . .
NEG . . .
NILN . . .
N•m . . . .
NO . . . .
NPT . . . .
OPER . . .
POS . . . .
PSI . . . .
QTY . . .
REF . . . .
REQD. . .
ROPS . . .
RPM . . .
RT. . . . .
SAE . . . .
SN. . . . .
SQ. . . . .
ST . . . . .
TURBO . .
V . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Ampere
As Required
Assembly
Cold Cranking Amperage
Cylinder
Flare
Falling Object Protective Structure
Front
Gauge
Hexagon
High-Flow
Joint Industrial Council
Kilowatt
Pounds
Left
Metric
Millimeter
Naturally Aspirated
Not Applicable
Negative
Nylon Insert Lock Nut
Newton meter
Number
National Pipe Thread
Operator
Positive
Pounds per Square Inch
Quantity
Reference
Required
Roll-Over Protective Structure
Revolutions Per Minute
Right
Society of Automotive Engineers
Serial Number
Square
Straight
Turbocharged
Volt
MUSTANG is a registered trademark of Mustang Manufacturing Company, Inc.
Multi-Tach is trademark of Mustang Manufacturing Co., Inc.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS
Mainframe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Engine and Engine Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Fuel System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Air Cleaner and Muffler/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Water Bottle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Cooler Water System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Brake System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Hydrostatic Mount and Linkage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Hydrostatic Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Charge, Cooler and Return Filter Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Auxiliary Circuit Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Tilt Circuit Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Lift Circuit Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
High Flow Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Self-Leveling Valve Plumbing. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Foot Pedal Control and Cabin Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Steering Controls. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Attachment System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Seat, Seat Mounting and Restraint Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Rear Door and Engine Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Electrical - Tail Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Electrical - Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Electrical - Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . .
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . .
Drive Motor and Parking Brake
Tandem Pump . . . . . . . . .
Gear Pump . . . . . . . . . . .
Main Control Valve. . . . . . .
Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . .
Brake Solenoid Valve. . . . . .
High-Flow Solenoid Valve . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
101
103
105
109
117
121
137
139
141
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
SECTION C: KIT, FILTERS AND ACCESSORIES
Filter Chart, Analysis Kits and Other Available Accessories. .
Cab Door/Side Windows Kit 490-33375 . . . . . . . . . . . .
Windshield Wiper Motor and Washer Kit . . . . . . . . . . .
Cab Heater Kit 810739 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Backup Alarm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Horn Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side Window Half-Glass Kit 490-33305 . . . . . . . . . . . .
Interior Dome Light Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pre-Cleaner Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Strobe Light Kit 808279 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cab Door Lift Arm Interlock Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Engine Auto-Shutdown Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Impact-Resistant Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Single-Point Lift Kit 810834 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Full-Sliding Side Glass Kit 490-33306 . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Self-Leveling Valve Kit 490-33382. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2054 High-Flow Hydraulics Kits - 490-33575 and 490-33576 .
Cab Door Kit 490-33374 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Multi-Tachв„ў Kit 175240 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sound Suppression Kit 811381 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Universal Radio Kit 810946 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Auxiliary Case Drain Hydraulics Kit 195641 - 2044 Models .
811615 Cushioned Pump Control Arm Kit . . . . . . . . . . .
Other Available Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Numerical Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring Table, Coupling & Adapter Torque Table . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
146
147
149
151
153
155
157
159
161
163
165
167
169
171
173
175
177
179
183
185
187
189
190
191
192
194
205
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
. . . . . . . . 207
. . . . . . . . 212
. . . . . . . . 214
Inside Back Cover
SECTION D: SCHEMATICS
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematics . . . . . . .
Electrical Schematic - Manual Release Brakes .
Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Torque Specifications Table. . . . . . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Mainframe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Engine and Engine Controls. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Fuel System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Air Cleaner and Muffler/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Water Bottle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Cooler Water System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Brake System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Hydrostatic Mount and Linkage. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Hydrostatic Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Charge, Cooler and Return Filter Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Auxiliary Circuit Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Tilt Circuit Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Lift Circuit Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
High Flow Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Self-Leveling Valve Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Foot Pedal Control and Cabin Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Steering Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Attachment System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Seat, Seat Mounting and Restraint Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Rear Door and Engine Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Electrical - Tail Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Electrical - Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Electrical - Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS
SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS
MAINFRAME
2044 Models
917333/CP0310
1
PRINTED IN USA
MAINFRAME
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Part
No.
175135
131529
350-32423
330-33700
076588
330-33690
130-32229
070856
131522
350-27267
420-35971
189140
187889
130-32201
330-33723
130-32231
330-33731
650949
210-19470
420-34803
170-34119
170-34770
170-34711
055648
420-34839
420-34775
194298
071701
420-35848
330-33662
330-33118
310-19536
071703
030-31956
350-17647
210-32154
420-35716
420-36004
330-33738
243288
330-33673
076588
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044
Description
MAINFRAME
PLUG 3/4-16 SAE W/O-RING
O-RING 3/4
PAN/BELLY
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 3/4
COVER/CHAINCASE
GASKET/CHAINCASE COVER
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
PLUG/1-1/16-12 SAE
O-RING 1-1/16
PLUG/COUNTERWEIGHT MOUNTING HOLE
MAGNET/CERAMIC
COVER/AXLE ACCESS REAR
GASKET
COVER/AXLE ACCESS FRONT
GASKET
DOOR/FUEL
SCREW/TRUSS HEAD 5/16-18NC X 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
CLAMP/HOSE
HOSE/TUBE TO TANK
VENT/FILTER
TUBE/FILL
TIE/CABLE
HOSE/FILL NECK DRAIN
CAP/FILL TUBE
CLAMP/MUFFLER
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 5/16-18NC
DIPSTICK/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
COVER/FLOOR REAR BOTTOM
GUARD/AXLE SEAL
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
BOLT/HUB 1/2-20NF X 1-35/64
O-RING
NUT/HEX FLANGED LOCK 1/2-20NF
BULB SEAL/SEAT PLATE
DECAL/RESERVOIR CAP
PROTECTOR/WIRE HARNESS
GROMMET/RUBBER 2-1/2
COVER/FRONT
SCREW/CAP LOCKING 3/8 X 3/4
1
3
3
1
10
2
2
52
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
16
16
12
12
12
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
917333/CP0310
MAINFRAME
2054 Models
917333/CP0310
3
PRINTED IN USA
MAINFRAME
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part
No.
175136
131529
350-32423
330-33700
076588
330-33662
330-33690
130-32229
070856
131522
350-27267
420-35971
420-34803
170-34119
170-34770
170-34711
170-34936
055648
420-34839
420-34775
420-35848
194298
071701
330-33731
650949
210-19470
330-33645
130-32222
189140
210-32154
030-31951
350-17647
420-35716
330-33738
243288
420-36004
330-33673
076588
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
MAINFRAME
PLUG 3/4-16 SAE W/O-RING
O-RING 3/4
PAN/BELLY
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 3/4
COVER/FLOOR REAR BOTTOM
COVER/CHAINCASE OUTSIDE
GASKET/CHAINCASE COVER
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
PLUG/1-1/16-12 SAE
O-RING 1-1/16
PLUG/COUNTERWEIGHT MOUNTING HOLE
CLAMP/HOSE
HOSE/TUBE TO TANK
VENT/FILTER
TUBE/FILL
TUBE/FILL (2054 HIGH FLOW MODELS)
TIE/CABLE
HOSE/FILL NECK DRAIN
CAP/FILL TUBE
DIPSTICK/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
CLAMP/MUFFLER
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 5/16-18NC
DOOR/FUEL
SCREW/TRUSS HEAD 5/16-18NC X 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
COVER/CHAINCASE INSIDE
GASKET
MAGNET/CERAMIC
NUT/HEX FLANGED LOCK 1/2-20NF
BOLT/SERRATED 1/2-20NF X 1-15/16
O-RING
BULB SEAL/SEAT PLATE
PROTECTOR/WIRE HARNESS
GROMMET/RUBBER 2-1/2
DECAL/RESERVOIR CAP
COVER/FRONT
SCREW/CAP LOCKING 3/8 X 3/4
1
3
3
1
10
1
2
2
44
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
20
20
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
917333/CP0310
WHEEL DRIVES
Chain Drive - 2044 Models
917333/CP0310
5
PRINTED IN USA
WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part
No.
320-32684
030-20745
210-20746
044205
044204
335-20740
370-32193
653102
400-32535
651160
160-32898
160-32900
130-32230
310-18364
653038
370-32195
350-32578
400-32562
651297
160-32909
210-32176
650985
080-32285
080-32286
080-32180
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044
Description
ASSEMBLY/AXLE AND LUG
BOLT/LUG
NUT/WHEEL BOLT 9/16
BEARING/CUP
BEARING/CONE
SEAL
SPROCKET/AXLE
NUT/HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14NF
WASHER/SPECIAL
PIN/COTTER 5/32 X 1-1/2
PLATE/MOTOR MOUNT
PLATE/GASKET SPACER
GASKET
SCREW/SET SQUARE HEAD 3/8-16NC X 1-1/2
NUT/HEX JAM 3/8-16NC
MOTOR/SPROCKET 80-C-11
RING/SNAP
WASHER/SPECIAL
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1
DISC/BRAKE
NUT/SPECIAL
SCREW/CAP SELF-TAPPING 5/16-18NC X 3/4
ASSEMBLY/ROLLER CHAIN 80HK LEFT FRONT/RIGHT REAR
ASSEMBLY/ROLLER CHAIN 80HK LEFT REAR/RIGHT FRONT
LINK/CONNECTING 80HK
6
4
32
32
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
917333/CP0310
WHEEL DRIVES
Chain Drive - 2054 Models
917333/CP0310
7
PRINTED IN USA
WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
370-32189
360-32628
210-19533
320-32677
350-32540
083108
520013
370-32187
010-32416
010-32415
651151
210-21110
370-32205
160-32857
350-32578
400-32562
651297
210-32176
650985
080-32284
080-32283
080-32269
080-32252
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
SPROCKET/AXLE
GUIDE
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK FLANGED 3/8-16NC
SHAFT/DRIVE PRIMARY
O-RING
CONE/BEARING
CUP/BEARING
SPROCKET/CLUSTER
CUP/BEARING
CONE/BEARING
WASHER/FLAT
NUT/LOCK NYLON INSERT 1-1/4
MOTOR/SPROCKET 60-C-17
DISC/BRAKE
RING/SNAP
WASHER/SPECIAL
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1
NUT/SPECIAL
SCREW/CAP SELF-TAPPING 5/16-18NC X 3/4
ASSEMBLY/ROLLER CHAIN 80HK LEFT REAR/RIGHT FRONT
ASSEMBLY/ROLLER CHAIN 80HK LEFT FRONT/RIGHT REAR
ASSEMBLY/ROLLER CHAIN WITH CONNECTOR
LINK/CONNECTOR
8
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
917333/CP0310
WHEEL DRIVES
Axle and Housing - 2054 Models
917333/CP0310
9
PRINTED IN USA
WHEEL DRIVES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
246-26596
160-32871
320-32679
335-32290
083108
520013
335-32291
400-32536
400-32537
400-32538
400-32549
400-32548
400-32539
400-32540
400-32541
210-20746
030-20745
350-32569
350-32542
230-21881
030-31958
400-32557
131608
330-33704
055896
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
ASSY/AXLE AND SUPPORT
HOUSING/AXLE
ASSEMBLY/AXLE AND LUG
SEAL/OUTER
BEARING/CONE
BEARING/CUP
SEAL/INNER
WASHER/SPECIAL .226
WASHER/SPECIAL .230
WASHER/SPECIAL .234
WASHER/SPECIAL .238
WASHER/SPECIAL .242
WASHER/SPECIAL .246
WASHER/SPECIAL .250
WASHER/SPECIAL .254
NUT/LUG
BOLT/LUG
RING/SNAP
O-RING
PLUG
BOLT/SERRATED 5/8-18NF X 2-1/4
WASHER/SPECIAL
NUT/HEX LOCK FLANGED 5/8-18NF
SEAL PROTECTOR/AXLE
O-RING
1
4
4
4
8
8
4
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
32
32
4
4
4
32
64
32
4
32
10
917333/CP0310
ENGINE AND ENGINE CONTROLS
28
57
(2)
NOTE 3 41
(2) 55
8
49
(2) 51
52
2
NOTE 7
32 34
10
56
11
(16)
NOTE 8
TORQUE TO
36 FT/LBS
51(16)
52
53
6
58
9
(4) 18
37(6)
39
NOTE 6
MOUNTING BOLT INSERTED
FROM BOTTOM SIDE NEAR
STARTER
RE-ROUTE FUEL LINES
SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE
REMOVE EXISTING HOSE
AT ONE END.
CUT OFF APPROX 3/4"
THEN RE-ATTACH
47 54
NOTE 7
47
47
54
47
RETURN TO
TANK
USE AS
HARNESS 47
GROUND
23 54
40
TERMINATES AT
FUEL TANK
37(4)
50
COOLANT OVER FLOW
LINE SUPPLIED WITH
RADIATOR/COOLER
44
1 (4)
5
30
54
(2) 47
10
(2) 60
NOTE 2
13
3
5
(2) 54
NOTE 4 14
5
54
20
4
46
24
12
(4) 43
35
31
(4) 48
33
(4) 7
21
19 (2) 45
27
17
(2) 6
26
22
36
NOTES:
1.) REMOVE FUEL FILTER THAT COMES WITH ENGINE. DISCARD FUEL
LINES THAT ARE CONNECTED TO FILTER. RE-MOUNT FILTER IN
POSITION SHOWN.
25
59(2)
(2) 16
2.) LOOSEN NUT ON FUEL PORT. TURN PORT CONNECTION TO
OPPOSITE SIDE FOR CONNECTION TO FUEL HOSE. RE-TIGHTEN.
(2) 42
3.) ROUTE WIRE HARNESS ALONG FLYWHEEL HOUSING THROUGH
INSULATED CLIPS MOUNTED IN FRONT SET OF HOLES. WITH
THE WIRE HARNESS TOWARD THE ENGINE BLOCK.
4.) ROUTE THROTTLE CABLE ACROSS ENGINE BELL HOUSING
JUST BELOW WIRE HARNESS.
6.) WITH ENGINE RUNNING, TEST RESTRICTION INDICATOR BY
BLOCKING THE AIR INTAKE PORT OF AIR CLEANER, THE
RESTRICTION INDICATOR WILL SHOW RED IN THE SIDGHT GLASS.
REMOVE THE BLOCKAGE TO THE AIR CLEANER, RESET THE
RESTRICTION INDICATOR.
(2) 33
47
GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS
410169
54
29
7.) UPPER RADIATOR HOSE, LOWER RADIATOR HOSE, WATER TRAP,
PRESSURE PUMP, AND EXHAUST GASKET ARE SUPPLIED
WITH ENGINE.
8.) USE THREAD LOCKING ADHESIVE.
(4) 15
SPEED SETTING
RPM
TOLERANCE
LOW IDLE, NO LOAD
1200
50 RPM
HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD
25 RPM
3150
HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY)
25 RPM
2775
MANUFACTURER'S RATING*
25 RPM
3000
*THE FULL LOAD GOVERENED SPEED THAT THE
ENGINE PASSES U.S. EPA EMISSIONS STANDARDS.
917333/CP0310
11
PRINTED IN USA
ENGINE AND ENGINE CONTROLS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
040-33459
WELDMENT/ENGINE MOUNT
4
054985
CABLE/BATTERY
1
055648
TIE/WIRE
1
058615
CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE
1
062023
CLAMP/HOSE #M5
7
070856
NUT/SERRATED LOCK 3/8
3
071709
NUT/LOCK 5/8
4
074091
TIE/NYLON
1
075028
CABLE/BATTERY
1
076147
CLAMP/TUBE
2
076589
SCREW/CAP FLANGE LOCK 3/8 X 1
1
076971
WASHER/FLAT 11/32
1
081841
HOSE/FUEL 16
1
090-32042
CABLE/THROTTLE
1
092164
SCREW/CAP FLANGE LOCK 1/2 X 1-1/4
4
096511
SPACER 3/8
2
131842
NUT/SPIRALOCKв„ў 5/16
1
136045
ISOLATOR
4
137204
SCREW/SHOULDER 3/8 X 1/2
1
138454
SLEEVE/NYLON PROTECTIVE
1
160-32870
SUPPORT/ENGINE AND RADIATOR
1
170-34456
ASSY/HYDRAULIC HOSE
1
175010
BRACKET/EXHAUST SUPPORT
1
184220
BRACKET/FUEL SHUTOFF & THROTTLE
1
184323
BRACKET/FUEL FILTER
1
184324
BRACKET/WATER SEPARATOR
1
184436
BRACKET/THROTTLE SUPPORT
1
184889
MOUNT/RADIATOR COOLER
1
184940
HOSE/FUEL 12-1/2
1
184941
HOSE/FUEL 55
1
192494
ENGINE/YANMAR/4TNV88-BDMS
1
137500 FILTER/OIL, 182130 FILTER/FUEL, 188636 ALTERNATOR, 195399 ENGINE HARNESS
188586 STARTER, 188497 V-BELT, 184379 BRACKET/FUEL PUMP, BATTERY - 12 V, 675 CCA, 115 RESERVE, GROUP 24
200-32287
YOKE/CLEVIS
1
210-19470
NUT/LOCK FLANGE 5/16
3
220-16148
PIN/CLEVIS 1/4 X 3/4
1
230-19504
PLUG 3/4
1
230-32605
ADAPTER 3/4 X 1-1/2
1
400-21568
WASHER
10
420-34769
CABLE/ BATTERY/ POSITIVE
1
420-34933
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 31
1
420-35319
CLAMP
2
650545
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/4
2
650631
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 4
4
650648
NUT/HEX MACHINE SCREW #10
1
650704
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1
2
650833
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3
1
654004
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
9
654012
WASHER/FLAT 5/8
4
654022
WASHER/LOCK 1/4
1
654024
WASHER/LOCK 5/16
1
656103
WASHER/LOCK M10
18
654042
WASHER/LOCK EXTERNAL TOOTH 3/8
2
655001
PIN/COTTER 1/16 X 3/4
1
656001
SCREW/CAP M8 X 20 MM
9
651811
SCREW/CAP M10 X 20 MM
2
656007
SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM
16
656047
NUT/HEX M6
1
656048
NUT/HEX M8
1
656105
SCREW/CAP M8 X 25 MM
2
656110
WASHER/LOCK M8
2
PRINTED IN USA
12
917333/CP0310
FUEL SYSTEM
917333/CP0310
13
PRINTED IN USA
FUEL SYSTEM
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part
No.
420-34543
420-36041
420-35589
420-34509
130-20364
310-32322
420-34548
073024
170-33837
062023
420-34933
081840
184941
055648
076147
310-32470
390-32814
400-32570
653010
070856
310-32622
310-19536
654004
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
TANK/FUEL
CAP/FUEL
CAP/FUEL ANTI-SPILL
SENDER/FUEL GAUGE
GASKET
SCREW/MACHINE #10-32NF X 1/2
WIRE HARNESS/FUEL SENDER
BUSHING
VALVE/SHUT-OFF FUEL
CLAMP/HOSE
HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 31
FITTING/BARBED
HOSE/FUEL RETURN TO TANK
TIE/CABLE
CLIP/INSULATED
SCREW/CAP M8-1.25 X 12 MM
STRAP/FUEL TANK
WASHER/SPECIAL
NUT/HEX 3/8-16NC
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1-1/4
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
3
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
14
917333/CP0310
AIR CLEANER AND MUFFLER/EXHAUST
23
21
4
20
20
22
17
2
18
1
12
8
1
5
24
10
5
5
6
8
3
3
16
6
14
19
13
5
1
15
1
11
7
25
26
2
9
410241
917333/CP0310
15
PRINTED IN USA
AIR CLEANER AND MUFFLER/EXHAUST
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
070648
073486
076588
087849
087850
131706
174984
174987
175000
184373
188790
188794
188795
188814
188817
189609
192848
241621
195781
210-19470
420-18160
420-35831
195327
650573
650745
654024
656048
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
NUT/LOCK 5/16
U-CLAMP 1-3/4
SCREW/CAP LOCKING FLANGE 3/8 X 3/4
CLAMP/HOSE #52
CLAMP/HOSE #40
ISOLATOR
COUPLER/FLEX
PLATE/ISOLATOR
PIPE/EXHAUST
TUBE/HOSE CONNECTOR
END CAP/AIR FILTER
200 SERIES ELBOW
CLAMP/FILTER
ELEMENT/PRIMARY
ELEMENT/SECONDARY
CLEANER/AIR
DIFFUSER/SOUND
BRACKET/AIR FILTER
HOSE/MOLDED AIR FILTER
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
GAUGE/RESTRICTION
MUFFLER
MUFFLER/WRAPPED (INCREASED SOUND SUPPRESSION)
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1-1/4
WASHER/LOCK 5/16
NUT/HEX M8
16
8
2
2
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
917333/CP0310
WATER BOTTLE
917333/CP0310
17
PRINTED IN USA
WATER BOTTLE
Ref.
No.
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part
No.
210-19470
420-34828
420-34829
650687
420-33337
062023
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
TANK/COOLANT RECOVERY
CAP/COOLANT
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16-18NC X 3/4
HOSE/OVERFLOW
CLAMP/HOSE
6
1
1
2
1
2
18
917333/CP0310
COOLER WATER SYSTEM
917333/CP0310
19
PRINTED IN USA
COOLER WATER SYSTEM
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part
No.
654028
092164
040-33459
656007
650631
400-21568
420-34016
654012
071709
170-34842
170-34928
654006
654026
653010
030-31949
030-31941
071703
040-33785
650491
096511
184888
120-32962
070856
650786
160-32870
390-32795
420-35814
420-35836
656092
650580
654022
243206
243175
425-34842
656128
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
WASHER/LOCK 7/16
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 1/2-13NC X 1-1/4
MOUNT/ENGINE
SCREW/CAP M10-1.50 X 25 MM
SCREW/CAP 5/8-11NC X 4
WASHER/SPECIAL 3/16
MOUNT/RUBBER
WASHER/FLAT 5/8
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 5/8-11NC
COOLER/OIL STANDARD
COOLER/OIL HIGH FLOW
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
WASHER/LOCK 3/8
NUT/HEX 3/8-16NC
BOLT/SHOULDER 3/8-16NC X 1-5/8 STANDARD
BOLT/SHOULDER 3/8-16NC X 1-1/8 HIGH FLOW
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
BRACKET/BOTTOM OIL COOLER MOUNT
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1-1/4
SPACER
SHROUD/FAN
MOUNT/RADIATOR
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1-1/4
SUPPORT/ENGINE AND RADIATOR
BRACKET/BOTTOM RADIATOR
BULB SEAL/REAR GRILLE
BULB SEAL/BOTTOM RADIATOR
SCREW/CAP M6-1.00 X 16 MM
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
WASHER/LOCK 1/4
KIT/FAN REPLACEMENT (INCLUDES ITEMS REFERENCED BELOW)
FAN/1 HR 16-3/4
SPACER/FAN 8 MM
SCREW/CAP M6 X 30 MM
20
16
4
4
16
4
10
4
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
6
1
1
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
917333/CP0310
COOLER WATER SYSTEM
917333/CP0310
21
PRINTED IN USA
COOLER WATER SYSTEM
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part
No.
420-36262
425-34662
425-35945
425-34853
425-34686
310-32370
654024
654004
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
RADIATOR
CAP
HOSE/UPPER RADIATOR
CLAMP
HOSE/LOWER RADIATOR
SCREW/CAP M8-1.25 X 20 MM
WASHER/LOCK 5/16
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
1
1
1
4
1
4
5
4
22
917333/CP0310
BRAKE SYSTEM
917333/CP0310
23
PRINTED IN USA
BRAKE SYSTEM
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
040-33697
330-33741
040-33717
480-44600
310-11692
071706
170-34885
170-34670
080-13929
230-32588
230-20033
230-32694
230-32700
170-34575
130-32232
081374
030-31956
350-17647
PRINTED IN USA
Description
MOUNT/BRAKE
COVER/BRAKE ACCESS (IMER BRAKES)
STOP/BRAKE
TUBE/PIVOT
SCREW/CAP 1/2-13NC X 4
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/2-13NC
CYLINDER/BRAKE
ASSEMBLY/HYDRAULIC HOSE AND TUBE
LINK/CONNECTING #50
BREATHER
ADAPTER 7/16
FITTING/TEE SWIVEL 7/16
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/16
ASSEMBLY/HOSE AND TUBE/BRAKE TO BRAKE
GASKET
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/2-13NC
BOLT/HUB 1/2-20NF X 1-35/64
O-RING
24
Quantity
2044
Quantity
2054
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
8
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
8
-
917333/CP0310
HYDROSTATIC MOUNT AND LINKAGE
18
39
9
37
27
13
20
8
37
8
41
20
6
23
10
12
24
24
36
12
28
12
12
33
33
37
33
33
37
25
7
17
14
37
6
37
13
41
3
6
13
36
39
25
13
9
18
3
36
29
17
7
36
22
PUMP ARM SPACERS
NEEDED FOR 2044
LOADERS ONLY
10
22
PUMP ARM SPACERS
NEEDED FOR 2044
LOADERS ONLY
23
37
21
26
31
43
39
42
42
15
30
39
31
38
19
4
38
42
11
40
5
32
2
40
1
32
34
35
2
34
16
34
1
410316
917333/CP0310
25
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC MOUNT AND LINKAGE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
030-31948
SCREW/SHOULDER 5/16-18 X 1
030-31953
SCREW/SHOULDER 5/16-18 X 1-1/2
040-33698
BRACKET/NEUTRAL CENTER SUPPORT TOP
040-33709
BRACKET/FRONT SUPPORT
040-33711
MOUNT/SHOCK
045-31488
BUSHING/OILITE FLANGED
045-31489
BUSHING/LOWER NEUTRAL MOUNT
054202
ROD END/FEMALE WITH STUD
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
071704
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-24NF
076590
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 1/2-13NC X 1
096511
SPACER
134792
ROD END/ELASTOMERIC CUSHIONED
079039
ROD END/FEMALE STANDARD
14
140270
ROD/STEERING RIGHT
15
160-32740
PUMP/MOUNTING PLATE
16
170-34590
ABSORBER/SHOCK
17
200-32668
TURNBUCKLE
200-32617
TURNBUCKLE
18
210-19533
NUT/HEX FLANGED CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
19
210-21556
NUT/BULKHEAD 3/4-16NC
20
210-32134
NUT/HEX 3/8-24NF LEFT THREAD
21
240-32115
ARM/CONTROL MOUNT
22
241143A
SPACER/CUSHIONED CONTROL ARM (2044 MODELS ONLY)
23
241144A
ARM/CUSHIONED CONTROL
240-32114
ARM/PUMP STANDARD 2044
240-32118
ARM/PUMP STANDARD 2054
24
241149A
CLAMP/CUSHIONED CONTROL ARM
200-32691
RETAINER/PUMP ARM STANDARD 2044
200-32673
RETAINER/PUMP ARM STANDARD 2054
25
246-26682
ASSEMBLY/NEUTRAL START AND CENTERING
26
250-32577
PLATE/FLEXIBLE DRIVE
27
290-19743
ROD/CONTROL RIGHT
28
290-32289
ROD/CONTROL LEFT
29
290-32595
ROD/STEERING LEFT
30
310-32470
SCREW/CAP M8-1.25 X 12MM
31
310-32641
SCREW/CAP M10-1.50 X 35MM
32
310-32653
SCREW/CAP FLANGED 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2
33
400-13676
WASHER/SPECIAL
34
400-32554
WASHER/SPECIAL
35
480-32362
BUSHING
36
650528
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2
37
650552
NUT/HEX 3/8-24NF
38
650786
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1-1/4
39
654006
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
40
654009
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
41
654026
WASHER/LOCK 3/8
42
654028
WASHER/LOCK 7/16
43
656007
SCREW/CAP M10-1.50 X 25MM
A) 2044 MODELS: ITEMS 241143, 241144 AND 241149 MUST BE ORDERED TOGETHER.
PRINTED IN USA
26
2044
2054
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
4
8
2
8
8
4
6
2
4
8
6
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
4
8
2
8
8
4
6
2
4
8
6
917333/CP0310
HYDROSTATIC MOUNT AND LINKAGE
Neutral Centering Device
917333/CP0310
27
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC MOUNT AND LINKAGE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part
No.
246-26682
160-32901
290-32322
090-32040
335-32187
420-35315
350-32523
380-32390
654006
210-32112
055335
400-32496
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
Neutral Centering
Device
Description
ASSEMBLY/NEUTRAL START (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-11)
HOUSING/CENTERING
ROD
SWITCH/NEUTRAL
SEAL/WIPER ROD
CAP/DUST
RING/SNAP
SPRING
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
NUT/LOCK 3/8-24NF
CLAMP/HOSE
WASHER/SPECIAL
28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
2044 Models
917333/CP0310
29
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
1
242457A
PUMP/HYDROSTATIC (NO GEAR PUMP)
170-34942A
PUMP/HYDROSTATIC WITH GEAR PUMP
170-34943
PUMP/GEAR
650490
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1 (SECURES GEAR PUMP)
350-32583
O-RING (GEAR PUMP O-RING)
2
250-32603A
MOTOR/HYDRAULIC
3
350-32565
O-RING/MOTOR MOUNT
4
064644
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-5/16 SAE X 1-5/16 JIC
5
350-32426
O-RING 1-5/16
6
170-34943A
PUMP/GEAR
7
055064
FITTING/45В° ELBOW 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
8
170-34941
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC 35"
9
170-34949
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC 30"
10
055005
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
11
350-27267
O-RING
12
310-32669
SCREW/CAP FLANGED 5/8-18NF X 1-3/4
13
335-32297
WASHER/SEAL 5/8
14
170-34950
LINE/SUCTION
15
230-32740
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1-5/16 SAE X 1-1/4 JIC
16
170-34705
HOSE/SUCTION
17
420-35918
CLAMP/HOSE
18
079092
FITTING/TEE 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
19
230-32672
FITTING/REDUCER 1-1/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
20
170-34880
STRAINER
21
350-32499
O-RING
22
072587
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
23
054819
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
24
350-32424
O-RING
25
114742
FITTING/TEE 3/4 SAE X 3/4 JIC
26
350-32423
O-RING
27
114824
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 9/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
28
055897
O-RING
29
170-19211
HOSE/MOTOR DRAIN RIGHT
30
170-33535
HOSE/MOTOR DRAIN LEFT
31
170-34222
HOSE/HYDRO RETURN TO TANK
32
310-19536
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1
33
400-32568
WASHER/SPECIAL
34
350-32583
O-RING
35
072615
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1-1/16 SAE X 7/8 JIC
36
067761
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
A) FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
PRINTED IN USA
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
11
8
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
PRESSURE SETTINGS
AMOUNT OF PRESSURE
CHARGE PRESSURE
180 PSI @ Full Throttle (12,4 bar)
TANDEM RELIEF
4500 PSI (310 bar)
30
917333/CP0310
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
2054 Models
917333/CP0310
31
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2054
Description
1
2
190578A
PUMP/TANDEM M44
170-34943A
PUMP/GEAR STANDARD
188902A
PUMP/GEAR HIGH FLOW
3
350-32499
O-RING
4
310-19536
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1 STANDARD
650528
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2 HIGH FLOW
5
400-32554
WASHER/SPECIAL
6
054819
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
7
350-32424
O-RING
8
067761
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
9
064644
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-5/16 SAE X 1-5/16 JIC
10
350-32426
O-RING
11
170-34950
LINE/HYDRAULIC STANDARD
170-35096
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC HIGH FLOW
12
230-32756
FITTING/PUMP SUCTION
13
072602
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16 SAE X 7/8 JIC
14
065415
FITTING/90В° ADAPTER ELBOW 7/8 JIC
15
079092
FITTING/TEE 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
16
350-27267
O-RING
17
230-32574
FITTING/45В° ADAPTER ELBOW 3/4 JIC
18
230-32672
FITTING/REDUCER 1-1/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
19
072587
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
20
055005
FITTING/90В° 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
21
170-34941
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC 34-1/2
22
170-34949
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC 30-1/2
23
250-32614A
MOTOR/HYDRAULIC
24
350-32565
O-RING
25
210-32154
NUT/HEX FLANGED 1/2-20NF
26
055064
FITTING/45В° 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
27
068938
FITTING/90В° 9/16 SAE X 9/16 JIC
28
055897
O-RING
29
055981
FITTING/TEE 9/16 SAE X 9/16 JIC
30
091039
FITTING/90В° ADAPTER ELBOW 9/16 JIC
31
170-34764
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
32
170-34854
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
33
137611
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
34
170-34705
HOSE/SUCTION
35
420-35918
CLAMP/HOSE
36
170-34881
STRAINER
37
350-32499
O-RING
38
160-32934
PLATE/ADAPTER HIGH FLOW PUMP
A) FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
PRINTED IN USA
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
PRESSURE SETTINGS
AMOUNT OF PRESSURE
CHARGE PRESSURE
200 PSI @ Full Throttle (14 bar)
TANDEM RELIEF
4500 PSI (310 bar)
32
917333/CP0310
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Road Homologation (IMER) - Hydraulic Brakes - 2044 Models
917333/CP0310
33
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
1
195321AC
MOTOR/DRIVE TMT400
250-32604AB MOTOR/HYDRAULIC
2
350-32565
O-RING
3
310-32676
SCREW/CAP FLANGED 5/8-18NF X 2-1/2
4
055005
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
5
072587
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
6
075235
FITTING/90В° ADAPTER 1-1/16 JIC
7
055064
FITTING/45В° ELBOW 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
8
350-27267
O-RING
9
068938
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 9/16 SAE X 9/16 JIC
10
055897
O-RING
11
072806
FITTING/TEE 9/16 JIC
12
170-34197
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
13
170-34704
HOSE/HYDRAULIC/TO TANK
14
170-34999
VALVE/RELIEF
15
350-32423
O-RING
16
095601
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/16 SAE X 7/16 JIC
17
350-32421
O-RING
18
170-34670
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
19
230-32195
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/16 SAE X 7/16 JIC
20
230-32694
FITTING/TEE 7/16 JIC
21
079026
FITTING/45В° ELBOW 9/16 SAE X 9/16 JIC
22
170-32392
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
23
170-34994
VALVE
24
072803
FITTING/STRAIGHT 9/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
25
170-33731
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
26
230-19184
FITTING/TEE 3/4 JIC
27
170-35054
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
28
170-32183
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
29
230-32255
FITTING/TEE 7/8 JIC
30
170-35055
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
A) FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
B) SN 006618 AND BEFORE
C) SN 006619 AND UP
PRINTED IN USA
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
2
4
4
5
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
34
917333/CP0310
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Road Homologation (IMER) Manual Brake Release - 2054 Models
917333/CP0310
35
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
040-33687
330-33709
330-33714
170-34670
170-34859
071701
070856
170-34575
095601
230-32195
137784
650488
650725
350-32421
230-19184
420-35937
170-34065
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
BRACKET/HAND PUMP MOUNT
MOUNT/AUXILIARY T-BAR ONLY
PANEL/PUMP MOUNT DUAL LEVER ONLY
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
MANIFOLD/HAND PUMP
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 5/16-18NC
NUT/WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/16 SAE X 71/6 JIC
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/16 SAE X 71/6 JIC
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 716 SAE X 9/16 JIC
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 5/16-18NC X 2-1/4
O-RING
FITTING/TEE 3/4 JIC
DECAL/HAND PUMP OPERATION
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
36
917333/CP0310
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Road Homologation (IMER) Manual Brakes - 2054 Models
917333/CP0310
37
PRINTED IN USA
HYDROSTATIC PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Part
No.
330-33718
045-31467
400-32525
350-21286
420-35926
200-32688
200-32687
220-32658
220-10213
654002
220-13671
040-33693
330-33717
040-33670
650453
650488
654006
310-32650
L500021
050-29354
050-29359
040-33671
650579
330-33703
650542
650580
310-19539
420-35183
380-32283
220-11823
220-10095
040-33673
130-32222
070856
350-32568
090-32493
650581
071703
090-32310
350-32240
200-32613
090-32385
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
PEDAL/BRAKE
BUSHING/FLANGED
WASHER/SPECIAL
RING/SNAP EXTERNAL
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
LINKAGE/CABLE TO PEDAL
LINKAGE/CABLE PIVOT
PIN/CLEVIS 5/16 X 1-3/8
PIN/COTTER 3/32 X 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
PIN/CLEVIS 5/16 X 1
BRACKET/KICK PLATE MOUNTING
MOUNT/BRAKE
BRACKET/ADJUSTMENT
SCREW/CAP 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
SCREW/CAP SPECIAL/ADJUSTMENT
GROMMET
CABLE/BRAKE/SHORT
CABLE/BRAKE/LONG
BLOCK/LOCKING/CABLE
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1-3/4
COVER/BRAKE PEDAL LINKAGE
SCREW/CAP 1/4-20NC X 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/2
DECAL/BRAKE
SPRING/COMPRESSION
PIN/CLEVIS 3/8 X 1-3/32
PIN/COTTER 3/32 X 1
BRAKE/HOLDER BRACKET
GASKET
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
O-RING
CALIPER/BRAKE
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 3
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 4/8-16NC
PUCK/BRAKE
O-RING
FOLLER/BRAKE CAM
CAM/BRAKE
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
38
917333/CP0310
CHARGE, COOLER AND RETURN FILTER PLUMBING
917333/CP0310
39
PRINTED IN USA
CHARGE, COOLER AND RETURN FILTER PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
040-33645
BRACKET/FILTER MOUNT
170-33996
BASE/FILTER WITH RELIEF
064354
SCREW/WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC X 1
081380
SCREW/WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC X 3/4
189260
ELEMENT/FILTER
040-33653
BRACKET/FILL TUBE HOLDER
055005
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1/16 SAE X 1/16 JIC
072615
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1/16 SAE X 7/8 JIC
350-27267
O-RING (7 FOR 2054)
072602
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1/16 SAE X 7/8 JIC
131577
PLUG
350-32424
O-RING
170-34700
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
170-34944
TUBE/HYDRAULIC
170-34689
TUBE/HYDRAULIC
15
072587
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1/16 SAE X 1/16 JIC
16
170-34764
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
17
170-33412
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC/FILTER TO VALVE
18
170-34701
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
19
072580
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
20
170-34691
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
21
170-34948B
VALVE/RETURN
22
652055
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 2-1/4
23
070856
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
24
090-32304
SENDER/TEMPERATURE OIL
25
090-32164
SWITCH/TEMPERATURE OIL
26
090-32502
SWITCH/PRESSURE
27
230-32195
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/16 SAE X 7/16 JIC
28
350-32421
O-RING
29
170-33731
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
30
114824
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 9/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
31
055897
O-RING
32
170-34692
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
33
088046
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
34
170-34895A
ELEMENT/FILTER
35
189260
ELEMENT/FILTER
A) FILTER P/N 170-34895 IS THE MOST REARWARD FILTER.
B) FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
Quantity
2054
1
2
3
3
2
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
1
2
3
3
1
2
2
7
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Main Control Valve Table
PRINTED IN USA
Model
Control Valve Part Number Used
2044
170-34676
2054
170-34848
40
917333/CP0310
AUXILIARY CIRCUIT PLUMBING
917333/CP0310
41
PRINTED IN USA
AUXILIARY CIRCUIT PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
Quantity
2054
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
100-32167
COUPLER/FEMALE
1
1
100-32164
COUPLER/MALE
1
1
350-27267
O-RING
2
2
088267
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
4
4
230-32674
FITTING/90В° BULKHEAD ELBOW 1-1/16 JIC
2
2
210-32027
NUT/HEX 1-1/16
2
2
170-34657
LINE/HYDRAULIC/INSIDE
1
170-34835
LINE/HYDRAULIC/INSIDE
1
8
170-34658
LINE/HYDRAULIC/OUTSIDE
1
170-34836
LINE/HYDRAULIC/OUTSIDE
1
9
390-15909
CLAMP
3
3
10
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
3
3
11
170-34696
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
2
2
12
067761
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
2
2
13
350-32424
O-RING
2
2
490-33365
KIT/QUICK COUPLER 1-1/16 FLAT FACE (COUPLERS ONLY)
1
1
490-33325A
KIT/QUICK COUPLER 1-1/16 FLAT FACE
1
1
A) KIT INCLUDES (2) 90В° ELBOWS, (4) REDUCERS, (2) STRAIGHT ADAPTERS, (2) REDUCER BUSHINGS, (1) NYLON SLING, (1) TAB, (1) FLAT
WASHER AND (1) HEX NUT.
Main Control Valve Table
PRINTED IN USA
Model
Control Valve Part Number Used
2044
170-34676
2054
170-34848
42
917333/CP0310
TILT CIRCUIT PLUMBING
2044 Models
917333/CP0310
43
PRINTED IN USA
TILT CIRCUIT PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
072580
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
350-32424
O-RING
065415
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/8 JIC
170-34683
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT BASE CROSSOVER
170-34684
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT ROD CROSSOVER
170-34703
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
650773
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1-1/2
390-15909
CLAMP
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
170-34656
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT BASE LIFTARM
170-34655
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT ROD LIFTARM
170-34709
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
170-34710
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
072803
FITTING/STRAIGHT 9/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
055897
O-RING
122778
PLUG
170-34662
LINE/HYDRAULIC
420-35840
PROTECTOR/HYDRAULIC LINE
243937BC
CYLINDER/TILT
170-35108AC CYLINDER/TILT
20
170-19764
CLAMP
21
045-31420
BUSHING/OILITE
22
335-32203
SEAL
23
400-32412
WASHER/SPECIAL
24
175227
PIN/PIVOT
25
310-19539
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/2
26
220-32639
PIN/PIVOT
27
651368
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-1/4
28
380-32356
SPRING
29
170-34865
RESTRICTOR
30
650734
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/4
31
079098
PLATE/TWIN COVER
32
079126
CLAMP/TWIN TUBE
33
070648
NUT/LOCK 5/16
A) SN 007000 AND BEFORE
B) SN 007001 AND UP
C) IF REPLACING BOTH TILT CYLINDERS, USE P/N 243937. FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
6
8
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
8
4
AR
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
6
3
3
Main Control Valve Table
PRINTED IN USA
Model
Control Valve Part Number Used
2044
170-34676
2054
170-34848
44
917333/CP0310
TILT CIRCUIT PLUMBING
2054 Models
917333/CP0310
45
PRINTED IN USA
TILT CIRCUIT PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2054
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
072580
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
350-32424
O-RING
065415
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/8 JIC
170-34683
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT BASE CROSSOVER
170-34684
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT ROD CROSSOVER
170-34703
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
650773
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1-1/2
390-15909
CLAMP
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
170-34827
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT BASE LIFTARM
170-34826
LINE/HYDRAULIC TILT ROD LIFTARM
170-34852
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
170-34853
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
072803
FITTING/STRAIGHT 9/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
055897
O-RING
122778
PLUG
170-34662
LINE/HYDRAULIC
420-35840
PROTECTOR/HYDRAULIC LINE
243937BC
CYLINDER/TILT
170-35108AC CYLINDER/TILT
20
064669
FITTING/TEE MALE 7/8 JIC
21
045-31420
BUSHING/OILITE
22
335-32203
SEAL
23
400-32412
WASHER/SPECIAL
24
175227
PIN/PIVOT
25
310-19539
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/2
26
220-32530
PIN/PIVOT
27
650528
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/2
28
040-33679
BRACKET/LINE MOUNT
29
064422
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 1-1/2
30
170-34865
RESTRICTOR
31
380-32356
SPRING
32
654006
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
33
650734
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/4
34
079098
PLATE/TWIN COVER
35
079126
CLAMP/TWIN TUBE
36
070648
NUT/LOCK 5/16
A) SN 009700 AND BEFORE
B) SN 009701 AND UP
C) IF REPLACING BOTH TILT CYLINDERS, USE P/N 243937. FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
6
8
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
4
AR
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
Main Control Valve Table
PRINTED IN USA
Model
Control Valve Part Number Used
2044
170-34676
2054
170-34848
46
917333/CP0310
LIFT CIRCUIT PLUMBING
917333/CP0310
47
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT CIRCUIT PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
1
2
170-35109A
CYLINDER/LIFT
220-32643
PIN/PIVOT ROD END
220-32590
PIN/PIVOT ROD END
3
310-19539
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/2
4
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
5
054816
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 3/4 SAE X 3/4 JIC
6
350-32423
O-RING
7
170-33879
LINE/HYDRAULIC
8
420-35998
PLUG
420-35999
PLUG
9
170-34697
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
10
170-34693
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
11
064669
FITTING/TEE 7/8 JIC
12
170-34699
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
13
062397
FITTING/45В° ELBOW MALE
14
350-32424
O-RING
15
072580
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
16
067460
FITTING/TEE 7/8 JIC
17
195336
HYDRAULIC LIFT TUBE/CROSSOVER
18
195337
TUBE/HYDRAULIC LIFT
20
650734
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/4
21
170-34694
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
22
170-34695
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
23
220-32641
PIN/PIVOT BASE END
220-32662
PIN/PIVOT BASE END
24
650535
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/4
28
062017
CLAMP/HOSE
29
070648
NUT/LOCK 5/16
30
652040
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2-1/2
31
079098
PLATE/TWIN COVER
32
079126
CLAMP/TWIN TUBE
A) FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
Quantity
2054
2
2
2
7
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
10
4
2
2
2
7
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
10
4
Main Control Valve Table
PRINTED IN USA
Model
Control Valve Part Number Used
2044
170-34676
2054
170-34848
48
917333/CP0310
HIGH-FLOW PLUMBING
Chassis - 2054 High-Flow Models
917333/CP0310
49
PRINTED IN USA
HIGH-FLOW PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2054 HF
Description
1
188902
PUMP/HIGH FLOW
188904
KIT/SEAL
2
230-32366
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 JIC X 1-1/16 SAE
3
230-32255
FITTING/TEE 7/8 JIC
4
055005
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
5
067761
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
6
170-34933
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
7
170-34929A
VALVE/PACKAGE ASSEMBLY
8
230-19166
FITTING/STRAIGHT 9/16 SAE X 9/16 JIC
9
170-34882
SCREEN/IN-LINE
10
091039
FITTING/90В° ADAPTER 9/16 JIC
11
055064
FITTING/45В° ELBOW 1-1/16 SAE X 1-1/16 JIC
12
062397
FITTING/45В° ELBOW 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
13
230-32739
FITTING/45В° ELBOW 9/16 SAE X 3/4 JIC
14
310-32292
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 4-3/4
15
210-19533
NUT/HEX FLANGED CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
16
170-34931
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
17
170-34935
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
18
170-34930
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
19
170-34936
TUBE/FILL
20
088935
FITTING/TEE SIDE OUTLET 3/4 JIC
21
170-34934
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
22
040-33706
BRACKET/HOSE
23
650487
SCREW/CAP PLATED 5/16-18NC X 1
24
210-19470
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
25
390-15909
CLAMP/HOSE
26
652055
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 2-1/4
27
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
28
170-34932
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
29
170-34200
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
30
075235
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 1-1/16 JIC
31
055897
O-RING
32
065415
FITTING/90В° ADAPTER 7/8 JIC
33
350-32424
O-RING
34
350-27267
O-RING
35
170-34938
SLEEVE/POWER BEYOND
36
089099
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 3/4 JIC
37
420-36014
HARNESS/WIRE
38
090-32484
SWITCH
39
420-36176
SWITCH/ALTERNATE ACTION (RIGHT DUAL LEVER)
42
030-21846
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 2
43
170-19764
CLIP/HYDRAULIC LINE
44
088467
TIE/CABLE
A) FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
PRINTED IN USA
50
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
HIGH-FLOW PLUMBING
Lift Arm - 2054 High-Flow Models
917333/CP0310
51
PRINTED IN USA
HIGH-FLOW PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2054 HF
Description
1
170-34907
HYDRAULIC LINE/INNER
2
170-34906
HYDRAULIC LINE/OUTER
3
170-19764
CLAMP/HYDRAULIC LINE
4
071703
NUT/LOCK 3/8
5
390-32809
CLIP/HYDRAULIC LINE
6
170-34920
HYDRAULIC LINE/CASE DRAIN
7
230-32674
ELBOW/90В° BULKHEAD 1-1/16
8
210-32027
NUT/LOCK 1-1/16
9
230-32701
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16
10
350-27267
O-RING 1-1/16
11
100-32167
COUPLER/FEMALE
12
100-32164
COUPLER/MALE
13
420-36015
DECAL/AUX PORT/HIGH FLOW
14
420-33322
CLIP/INSULATED
15
070856
NUT/LOCK 3/8
16
650490
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
17
088442
ELBOW/SWIVEL
18
040-33700
BRACKET/CASE DRAIN TUBE
19
040-33707
BRACKET/ELECTRICAL MOUNT
20
210-21556A
NUT/LOCK 3/4
21
230-32553
FITTING/STRAIGHT 3/4
22
350-32423
O-RING 3/4
23
100-32169
QUICK COUPLER/ FEMALE 3/4
24
100-32168
QUICK COUPLER/MALE 3/4
25
390-32743
STRAP
26
133096A
FITTING/STRAIGHT JIC08 X JIC08
A) 210-21556 LOCKNUT IS PROVIDED WITH 133096 STRAIGHT FITTING.
PRINTED IN USA
52
1
1
2
3
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
SELF-LEVELING VALVE PLUMBING
2044:SN P4301 ~
2054: SN V6801 ~
917333/CP0310
53
PRINTED IN USA
SELF-LEVELING VALVE PLUMBING
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
1
170-34606A
VALVE/SELF-LEVELING
2
652040
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16-18NC X 2-1/2
3
654006
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
4
071701
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 5/16-18NC
5
089099
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE X 3/4 JIC
6
062397
FITTING/45В° ELBOW MALE
7
230-32503
FITTING/TEE 7/8 SAE X 7/8 JIC
8
067460
FITTING/TEE SIDE OUTLET 7/8 JIC
9
230-32255
FITTING/TEE 7/8 JIC
10
170-34721
HOSE AND TUBE/HYDRAULIC
11
170-34720
HOSE/HYDRAULIC
12
350-32424
O-RING 7/8
13
065415
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 7/8 JIC
A) FOR BREAKDOWN, SEE "SECTION B" OF THIS MANUAL.
PRINTED IN USA
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
54
917333/CP0310
FOOT PEDAL CONTROL AND CABIN PANEL
917333/CP0310
55
PRINTED IN USA
FOOT PEDAL CONTROL AND CABIN PANEL
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Part
No.
330-33696
076588
070856
330-33655
330-33664
090-30303
200-32667
200-32665
045-31467
191866
320-32676
191864
330-33663
480-45066
076589
090-32486
090-32486
090-32486
090-32487
174929
200-28721
220-16148
655001
330-33656
040-33641
310-32616
090-32451
420-34114
653010
310-19536
071703
132372
174899
200-32659
650835
650580
071700
191856
330-33697
040-33676
040-33675
650704
420-35171
061166
055648
040-33633
650495
654009
071706
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
PLATE/KICK
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 38-16NC
MOUNT/THROTTLE
COVER/ACCESS FOOT PEDAL
PEDAL/FOOT
SHIM/PEDAL MOUNT
PIVOT/PEDAL SHAFT
BUSHING/FLANGED NYLON
PEDAL PIVOT/RIGHT FOOT
PIVOT SHAFT/PRESS ASSEMBLY
PEDAL PIVOT/LEFT FOOT
PLATE/FLOOR
BRACKET/CABLE MOUNT (2054 MODELS ONLY)
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 1 (2054 MODELS ONLY)
CABLE/CONTROL (T-BAR)
CABLE/LIFT/TILT (DUAL LEVER FOOT CONTROL) 80.00
CABLE/AUXILIARY (DUAL LEVER HAND CONTROL) 80.00
CABLE/TILT (DUAL LEVER HAND CONTROL) 104.00
CABLE/LIFT (DUAL LEVER HAND CONTROL) 104.00
CLEVIS
PIN/CLEVIS 1/4 X 3/4
PIN/COTTER 1/16 X 3/4
MOUNT/LEVER AUXILIARY (T-BAR)
PANEL/SEAT LEFT (T-BAR W/OUT AUXILIARY)
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 1/2
LEVER/AUXILIARY
KNOB
NUT/HEX 3/8-16NC
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 1
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
ROD END/FEMALE
LINKAGE/VALVE
ASSEMBLY/LOCK AND PIN
SCREW/CAP 1/4-20NC X 1
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/4-20NC
FITTING/GREASE
COVER/BRAKE ACCESS
BRACKET/KICK PLATE MOUNT LEFT
BRACKET/KICK PLATE MOUNT RIGHT
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1
BOOT/AUXILIARY
CLAMP/HOSE
TIE/CABLE
BRACKET/FOOT PEDAL (HANDS ONLY CONTROLS)
SCREW/CAP 1/2-13NC X 1-1/4
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/2-13NC
56
1
8
17
1
1
2
AR
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
3
5
3
5
2
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
STEERING CONTROLS
Dual Lever Steering
Hand/Foot
Units Only:
Right Side Lever
917333/CP0310
57
PRINTED IN USA
STEERING CONTROLS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part
No.
191976
090-32471
330-33629
174896
191856
330-33630
220-21787
320-32676
045-31467
045-31470
045-31471
200-32665
200-32667
210-32131
310-32627
070856
650510
420-35550
420-33048
420-36179
420-36176
310-32628
650573
210-19470
088467
200-28721
220-16148
655001
090-32486
650580
090-32468
420-35786
175133
651663
654004
653094
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
Dual Lever
Description
HANDLE/DUAL LEVER
HANDLE/DUAL LEVER
WRAPPER
BRACKET/CONTROL CABLE
FITTING/GREASE
COVER/CABLE
PIN/SNAPPER (HAND/FOOT ONLY)
ASSEMBLY/PIVOT SHAFT PRESS
BUSHING/FLANGED
BUSHING/OILITE FLANGED
BUSHING/HANDLE PIVOT
PIVOT
SHIM/SHAFT
NUT/ACORN
SCREW/BUTTON HEAD 1/4-20NC X 2
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 5/16-18NC X 1/2
PLUG
BUMPER
GRIP
SWITCH/ALTERNATE ACTION (RIGHT DUAL LEVER)
SCREW/BUTTON HEAD 5/16-18NC X 1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16-18NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
TIE/CABLE
CLEVIS
PIN/CLEVIS 1/4 X 3/4
PIN/COTTER 1/16 X 3/4
CABLE/CONTROL
WASHER/FLAT 3/16
SWITCH/AUXILIARY (HANDS ONLY CONTROLS)
WIRE HARNESS/AUXILIARY LOCK (HANDS ONLY CONTROLS)
SPACER
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 2
WASHER/FLAT 5/16
NUT/WING 5/16
58
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
STEERING CONTROLS
T-Bar Steering
917333/CP0310
59
PRINTED IN USA
STEERING CONTROLS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part
No.
330-33614
650687
210-19470
200-32655
045-31467
090-32476
570002
045-31342
090-32480
650910
654026
420-35348
040-33610
420-35655
651312
400-32505
650548
210-32030
650573
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
T-Bar
Description
WRAPPER/T-STICK
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16-18NC X 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
PIVOT
BUSHING
SUPPORT/T-STICK
ZERK/GREASE 1/8 NPT
BEARING/OILITE
HANDLE/T-STICK
SCREW/CAP 3/8-24NF X 1-1/4
WASHER/LOCK 3/8
GRIP
BOOT HOLDER/T-STICK
BOOT/T-STICK
SCREW/CROSS RECESS HEAD #10-24NC X 1/2
WASHER/SPECIAL
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10-24NC X 1/2
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK #10-24NC
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16-18NC X 1
60
1
4
10
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
6
917333/CP0310
LIFT ARM
2044 Models
917333/CP0310
61
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
195056
ARM/LIFT
220-32641
PIN/PIVOT
650535
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/4
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 38-16NC
045-31420
BUSHING/OILITE
570002
ZERK/GREASE
420-35614
PLUG
174969
PIN/PIVOT
400-32412
WASHER/SHIM
335-32203
SEAL/PIN
310-19539
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/2
071706
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/2-13NC
360-32646
PLATE/WEAR 3/16
360-32647
PLATE/WEAR 1/4
360-32648
PLATE/WEAR 5/16
14
081377
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 1-1/4
15
REFA
BUMPER/DOWN STOP
16
310-32585
SCREW/FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2
17
189144A
STOP/DOWN
REFA
DOWN/STOP LIFTARM
18
360-32599
SHIM/DOWN STOP
19
420-35998
PLUG
A) P/N 189144 IS A ONE-PIECE STOP, REPLACING TWO PREVIOUSLY EXISTING PARTS
1
2
2
12
8
4
2
2
AR
4
2
2
AR
AR
AR
8
2
2
2
2
AR
2
PRINTED IN USA
917333/CP0310
62
LIFT ARM
2054 Models
917333/CP0310
63
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT ARM
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2054
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
195687
ARM/LIFT
045-31438
BUSHING/OILITE
220-32660
PIN/PIVOT
310-19539
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 2-1/2
071703
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 38-16NC
570002
ZERK/GREASE
420-35614
PLUG
174969
PIN/PIVOT
335-32203
SEAL/PIN
400-32412
WASHER/SHIM
360-32594
PLATE/WEAR
360-32597
SHIM/ROLL BACK
360-32626
PLATE/WEAR
360-32627
SHIM/DOWN STOP
310-32656
SCREW/FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2-13NC X 1-1/4
189144A
STOP/DOWN
REFA
DOWN/STOP LIFTARM
17
360-32599
SHIM/DOWN STOP
18
310-32585
SCREW/FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2
19
REFA
BUMPER/DOWN STOP
20
210-19532
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/2-13NC
21
310-32662
SCREW/FLAT SOCKET HEAD 3/8-16NC X 1-1/2
22
045-31420
BUSHING/OILITE
A) P/N 189144 IS A ONE-PIECE STOP, REPLACING TWO PREVIOUSLY EXISTING PARTS
1
4
2
4
12
4
2
2
4
AR
2
AR
2
AR
4
2
2
AR
2
2
2
4
4
PRINTED IN USA
917333/CP0310
64
ATTACHMENT SYSTEM
20
2
14
18
22
9
1
20
25
21
18
18
27
8
5
7
6
10
26
27
22
18
15
1
11
23 24
3
17
13
21
18
20
20
27
9
5
6
27
10
4
25
2
18
19
16
18
18
14
15
26
11
19
16
12
3
24
17
23
4
917333/CP0310
65
PRINTED IN USA
ATTACHMENT SYSTEM
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
175121
045-31440
045-31469
062756
071703
071706
072330
090-32462
090-32463
090-32464
13E24
140053
174947
174969
175015
200-32586
200-32587
220-32632
350-32502
380-32382
400-21033
400-30803
420-18757
570002
650492
650650
650740
654046
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
Multi-Tachв„ў
Two-Pin
Description
MULTI-TACHв„ў COMPLETE
BUSHING/OILITE
BUSHING/OILITE
PIN/SPRING 3/8 X 2
NUT/LOCK 3/8
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 12-13NC
SCREW/TAPPING THWH TF USL 3/8 X 1
HANDLE/LEFT
HANDLE/RIGHT
LEVER
PIN/ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/2
BUSHING/SPACER
WELDMENT/TWO-PIN ATTACHMENT
PIN/PIVOT
COVER/LATCH
ROD/LINK
CLEVIS
PIN/LATCH
RING/QUAD
SPRING/COMPRESSION
WASHER/SPECIAL
WASHER/SPECIAL
GRIP/HANDLE
ZERK/GREASE
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/2-13NC X 3-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2-13NC X 2-1/4
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
66
917333/CP0310
ROPS/FOPS
15
44
13
7
10
14
8
34
6
4
37
32
2
45
39
36
41
21
40
1
3
43
30
25
20
31
26
2
35
11
42
28
33
22
43
43
29
43
19
18
16
17
917333/CP0310
67
PRINTED IN USA
ROPS/FOPS
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part
No.
030-31911
064543
070634
071706
122488
132166
132294
174807
174973
174974
174975
175013
175014
175023
175024
192202
175036
175044
175094
192697
210-19532
210-20571
330-33773
330-33817
330-33818
380-32358
390-32718
400-30803
L500021
420-34470
420-34597
420-35678
420-36292
122488
650502
650572
650850
650943
195522
983-01353
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
SCREW/SHOULDER #10
MOUNT/RUBBER
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 1/4
NUT/LOCK 1/2
BULB (INCLUDED WITH ITEM 39)
TAG/RIP CORD
RING
WELDMENT/ROPS
PIN/LIFTARM LOCK
WINDOW/TOP
WINDOW/REAR
SEAL/WINDOW
STRIP/LOCKING SEAL
PAD/FOAM LEFT
PAD/FOAM RIGHT
PAD/FOAM RIGHT REAR
PAD/REAR LOWER ROPS
GUARD/HEADLINER
PLUG/LIGHT
PAD/FOAM/ROOF
NUT/CENTERLOCK FLANGE 1/2
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE 5/8
COVER/HEATER ACCESS
POST COVER/ROPS LEFT
POST COVER/ROPS RIGHT
SPRING/LOCK KNOB
PLATE/CLAMP
WASHER/FLAT 17/32
GROMMET
KNOB/LIFTARM LOCK
COVER/LIFTARM KNOB
MOUNT/WIRE TIE
HEADLIGHT (INCLUDES ITEM 6)
BULB
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-1/4
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 2-3/4
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4
SCREW/MACHINE TRUSS HEAD SLOTTED 1/4 X 1/2
SCREW/SEM 1/4 X 1-1/8
RIVET/POP 3/16
68
2
4
7
5
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
9
3
AR
2
2
2
11
8
9
917333/CP0310
SEAT, SEAT MOUNTING AND RESTRAINT BAR
49
917333/CP0310
69
PRINTED IN USA
SEAT, SEAT MOUNTING AND RESTRAINT BAR
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
49
Part
No.
420-35450
420-35742
189834
420-36082
189834
420-36304
420-35556
420-36002
420-35560
420-36001
420-35720
420-35719
650486
654006
210-19470
120-32911
240-32103
240-32104
160-32843
650860
210-19533
420-35835
090-32469
030-31941
045-21503
030-31942
650577
380-32407
650487
653034
096511
650488
170-34592
170-34543
122485
071701
040-33603
070856
030-31961
071703
040-33640
076588
420-35546
081371
490-33292
420-35921
650485
654046
650630
040-33602
192194
070634
650748
210-32133
654002
420-36375
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
Seat / Mounting
Description
SEAT/OPERATOR STANDARD
SEAT/SUSPENSION WITH RAILS AND SLIDE/T-BAR
BRACKET/SEAT STOP (2044 MODELS ONLY)
SEAT/SUSPENSION WITH RAILS AND SLIDE/DUAL LEVER
BRACKET/SEAT STOP (2044 MODELS ONLY)
KNOB/SEAT ADJUSTER
SWITCH/SEAT LOCKOUT/STANDARD
SWITCH/SEAT LOCKOUT/SUSPENSION
WIRE/SWITCH TO HARNESS/STANDARD
WIRE/SWITCH TO HARNESS/SUSPENSION
SEAT RAIL/SLAVE
ADJUSTER/SEAT RAIL
SCREW/CAP 5/16-18NC X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
PLATE/SEAT
ARM/SWING RIGHT
ARM/SWING LEFT
PLATE/BACKER
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1-3/4
NUT/HEX FLANGED CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
SEAL/BULB
RELEASE HANDLE/SEAT
BOLT/SHOULDER 3/8 X 5/8 LONG 5/16-18NC
BUSHING/SPACER
BOLT/SHOULDER 3/8 X 1-1/4 LONG 5/16-18NC
SCREW/CAP 5/16-18NC X 1-1/2
SPRING
SCREW/CAP 5/16-18NC X 1
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16-18NC
SPACER
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 3/4
GAS SPRING/NON-LOCKING
GAS SPRING/LOCKING
STUD/BALL
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 5/16-18NC
BRACKET/MOUNT
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
BOLT/SHOULD 1/2 X 1-1/4 LONG 3/8-16NC
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
BRACKET/SEAT PIVOT/T-BAR
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 3/4
BELT/SEAT
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 7/16-20NF
KIT/ARMREST/STANDARD
ARMREST/STANDARD
SCREW/CAP 5/16-18NC X 5/8 (INCLUDED IN ITEM #38)
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
SCREW/CAP 7/16-20NF X 1
BRACKET/SEAT BELT/STANDARD
HOLDER/MANUAL
NUT/SERRATED FL 1/4
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4-20NC X 5/8
NUT/SINGLE THREAD 1/4-20NC
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
KIT/ARM REST ASSEMBLY - SUSPENSION SEATS ONLY
70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
5
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
4
2
4
2
2
1
4
1
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
917333/CP0310
SEAT, SEAT MOUNTING AND RESTRAINT BAR
Restraint Bar
917333/CP0310
71
PRINTED IN USA
SEAT, SEAT MOUNTING AND RESTRAINT BAR
Ref.
No.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part
No.
Quantity
Restraint Bar
Description
040-33789
076588
192647
045-31500
030-31926
400-32526
071703
193156
193157
650327
650848
654004
650658
360-32655
310-12050
210-19469
170-35071
122485
210-19470
420-36119
040-33788
330-33760
420-36132
654006
SEAT MOUNT/RESTRAINT BAR
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 3/4
BAR/RESTRAINT WITH PAD
BUSHING/OILITE/FLANGED
BOLT/SHOULDER 3/8 - 16NC X 1/2
WASHER/SPECIAL
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 3/8-16NC
SWITCH/ROPS SIDE
SWITCH/RESTRAINT BAR/MAGNET
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #6-32NC X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT #6
WASHER/LOCK #6
NUT/HEX #6-32NC
STOP/RESTRAINT BAR
SCREW/MACHINE TRUSS HEAD 1/4-20NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC
GAS SPRING/RESTRAINT BAR
STUD/BALL
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 - 18NC
WIRE HARNESS/RESTRAINT BAR
COVER BRACKET/RESTRAINT BAR
COVER/RESTRAINT BAR HINGE
CLIP
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
PRINTED IN USA
72
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
6
4
4
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
4
917333/CP0310
REAR DOOR AND ENGINE COVER
917333/CP0310
73
PRINTED IN USA
REAR DOOR AND ENGINE COVER
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
42
43
Part
No.
330-33721
220-32536
220-20554
040-33643
650527
654030
653018
650510
210-19530
090-32481
290-32564
650834
071706
240206
650704
070856
420-13731
653038
330-33671
650687
210-19470
420-35685
650453
654046
090-32461
650740
240-32101
220-20554
380-32406
040-33644
650985
240228
240226
650488
170-34978
122485
420-35687
420-35716
654006
040-33603
420-36027
983-01933
040-33616
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044
Description
DOOR/REAR
PIN/CLEVIS 1/2 X 4-1/2
PIN/COTTER 5/32 X 1
HINGE/REAR DOOR
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2-13NC X 1-1/4
WASHER/LOCK 1/2
NUT/HEX FLANGED 1/2-13NC
SCREW/CAP SELF-TAPPING 5/16-18NC X 1/2
NUT/HEX FLANGED 1/2-13NC
PIN/LATCH
BAR/LOCK
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/2-13NC
GRILLE
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
BUMPER/RUBBER
NUT/HEX JAM 3/8-16NC
GUARD/HAND
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16-18NC X 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
LATCH/REAR DOOR
SCREW/CAP 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
HANDLE
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2-13NC X 2-1/4
RELEASE/LATCH ARM
PIN/COTTER 5/32 X 1
SPRING/LATCH
BRACKET/DOOR SUPPORT
SCREW/CAP SELF-TAPPING 5/16-18NC X 3/4
COVER/ENGINE
COVER/ENGINE
SCREW/CAP 3/8-16NC X 3/4
SHOCK/GAS SPRING
STUD/BALL
EDGING/TOP DOOR
TRIM/RADIATOR SEAL
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
BRACKET/SHOCK MOUNT
BUMPER/RUBBER
SCREW/MACHINE #8-32 X 3/8
LOCK/GUIDE
74
1
2
2
2
6
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
3
1
6
10
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
AR
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
-
Quantity
2054
1
2
2
2
6
4
4
4
2
1
1
2
3
1
6
10
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
AR
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
917333/CP0310
ELECTRICAL - TAIL LIGHTS
Rear Work Light
6
4
5
3
1
7
2
917333/CP0310
75
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - TAIL LIGHTS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
1
070856
NUT/LOCK SERRATED 3/8
2
175119
PLUG/LIGHT
3
175122
BRACKET/LIGHT
4
420-36292A
HEADLIGHT
5
650490
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
6
650687
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4
7
653007
NUT/HEX 5/16
A) USE REPLACEMENT BULB PART NUMBER 122488 OR EQUIVALENT GE862 - 12 V.
PRINTED IN USA
76
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
917333/CP0310
ELECTRICAL - TAIL LIGHTS
917333/CP0310
77
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - TAIL LIGHTS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
420-36322
TAILLIGHT (INCLUDES ITEM 2)
420-36330
LENS ONLY (BULB REPLACEMENT IS A #194 WEDGE BASE)
650815
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10-24NC X 3/4
420-36323
GROMMET
420-35257A
CONNECTOR/BULLET FEMALE
055648
TIE/CABLE
420-36324
HARNESS/WIRE
191355
BRACKET/HOSE PROTECTION
651648
SCREW/CAP TAP/R 5/16 X 3/4
A) REF. #5 FEMALE BULLET CONNECTORS ARE SUPPLIED WITH THE WIRE HARNESS, REF #7.
2
AR
4
2
2
AR
1
2
4
PRINTED IN USA
917333/CP0310
78
ELECTRICAL - BRAKES
Road Homologation (IMER) - Brake Switches - Models 2044 and 2054
917333/CP0310
79
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - BRAKES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
090-32497
090-32443
090-32499
055648
L500021
420-36006
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
SWITCH/LIGHTS
SWITCH/LIGHTS/REAR
SWITCH/WARNING AND DIRECTION INDICATOR
TIE/CABLE
GROMMET
HARNESS/WIRE
80
1
1
1
AR
3
1
917333/CP0310
ELECTRICAL - BRAKES
Road Homologation (IMER) - DC Motor - 2044 Models
917333/CP0310
81
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - BRAKES
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
1
250-32608
PUMP/GC AND MOTOR//DC
2
076589
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 1
3
068938
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 9/16 SAE X 9/16 JIC
4
055897
O-RING
5
054816
FITTING/90В° ELBOW 3/4 SAE X 3/4 JIC
6
350-32423
O-RING
7
420-36096
CABLE/POSITIVE (+)
8
420-36094A
HARNESS/WIRE AND SWITCH
9
210-32132
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16-24NF
10
400-10295
WASHER/STAR 5/16
11
650648
NUT/HEX #10-32NF
12
420-36095
CABLE/GROUND (-)
13
420-36364
SOLENOID
A) USES 10 A BUSSMAN AGC FUSE - 1-1/4” LONG.
PRINTED IN USA
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
82
917333/CP0310
ELECTRICAL - INSTRUMENT PANEL
917333/CP0310
83
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - INSTRUMENT PANEL
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
184919
WIRE HARNESS/ROPS
420-35855
DIODE
055648
TIE/CABLE
420-35604
MODULE/CONTROL
210-32121
INSERT/PLASTIC
310-32624
SCREW/MACHINE SELF-TAPPING #10-24NC X 5/8
330-33677
COVER/FUSE BLOCK
420-35819
DECAL/FUSE BLOCK
420-35820
DECAL/FUSE BLOCK
174972
PANEL/INSTRUMENT
310-32505
SCREW/MACHINE SELF-TAPPING #10-24NC X 1/2
400-32436
WASHER/FINISHING
420-35592
TRIM/EDGE
090-32448
GAUGE/HOURMETER
200-32654
OFF/STAND
L63640A
GAUGE/FUEL
420-35550
PLUG/SWITCH/CUT-OUT
090-32441
SWITCH/GLOW PLUG
090-32435
SWITCH/LOWER BOOM
090-32446
SWITCH/INTERLOCK
090-32472
SWITCH/BRAKE
090-32478
BUZZER/SOLID STATE
310-32638
SCREW/PAN HEAD PHILLIPS #4-40 X 1/2
210-32164
NUT/HEX ACORN #4-40
195087
SWITCH/IGNITION (INCLUDES NUT AND 2 KEYS)
073694
KEYS (SET OF 2)
131050
TAG/KEY
27
650648
NUT/HEX #10-32NF
28
650549
WASHER/LOCK #10
29
420-35818
CLUSTER/WARNING LIGHT
128738
BULB/CLUSTER
30
420-35837
WIRE/GROUND (INCLUDED IN ITEM 1)
31
090-32443
SWITCH/LIGHT
32
090-32449
GAUGE/TEMPERATURE HYDRAULICS
33
174979
COVER/PANEL
34
195442
NUT/STANDOFF #8 X 3/4
36
651307
SCREW/MACHINE PHILIPS HEAD 1/4 X 1/2
37
174983
TIMER WITH DELAY
38
420-35878
HARNESS/DELAY TIMER
39
650815
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10-24NC X 3/4
40
650549
WASHER/LOCK #10
41
650550
NUT/HEX #10-24NC
420-35250
FUSE/10 A
420-35578
FUSE/15 A
A) REPLACEMENT BULB IS GE 53 OR EQUIVALENT.
1
3
AR
1
11
4
2
1
1
1
9
9
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
AR
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
2
AR
AR
PRINTED IN USA
917333/CP0310
84
ELECTRICAL - INSTRUMENT PANEL
Accessory Hookup
917333/CP0310
85
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL - INSTRUMENT PANEL
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part
No.
420-36164
137602
137603
420-34148
129310
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
HARNESS/WIRE
CONNECTOR/12 V POWER PORT/STANDARD
COVER
PLUG
SOCKET/ELECTRICAL OPTIONAL
86
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
TIRES
Specify left or right side mounting on tire and wheel sets when ordering.
917333/CP0310
87
PRINTED IN USA
TIRES
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044
Description
Quantity
2054
1
410-33444
TIRE AND WHEEL / 6.5 X 16.5 / SOLID RUBBER
1
1
REF A
TIRE/SOLID RUBBER / 650 X 16.5
1
1
3
490-33456
ASSY/WHEEL 31 X 15.50-16.5
1
192893
WHEEL 16.5 X 12
1
410-32448
TIRE/SUPER UGL 31 X 15.5
1
191020
STEM/VALVE
1
4
490-33417
TIRE AND RIM/FLOTATION 10 X 16.5 8-PLY
1
1
REF A
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 10 X 16.5 8-PLY
1
1
183759
WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
1
1
191020
STEM/VALVE
1
1
4
490-33418
TIRE AND RIM/HEAVY DUTY / 10 X 16.5 8-PLY HD / RIM
1
1
REF A
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 10 X 16.5 8-PLY
1
1
410-32440
WHEEL/HEAVY DUTY 16.5 X 8.25
1
1
191020
STEM/VALVE
1
1
4
490-33460
TIRE AND RIM / 10 X 16.5 6-PLY / STANDARD
1
REF A
TIRE / 10 X 16.5 6-PLY / TUBELESS
1
183759
WHEEL 16.5 X 8.25
1
191020
STEM/VALVE
1
4
810703
ASSY/WHEEL 10 X 16.5 HEAVY RIM
1
1
REF A
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 10 X16.5 8-PLY
1
1
190476
WHEEL/16.5 X 8.25 HEAVY DUTY
1
1
191020
STEM/VALVE
1
1
4
810761
ASSY/WHEEL SEVERE DUTY 10 X 16.5 HEAVY RIM
1
1
REF A
TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 10 X 16.5
1
1
190476
WHEEL/16.5 X 8.25 HEAVY DUTY
1
1
191020
STEM/VALVE
1
1
4
810911
ASSY/WHEEL 31 X 15.50-15
1
1
REF A
TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 31 X 15.50-15 8-PLY
1
1
183762
WHEEL 15 X 13
1
1
191020
STEM/VALVE
1
1
4
810869
ASSY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 10 X 16.5 LEFT
1
1
810870
ASSY/WHEEL SOLD FLEX 10 X 16.5 RIGHT
1
1
A) PURCHASE EQUIVALENT-QUALITY TIRES FOR YOUR SKID-STEER LOADER. CONTACT YOUR DEALER FOR REPLACEMENT TIRE
INFORMATION.
PRINTED IN USA
88
917333/CP0310
SOUND SUPPRESSION
EU Completing
8
ENGINE COVER
10
13
7
9
17
FRO
NT
APPLY ADHESIVE TO
INNER CHAINCASE
4
6
LEFT SIDE
OF CHASSIS
RIGHT SIDE
OF CHASSIS
5
REAR DOOR AND
ENGINE COVER
FIREWALL
2
14
3
NOTE 1
15
20
11
AIR CLEANER/FIREWALL
THROTTLE
PANEL
16
KICKPLATE
21
1
CUTAWAY VIEW OF CHASSIS
19
SEAT PLATE
NOTES:
1. IF MACHINE IS EQUIPPED WITH
THE AUTO ENGINE SHUTDOWN FEATURE,
REMOVE PERFORATED SECTION OF PAD AND INSTALL
AROUND AUTO SHUTDOWN MODULE INSTALLATION.
18
ROPS
12
2. ENGINE HIGH IDLE SET AT: 2750-2800 RPM
410272
917333/CP0310
89
PRINTED IN USA
SOUND SUPPRESSION
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part
No.
040-33655
076588
190259
190260
190262
190263
190264
190271
190274
190276
190278
190715
190716
190717
190718
190719
240313
420-35859
420-35943
420-36049
420-36050
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054 EU
Description
WELDMENT/HYDRO BARRIER SUPPORT
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 3/4
PAD/SOUND FIREWALL
PAD/SOUND REAR DOOR LEFT
PAD/SOUND REAR DOOR RIGHT
PAD/SOUND CHAINCASE RIGHT
PAD/SOUND CHAINCASE LEFT
PAD/SOUND ENGINE RIGHT UPPER
PAD/SOUND ENGINE RIGHT LOWER
PAD/SOUND ENGINE COMPARTMENT LEFT
PAD/SOUND FIREWALL RIGHT LOWER
PAD/SOUND UNDER SEAT
PAD/SOUND CHAINCASE FRONT RIGHT
PAD/SOUND SEAT LEFT
PAD/SOUND SEAT RIGHT INNER
PAD/SOUND SEAT RIGHT OUTER
PAD/ENGINE COVER
SEAL/BULB
FOAM/TUNNEL
FOAM/KICKPLATE LEFT
FOAM/KICKPLATE RIGHT
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
90
917333/CP0310
SECTION NOTES
917333/CP0310
91
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
refinish. Check off each required decal using the
illustrated reference number. Find the part number,
description and quantity. Refer to the illustration for
replacement locations. Refer to the Safety chapter of
the Operator’s Manual for information on the safety
decals.
GENERAL INFORMATION
CAUTION
ALWAYS follow safety precautions on decals.
Replace decals if they become damaged or if
the unit is repainted. If repainting, BE SURE
that all applicable decals are affixed in their
proper locations.
NEW DECAL APPLICATION
Surfaces MUST be free of dirt, dust, grease and
foreign material before applying the decal. Remove
smaller portion of decal backing paper and apply the
exposed adhesive to the clean surface, maintaining
proper position and alignment. Peel off remaining
backing paper and apply hand pressure to smooth out
the decal surface.
Decal location information assists in the selection
and application of new decals, in the event the
original decals become damaged or the machine is
repainted.
For decal replacement, compare the location
photographs to your machine BEFORE starting to
DECAL KITS
PAINT FINISH
Decal repaint kits may be ordered using the following
part numbers:
Use list below to order paint:
175143
175144
2044 Decal Kit
2054 Decal Kit
Non-specific language decal repaint kit (no text,
symbols only) may be ordered using the following
part number:
183741
183899
167763
184770
167765
One Gallon Mustang Yellow
One Quart Mustang Yellow
6-Pack Spray Cans Mustang Yellow
167753
167751
6-Pack Spray Cans Gun Metal Gray
One Gallon Gun Metal Gray
Model 2044 International Decal Kit
Model 2054 International Decal Kit
Specific decal parts numbers for the model, control
option and the Mustang logo must be ordered
separately.
PRINTED IN USA
92
917333/CP0310
DECALS
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
2044
Quantity
2054
Quantity
EU
1
2
3
4
5
420-35750
420-35664
420-35683
420-35691
420-35619
DECAL/AUXILIARY DUAL LEVER
DECAL/AUXILIARY LEVER
DECAL/STEERING CONTROLS/T-BAR
DECAL/STEERING CONTROLS/T-BAR
DECAL/THROTTLE
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
137628
137842
420-35612
420-35629
420-35630
DECAL/WARNING MANUAL
DECAL/WARNING MANUAL
DECAL/ELECTRICAL HOOKUP VALVE
DECAL/FOOT PEDAL CONTROL/LIFT
DECAL/FOOT PEDAL CONTROL/TILT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
137647
183719
186984
183720
137658
DECAL/DANGER/WARNING
DECAL/DANGER/WARNING
DECAL/WARNING ATTACHMENT BRACKET
DECAL/WARNING ATTACHMENT BRACKET
DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
20
21
22
23
137846
137632
420-36004
420-35783
420-35819
DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE
DECAL/HYDRAULIC OIL
DECAL/HYDRAULIC OIL/CAP
DECAL/OIL LEVEL
DECAL/FUSE BOX A
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
24
25
26
27
28
420-35820
420-35633
420-35634
420-35631
420-36033
DECAL/FUSE BOX B
DECAL/BOOM LOCK/LEFT
DECAL/BOOM LOCK/RIGHT
DECAL/STARTER SWITCH
DECAL/AUXILIARY PORT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
1
1
1
1
AR
420-35991
137655
183718
137661
420-35751
DECAL/AUXILIARY PORT
DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS
DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS
DECAL/TIE DOWN
DECAL/DUAL LEVER STEERING
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
AR
1
5
1
33
34
35
36
137545
137634
140516
175168
175170
DECAL/REFLECTOR
DECAL/DIESEL FUEL
DECAL/FLAG
DECAL/STRIPE UPRIGHT RIGHT (2044)
DECAL/STRIPE UPRIGHT RIGHT (2054)
2
1
1
1
-
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
AR
AR
37
175169
175171
420-36202
175090
175092
DECAL/STRIPE UPRIGHT LEFT (2044)
DECAL/STRIPE UPRIGHT LEFT (2054)
DECAL/MUSTANG SHEET
DECAL/UPRIGHT RIGHT (2044)
DECAL/UPRIGHT RIGHT (2054)
1
1
1
-
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
AR
AR
175089
175091
420-35789
420-35790
420-35791
DECAL/UPRIGHT LEFT (2044)
DECAL/UPRIGHT LEFT (2054)
DECAL/HANDS ONLY/LIFT
DECAL/HANDS ONLY/TILT
DECAL/HANDS ONLY/AUXILIARY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
1
420-35757
420-35834
420-35717
420-28290
420-35717
DECAL/CIRCUIT BREAKER
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
55
137639
137849
137683
137847
137657
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN
DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
56
137845
195775
DECAL/WARNING GENERAL
DECAL/LOW SULFUR
1
1
1
1
7
9
10
11
14
30
31
32
38
39
40
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
53
54
917333/CP0310
93
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
High Flow Decals
Ref.
No.
50
51
52
Part
No.
Quantity
2054 High Flow
Description
420-36015
420-36293
420-35850
DECAL/AUXILIARY PORT HIGH FLOW
DECAL/HIGH FLOW
DECAL/HIGH FLOW OPERATIONS SHEET
1
2
1
32
49
48
47
31
7
7
7
PRINTED IN USA
94
917333/CP0310
DECALS
28
50
55
22
46
5
917333/CP0310
4
3
2
27
95
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
35
52
52
56
34
9
53
25
54
20
17
21
PRINTED IN USA
96
917333/CP0310
DECALS
24
30
23
10
26
11
6
43
917333/CP0310
97
PRINTED IN USA
DECALS
40
38
39
36
37
38
33
33
14
42
44
1
11
52
PRINTED IN USA
98
917333/CP0310
DECALS
39
40
38
51
51
36
37
33
5
2
4
3
38
31
31
31
31
917333/CP0310
99
PRINTED IN USA
SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
Drive Motor and Parking Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
Tandem Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
Gear Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
Main Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
Brake Solenoid Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
High-Flow Solenoid Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141
PRINTED IN USA
100
SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
917333/CP0310
LIFT CYLINDER
917333/CP0310
101
PRINTED IN USA
LIFT CYLINDER
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7-15
16
17
Part
No.
Description
Quantity
2044/2054
170-35109
170-34664
170-35111
170-35078
010-32279
210-32109
210-32060
190-32940
570005
420-35824
CYLINDER/LIFT
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
GLAND
NUT/SPECIAL
NUT/SPECIAL
KIT/SEAL
ZERK/GREASE 90В°
ZERK/GREASE 90В°
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
102
917333/CP0310
TILT CYLINDER
917333/CP0310
103
PRINTED IN USA
TILT CYLINDER
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
243937B
CYLINDER/TILT
170-35108A
CYLINDER/TILT
2
045-31420
BUSHING
3
170-35079
PISTON
4
010-32376
GLAND
5
210-32115
NUT
6
210-21141
NUT/SPECIAL
7-15
190-32939
KIT/SEAL
16
243744
ROD
17
243936B
BARREL
170-34661A
BARREL
18
570002
ZERK/GREASE
19
570005
ZERK/GREASE 90В°
A) 2044 MODELS: SN 007000 AND BEFORE. 2054 MODELS: SN 009700 AND BEFORE
B) 2044 MODELS: SN 007001 AND UP. 2054 MODELS: SN 009701 AND UP
PRINTED IN USA
104
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
917333/CP0310
DRIVE MOTOR AND PARKING BRAKE
Hydraulic Drive Motor - 2044 and 2054 Models
917333/CP0310
105
PRINTED IN USA
DRIVE MOTOR AND PARKING BRAKE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Description
250-32603
250-32614
320-32690
MOTOR/HYDRAULIC
MOTOR/HYDRAULIC
ASSEMBLY/SHAFT (ITEMS 1-3)
1
SHAFT/SPLINED
2
BEARING
3
NUT/BEARING
160-32915
ASSEMBLY/MOUNTING FLANGE (ITEMS 4-6)
4
MOUNTING FLANGE/BEARING HOUSE
5
SEAL/SHAFT
6
O-RING
160-32916
ASSEMBLY/MOTOR FLANGE (ITEMS 7-9)
7
FLANGE/MOTOR
8
PLUG/DRAIN PORT
9
O-RING
140-32271
ASSEMBLY/GEAR SET (ITEMS 10-12)
140-32273
ASSEMBLY/GEAR SET (ITEMS 10-12)
10
SET/GEAR
11
SHAFT/CARDAN
12
O-RING
310-32679
ASSEMBLY/BOLT (ITEMS 13, 14)
310-32699
ASSEMBLY/BOLT (ITEMS 13, 14)
13
SCREW M12-1.00 X 190MM
14
SCREW M12-1.00 X 160MM
250-32606
ASSEMBLY/END COVER (ITEMS 15-30)
15
END COVER/VALVE HOUSE
16
PIN/GUIDE
17
PLATE/BALANCE
18
PLUG/MAIN PORT
19
RING/BACKUP
20
RING/BACKUP
21
380-32422
SPRING
22
O-RING
23
O-RING
24
VALVE/FLUSHING
25
230-32748
PLUG
26
O-RING
27
SPACER
28
045-31491
VALVE STOP/FLUSHING
29
380-32423
SPRING
30
PLATE/NAME
170-35011
ASSEMBLY/VALVING (ITEMS 31-36)
31
VALVE/DISC
32
PLATE/CHANNEL
33
DRIVE/VALVE
34
O-RING
35
220-32673
PIN/GUIDE
36
350-32584
RING/STOP
170-34996
ASSEMBLY/FLOW RESTRICTION (ITEM 37)
170-35126
ASSEMBLY/FLOW RESTRICTION (ITEM 37)
37
SCREW/ORIFICE
190-32919
KIT/SEAL (ITEMS 5, 6, 9, 12, 19, 20, 22, 23, 26, 34)
250-32607A
ASSEMBLY/DRIVE MOTOR
A) CONSISTS OF 160-32916, 140-32271, 310-32679, 250-32606, 170-35011, AND 170-34996.
PRINTED IN USA
106
Quantity
2044
Quantity
2054
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
-
917333/CP0310
DRIVE MOTOR AND PARKING BRAKE
Road Homologation- (IMER) Brakes - 2044 Models
Drive Motor 195321 Servo Hydraulics
SN 006619 And Up
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
Set of Seals
#11
#7
#8
#9
#10
195321
917333/CP0310
107
PRINTED IN USA
DRIVE MOTOR AND PARKING BRAKE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part
No.
195321
310-32690
195202
240612
195203
170-35011
140-32271
160-32924
240611
320-32693
160-32923
190-32928
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044
Description
MOTOR/DRIVE TMT400
ASSY/BOLT MODULE
ASSY/FLUSHING VALVE
ASSY/END COVER MODULE
ASSY/FLOW R MODULE
ASSY/VALVING MODULE
ASSY/GEAR SET MODULE
ASSY/MOTOR FLANGE MODULE
ASSY/BRAKE MODULE
ASSY/SHAFT MODULE
ASSY/MOUNTING FLANGE MODULE
REPAIR KIT/SEAL
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
108
917333/CP0310
DRIVE MOTOR AND PARKING BRAKE
Road Homologation- (IMER) Brakes - 2044 Models
SN 006618 And Before
8
10
5
7
4
3
2
36
37
11
9
17
20
21
39
1
40
35
15
23
24
14
18
16
13
12
43
45
44
42
29
41
6
28
32
19
22
22
26
20
34
31
30
33
27
38
22
46
20
25
47
drivemtr.cpt
917333/CP0310
109
PRINTED IN USA
DRIVE MOTOR AND PARKING BRAKE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
250-32604
320-32693
1
2
3
4
160-32923
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
250-32610
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
160-32924
19
20
21
22
140-32271
22
23
24
310-32690
25
250-32611
20
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
380-32426
230-32748
045-31491
380-32423
170-35011
22
42
43
44
45
46
47
350-32584
190-32928
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044
Description
HYDRAULIC MOTOR ASSEMBLY W/BRAKE (315 CC)
SHAFT MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF ITEMS 1-4)
SHAFT/SPLINED
FILTER/ORIFICE
ASSEMBLY/BEARING
NUT/BEARING
MOUNTING FLANGE MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF ITEMS 5-11)
MOUNTING FLANGE/BEARING HOUSING
STOP RING/BEARING BRAKE
SCREW M6 X 16MM
PLUG/RELEASE PORT
PLUG/RELEASE PORT
SEAL/SHAFT 50MM X 72MM X 8MM
O-RING 171.2MM X 2.62MM
BRAKE MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF ITEMS 12-18)
WASHER/BELLEVILLE
PISTON
DISC/OUTER
DISC/INNER
O-RING 135MM X 3MM
SEAL/SHAFT 50MM X 72MM X 8MM
RING/SNAP
MOTOR FLANGE MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF ITEMS 19-22)
FLANGE/MOTOR
PLUG/DRAIN PORT
SCREW M10 X 40MM
O-RING 125MM X 2MM
GEAR SET MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF 22-24)
O-RING 125MM X 2MM
SET/GEAR
SHAFT/CARDAN
BOLT MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF ITEM 25)
SCREW M12 X 150MM
END COVER MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF ITEMS 20, 26-41)
PLUG/DRAIN PORT
END COVER/VALVE HOUSE
PIN/GUIDE 5MM DIAMETER X 14MM
PLATE/BALANCE
PLUG/MAIN PORT
RING/BACKUP
RING/BACKUP
SPRING
O-RING 40MM X 2MM
O-RING 63MM X 2MM
VALVE/FLUSHING
PLUG
O-RING 9MM X 1.5MM
SPACER
STOP/FLUSHING VALVE
SPRING
NAMEPLATE
VALVING MODULE ASSEMBLY (CONSISTS OF ITEMS 22, 42-46)
O-RING
VALVE/DISC
PLATE/CHANNEL
DRIVE/VALVE
PIN/GUIDE 4MM DIAMETER X 42MM
RING/STOP
REPAIR KIT/SEAL (CONSISTS OF ITEMS 10, 11, 16, 17, 22, 30, 31, 33, 34 AND 37)
110
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
917333/CP0310
TANDEM PUMP
2044 Tandem Pump / Gear Pump End
917333/CP0310
111
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
Part
No.
242457
170-34942
170-34943
190-32918
100-32172
350-32583
310-19536
400-32568
350-32444
350-19442
010-32436
320-32685
160-32908
010-32434
335-32302
350-32580
330-33737
310-32671
230-32744
350-27267
220-32672
010-32435
130-32234
310-32673
170-34982
350-32240
350-32423
122778
055897
131577
350-32424
310-32672
160-32904
170-34980
220-32671
190-32915
400-32567
160-32906
330-33736
190-32916
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044
Description
PUMP/HYDROSTATIC (NO GEAR PUMP)
PUMP/HYDROSTATIC WITH GEAR PUMP
PUMP/GEAR
KIT/SEAL (GEAR PUMP ONLY)
COUPLING
O-RING
SCREW/CAP
WASHER
RING/RETAINING
RING/RETAINING
BEARING/BALL
SHAFT
HOUSING
BEARING
SEAL/LIP
O-RING
COVER/TRUNNION
SCREW
PLUG
O-RING
PIN
BEARING/NEEDLE
GASKET/END CAP
SCREW/SOCKET HEAD
BRACKET/LIFTING
VALVE/SCR
O-RING
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING
SCREW/SOCKET HEAD
CAP/END
PLATE/VALVE
PIN/SPRING
KIT/CYLINDER BLOCK
PLATE/THRUST
SWASH PLATE/VARIABLE
RING/RETAINING
WASHER
SPRING/BLOCK CYLINDER
WASHER
BLOCK/CYLINDER
PIN/HOLD DOWN RETAINER
PIN/HOLD DOWN SLIPPER
GUIDE/RETAINING SLIPPER
RETAINER/SLIPPER
PISTON
COVER/TRUNNION
KIT/SEAL OVERHAUL (INCLUDES 12, 13, 20, 24, 25, 29)
112
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
8
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
9
1
1
917333/CP0310
TANDEM PUMP
2044 Tandem Pump / Engine End
917333/CP0310
113
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
Part
No.
242457
170-34942
100-32171
220-32670
350-32582
350-32581
360-32652
140-32269
310-32674
220-32672
350-27112
650517
220-32370
350-17647
122778
170-34982
350-32240
350-32423
130-32234
010-32435
160-32907
350-32424
131577
230-32745
360-32653
380-32421
310-32671
330-33737
350-32580
335-32302
010-32434
330-33736
160-32903
320-32686
350-19442
010-32436
055897
350-32444
400-32566
335-32301
160-32906
400-32567
190-32915
220-32671
170-34979
230-32744
350-27267
170-34981
190-32916
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044
Description
PUMP/HYDROSTATIC (NO GEAR PUMP)
PUMP/HYDROSTATIC WITH GEAR PUMP
COUPLING
PIN
O-RING
O-RING
SPACER
GEROTOR
SCREW/SOCKET HEAD
PIN
O-RING
PLUG/PIPE
PIN
O-RING
PLUG
VALVE/SCR
O-RING
O-RING
GASKET/END CAP
NEEDLE/BEARING
CAP/END
O-RING
PLUG
PLUG/CHARGE RELIEF
SHIM KIT/CHARGE RELIEF
SPRING/COMPRESSION
SCREW
COVER/TRUNNION
O-RING
SEAL/LIP
BEARING
COVER/TRUNNION
HOUSING/VARIABLE
SHAFT/PUMP
RING/RETAINING
BEARING/BALL
O-RING
RING/RETAINING
WASHER/SEAL SUPPORT
SEAL/LIP
SWASH PLATE/VARIABLE
PLATE/THRUST
KIT/CYLINDER BLOCK
PIN/SPRING
PLATE/VALVE - CW
RING/RETAINING
WASHER
SPRING
WASHER
BLOCK/CYLINDER
RETAINER/PIN
PINS/HOLD DOWN SLIPPER
WASHER/SPECIAL
GUIDE/RETAINER SLIPPER
RETAINER/SLIPPER
PISTON
PLUG
O-RING
POPPET/CHARGE RELIEF
KIT/SEAL OVERHAUL (ITEMS 3, 4, 9, 12, 15-17, 20, 27, 28, 38)
114
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
8
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
9
2
2
1
1
917333/CP0310
TANDEM PUMP
2054 Tandem Pump / Gear Pump End
917333/CP0310
115
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part
No.
190578
350-32583
100-32172
350-32444
350-19442
010-32436
350-27267
320-32685
310-32671
330-33823
335-32312
350-32580
010-32434
160-32908
230-32744
220-32672
330-33736
170-34982
350-32240
350-32423
122778
055897
131577
350-32424
160-32904
310-32672
130-32234
010-32435
310-32673
170-35141
220-32671
190-32959
160-32936
400-32567
190-32916
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
PUMP/TANDEM M44
O-RING
COUPLING
RING/RETAINING
RING/RETAINING
BEARING/BALL
O-RING
SHAFT
SCREW
COVER/TRUNNION
SEAL/LIP
O-RING
BEARING
HOUSING
PLUG
PIN
COVER/TRUNNION
VALVE/SCR
O-RING
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING
CAP/END
SCREW/SOCKET HEAD
GASKET/END CAP
BEARING/NEEDLE
SCREW/SOCKET HEAD
EAR/LIFTING
PLATE/VALVE REAR
PIN/SPRING
KIT/CYLINDER BLOCK
SWASH PLATE
PLATE/THRUST
RING/RETAINING
WASHER
SPRING
WASHER
BLOCK/CYLINDER
PIN/HOLD DOWN RETAINER
PIN/HOLD DOWN SLIPPER
GUIDE/RETAINING SLIPPER
RETAINER/SLIPPER
PISTON
WASHER/THRUST
KIT/SEAL OVERHAUL (INCLUDES 1, 6, 10, 11, 18, 19, 21, 26)
116
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
9
1
1
917333/CP0310
TANDEM PUMP
2054 Tandem Pump / Engine End
917333/CP0310
117
PRINTED IN USA
TANDEM PUMP
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
Part
No.
190578
100-32171
220-32670
350-32582
350-32581
360-32652
140-32269
310-32674
220-32672
350-27112
220-32370
350-17647
122778
055897
170-34982
010-32435
350-32423
350-32240
130-32234
230-32745
360-32653
190581
170-34981
190582
330-33823
350-32580
335-32312
230-32744
350-27267
160-32903
330-33736
320-32686
350-19442
010-32436
350-32444
335-32301
160-32936
400-32567
190-32959
220-32671
170-35140
160-32907
010-32434
400-32566
310-32671
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
PUMP/TANDEM M44
COUPLING
PIN
O-RING
O-RING
SPACER
GEROTOR
SCREW/SOCKET HEAD
PIN
O-RING
PIN
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING
VALVE/SCR
NEEDLE/BEARING
O-RING
O-RING
GASKET/END CAP
PLUG/CHARGE RELIEF
SHIM KIT/CHARGE RELIEF
SPRING/COMPRESSION
POPPET/CHARGE RELIEF
SHIM/CHARGE RELIEF
COVER/TRUNNION
O-RING
SEAL/LIP
PLUG
O-RING
HOUSING/FRONT PUMP
COVER/TRUNNION
SHAFT/PUMP
RING/RETAINING
BEARING/BALL
RING/RETAINING
SEAL/LIP
SWASH PLATE/VARIABLE
PLATE/THRUST
KIT/CYLINDER BLOCK
PIN/SPRING
VALVE PLATE/FRONT
RING/RETAINING
WASHER
SPRING
WASHER
BLOCK/CYLINDER
RETAINER/PIN
PINS/HOLD DOWN SLIPPER
GUIDE/RETAINER SLIPPER
RETAINER/SLIPPER
PISTON
WASHER/THRUST
CAP/END
BEARING
WASHER/SEAL SUPPORT
SCREW
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
4
118
917333/CP0310
GEAR PUMP
917333/CP0310
119
PRINTED IN USA
GEAR PUMP
Ref.
No.
1
Part
No.
170-34943
190-32918
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
PUMP/GEAR
KIT/SEAL (ASTERISK (*) INDICATES PARTS IN KIT)
120
1
1
917333/CP0310
GEAR PUMP
High-Flow Gear Pump - 2054 Models
917333/CP0310
121
PRINTED IN USA
GEAR PUMP
Ref.
No.
1
Part
No.
188902
188904
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054 HF
Description
PUMP/GEAR HIGH FLOW
KIT/SEAL (ASTERISK (*) ITEMS INCLUDED IN KIT)
122
1
1
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Control Valve
917333/CP0310
123
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part
No.
170-34676
170-34848
170-34725
170-34726
170-32727
170-34728
170-34875
170-34729
230-32703
170-34702
190-32843
131577
040-33635
650704
070856
174911
310-32643
071705
654006
650985
654002
420-35612
420-35682
420-35680
420-35681
Description
VALVE/CONTROL
VALVE/CONTROL
POSITIONER/FLOAT
POSITIONER/SPOOL
POSITIONER/R DETENT
CARTRIDGE/RELIEF RCM
CARTRIDGE/RELIEF RCM
CARTRIDGE/RELIEF RP10-AAC
PLUG/LOAD CHECK
KIT/SPOOL LOCK
KIT/SEAL SPOOL
PLUG
BRACKET/VALVE MOUNTING
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8-16NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
BRACKET/CABLE MOUNT
SCREW/CAP 7/16-14NC X 6
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 7/16-14NC
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 5/16-18NC X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT 1/4
DECAL/VALVE SECTION IDENTIFICATION
TIE/CABLE YELLOW
TIE/CABLE BLUE
TIE/CABLE RED
Quantity
2044
Quantity
2054
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
PRESSURE SETTINGS
AMOUNT OF PRESSURE
CONTROL VALVE RELIEF - 2044
2350+150/-0 PSI @ Full Throttle (162+10,3/-0,0 bar)
CONTROL VALVE RELIEF - 2054
2800+150/-0 PSI @ Full Throttle (193+10,3/-0,0 bar)
PRINTED IN USA
124
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Main Relief Valve
917333/CP0310
125
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
170-34728
170-34875
1
2
3
190-32841
PRINTED IN USA
Description
CARTRIDGE/RELIEF RCM
CARTRIDGE/RELIEF RCM
O-RING
RING/BACKUP
SEAL/O-RING
KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-3)
126
Quantity
2044
Quantity
2054
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Auxiliary Detent Positioner
917333/CP0310
127
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
170-34727
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
POSITIONER KIT/R DETENT (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-12)
BONNET
SPRING/LARGE
SPRING/SMALL
SPACER
RING/RETAINING
SLEEVE/DETENT
BALL HOLDER/DETENT
BALL 1/4
BALL 3/8
SCREW
COLLAR/SPRING
COLLAR/SPOOL
128
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
1
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Lift Float Positioner
917333/CP0310
129
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
170-34725
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
POSITIONER KIT/FLOAT (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-13)
BONNET
SPACER
BALL HOLDER/DETENT
SLEEVE/DETENT
COLLAR/SPRING
COLLAR/SPRING
SCREW
SPRING
SPRING/DETENT
BALL 3/8
BALL 1/4
SEAL/O-RING
PLATE
130
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Tilt Spool Positioner
917333/CP0310
131
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
170-34726
POSITIONER KIT/SPOOL (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-5)
BONNET
SPRING
SCREW
COLLAR/SPRING
COLLAR/SPOOL
PRINTED IN USA
132
1
2
3
4
5
1
1
1
4
2
1
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Load Check Plug
917333/CP0310
133
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
230-32703
PLUG KIT/LOAD CHECK (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-4)
PLUG
SEAL/O-RING
SPRING
POPPET
PRINTED IN USA
134
1
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Tilt Relief Cartridge
917333/CP0310
135
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
170-34729
1
2
3
190-32842
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
CARTRIDGE/RELIEF RP10-AAC
SEAL/O-RING
RING/BACKUP
SEAL/O-RING
KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-3)
1
1
1
1
1
136
917333/CP0310
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Spool Lock Kit
917333/CP0310
137
PRINTED IN USA
MAIN CONTROL VALVE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part
No.
170-34702
170-35068
335-32304
360-32661
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
LOCK KIT/SPOOL (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-7)
SOLENOID
BONNET
SCREW
SEAL/O-RING
WIPER
SPACER
PLATE
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
138
917333/CP0310
SELF-LEVELING VALVE
917333/CP0310
139
PRINTED IN USA
SELF-LEVELING VALVE
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
170-34606
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
170-34460
380-32400
230-32647
220-32584
230-32547
310-32557
210-32129
420-34798
230-32549
380-32420
230-32743
350-27299
190-32917
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
VALVE/SELF-LEVELING
BODY
PLUNGER
SPRING
PLUG
O-RING
PLUG
PIN
O-RING
O-RING
CAP/ADJUSTMENT
SCREW/SET
NUT/JAM
COVER/TAMPER PROOF
PLUG
PLUG
O-RING
SPOOL/UNLOADING
SPRING
PLUG
PLUG
SPOOL/FLOW DIVIDER
RING/RETAINING
KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS 5, 8, 9 AND 16)
1
1
2
2
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
140
917333/CP0310
BRAKE SOLENOID VALVE
917333/CP0310
141
PRINTED IN USA
BRAKE SOLENOID VALVE
Ref.
No.
1
2
Part
No.
170-34994
170-34948
170-35085
170-34831
190-32935
190-32865
170-35084
170-34809
230-32747
PRINTED IN USA
Description
VALVE/BRAKE SOLENOID COMPLETE
VALVE/BRAKE SOLENOID COMPLETE
VALVE/SOLENOID LESS COIL
VALVE/SOLENOID LESS COIL
KIT/SEAL (FOR ITEM 1)
KIT/SEAL (FOR ITEM 1)
COIL (FOR P/N 170-35085)
COIL (FOR P/N 170-34831)
PLUG/HOLLOW HEX
142
Quantity
2044 (IMER)
Quantity
2044/2054
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
HIGH-FLOW SOLENOID VALVE
2054 Models
917333/CP0310
143
PRINTED IN USA
HIGH-FLOW SOLENOID VALVE
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part
No.
170-34929
170-35138
190-32851
170-35155
190-32850
170-35137
190-32958
170-35136
190-32957
170-35135
190-32956
170-35084
170-35134
230-32721
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054 HF
Description
VALVE
ELEMENT/LOGIC
KIT/SEAL (FOR ITEM 2)
ELEMENT/VENTED LOGIC
KIT/SEAL (FOR ITEM 3)
VALVE/CHECK
KIT/SEAL (FOR ITEM 4)
VALVE/UNLOADER
KIT/SEAL (FOR ITEM 5)
SPOOL VALVE/N.O.
KIT/SEAL (FOR ITEM 6)
COIL/WEATHER-PAK
ORIFICE
PLUG/NWD STYLE SAE 6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
144
917333/CP0310
SECTION NOTES
917333/CP0310
145
PRINTED IN USA
Cab Door/Side Windows Kit 490-33375 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
Windshield Wiper Motor and Washer Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149
Cab Heater Kit 810739. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
Backup Alarm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
Horn Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
Side Window Half-Glass Kit 490-33305 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
Interior Dome Light Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159
Pre-Cleaner Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
Strobe Light Kit 808279 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
Cab Door Lift Arm Interlock Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
Engine Auto-Shutdown Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
Impact-Resistant Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
Single-Point Lift Kit 810834 and Four-Point Lift Kit 811382 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
Full-Sliding Side Glass Kit 490-33306 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
Self-Leveling Valve Kit 490-33382 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177
2054 High-Flow Hydraulics Kits - 490-33575 and 490-33576 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
Cab Door Kit 490-33374. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183
Multi-Tachв„ў Kit 175240 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
Sound Suppression Kit 811381 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
Universal Radio Kit 810946 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
Auxiliary Case Drain Hydraulics Kit 195641 - 2044 Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190
811615 Cushioned Pump Control Arm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191
Other Available Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
Analysis Kits - Contact your Mustang Dealer
Hydraulic Oil Analysis Kits (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272817
Engine Oil Analysis Kits (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272818
Fuel Analysis Kit (1). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272819
Coolant Analysis Kits (10). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272820
Filters
Oil Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137500
Fuel Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182130
Primary Air Filter Element. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188814
Secondary Air Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188817
Hydraulic Oil Filter - 2044. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189260
Hydraulic Oil Filters - 2054 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170-34895 and 189260
PRINTED IN USA
146
SECTION C: KITS, FILTERS AND ACCESSORIES
SECTION C: KITS, FILTERS AND ACCESSORIES
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Cab Door and Side Windows Kit 490-33375
917333/CP0310
147
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
Part
No.
490-33375
490-33374
490-33306
420-35864
420-35854
420-35862
420-35322
420-35327
189064
420-35399
650195
360-32582
310-32596
210-19469
420-35332
184514
184457
040-33560
139438
070856
040-33654
064354
210-19470
420-35694
420-35028
420-35693
420-35692
175231
390-32767
650315
330-33711
420-35244
420-36282
420-36281
190-32942
130-32235
160-32932
210-32181
310-11024
420-35741
310-32288
400-32577
045-31503
210-32189
160-32933
310-20294
420-35740
420-35354
330-33673
175109B
420-36027
983-01933
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
KIT/CAB DOOR AND SIDE WINDOWS - (CONSISTS OF FOLLOWING TWO INDENTED ITEMS)
KIT/CAB DOOR
KIT/SLIDING SIDE WINDOW
ASSEMBLY/CAB DOOR (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-9)
DOOR/CAB
SEAL/DOOR
GLASS/DOOR
SEAL/WINDOW
ASSY/DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE
KEYS/DOOR (NOT SHOWN)
SCREW/SET 1/4-20NC X 1/4
SPACER/DOOR LATCH
SCREW/MACHINE #10-24 X 5/8
NUT/WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC
ARM/PANTOGRAPH
KIT/WET
BLADE 22"
HINGE
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 5/8
NUT/WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
STRIKE
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
WIRE HARNESS/WINDSHIELD WIPER
CLIP/NYLON
WINDOW/SLIDING LEFT
WINDOW/SLIDING RIGHT
WEATHERSTRIP 66"
SUPPORT/SIDE WINDOW
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 1/4-20NC X 1/2
THRESHOLD
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
GLASS/STATIONARY
GLASS/SLIDING
KIT/STOP WINDOW
GASKET/FRICTION LOCK
PLATE/FRICTION LOCK
NUT/T 1/4
SCREW/PAN HEAD 1/4-20NC X 3/4
HANDLE/PULL KNOB
SCREW/MACHINE #8-32 X 3/4
WASHER/FINISH
BUSHING/T-NUT
NUT/T
PLATE/FRICTION LOCK
SCREW/PAN HEAD #8 X 5/8
LOCK/FRICTION KNOB
WEATHERSTRIP/ROPS UNDERNEATH
COVER/FRONT
SUPPORT/SIDE WINDOW TOP
BUMPER/RUBBER
SCREW/WELD (NOT SHOWN)
148
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
8
7
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
4
6
20
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
2
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Windshield Wiper Motor and Washer Kit
34
917333/CP0310
149
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Part
No.
420-35402
200-32638
651631
200-32641
400-32506
420-35334
360-32583
230-32632
210-19470
420-35347
420-28888
090-32424
420-33614
420-35335
420-35336
420-35337
420-35339
651312
210-32030
090-32431
420-35336
330-33678
650315
420-19498
420-36373
184023
650548
084175
193765
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
MOTOR/WIPER WINDSHIELD (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-6, 9, 10)
BRACKET/MOUNTING
WASHER/STAR
SCREW/HEX HEAD
NUT/HEX
ARM/DRIVE
ADAPTER/PANTOGRAPH
SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3/4
SHAFT/PIVOT
LINK
WASHER/SPECIAL
KIT/WASHER BOTTLE AND PUMP (INCLUDES 13, 14)
BRACKET/MOUNT
HOSE/PLASTIC
SPACER
FITTING/90В°
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
WIRE
WIRE
SWITCH
ADAPTER/TERMINAL
WIRE/YELLOW
WIRE/BLACK
WIRE/BLUE
WIRE HARNESS/DOOR
SCREW/MACHINE CROSS RECESS HEAD #10-24NC X 1/2
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/16-24
SWITCH/HEATER
WIRE/HEATER
COVER
SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 1/4-20 X 1/2
GROMMET
KNOB
HANDLE/GRAB
SCREW/MACHINE ROUND HEAD #10 X 1/2 (NOT SHOWN - HARDWARE FOR ITEM 34)
NUT/LOCK #10 (NOT SHOWN - HARDWARE FOR ITEM 34)
BUSHING/KNURLED TAPER
150
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Cab Heater Kit 810739
CONNECT TO ELECTRICAL
HOOK-UP LOCATED UNDER
THE SEAT
BACK PANEL OF ROPS
INSERT ITEMS 6 THROUGH
ITEM 9 BEFORE CONNECTING
HOSE ENDS
5
12
8
9
23
24
13
USE EXISTING HARDWARE TO
ATTACH ITEMS #12 AND #22
TO THE ROPS
25
4
5
2
26
7
3
CONNECT TO
ITEM #10
11
7
6
15
4
20
19
18
ATTACH ITEM 14 BULBSEAL TO THIS EDGE
17
22
16
21
917333/CP0310
151
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
070634
088467
095955
123352
170-34425
175079
175108
175239
190622
230-32633
230-32655
330-33796
420-35859
420-35942
420-35959
420-35960
420-35965
420-35967
420-35980
420-35981
420-35983
420-36123
420-36247
420-36248
136305
136304
090-32563
136310
136311
137797
136316
138552
420-36134
650943
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
NUT/HEX LOCKING 1/4
TIE/NYLON
CLAMP/HOSE
FITTING/STRAIGHT MP06 X BD10
HOSE/HEATER
HOSE/HEATER
PAD/FOAM LEFT
ELBOW 45В°
SLEEVE/NYLON PROTECTIVE
VALVE/CABLE CONTROLLED
ADAPTOR/STRAIGHT 3/8 NPT
HOUSING/FILTER
BULBSEAL (NOT SHOWN)
PLUG/HOSE 1/2
RUBBER/SPONGE
RUBBER/SPONGE
FOAM/KICKPLATE RIGHT UPPER
FOAM/KICKPLATE LEFT UPPER
FOAM/KICKPLATE
FOAM/LINKAGE COVER
WEATHER STRIPPING
COVER/HEATER MOTOR
FILTER
HEATER (CONSISTS OF):
SWITCH/FAN 3-SPEED
KNOB/CONTROL
CABLE ASSY/HEAT CONTROL
RESISTOR BLOCK/HEATER
RECTIFIER/HEATER
NUT/LOCK SERRATED FLANGE #10
SCREW/SEMS
KNOB/RECIRCULATION
GROMMET
SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1/2
3
5
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
152
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Backup Alarm Kit
917333/CP0310
153
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part
No.
330-33581
420-35049
210-19469
420-35714
090-32433
040-33629
310-32624
650549
420-35396
420-35397
420-32836
420-33614
310-26841
650748
420-19498
420-21409
040-33628
420-25986
210-19470
040-33618
310-19471
983-01807
090-30229
651650
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
COVER
ALARM
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC
HARNESS/WIRE
SWITCH/DUAL LEVER
MOUNTING PLATE/SWITCH/DUAL LEVER
SCREW/MACHINE SELF-TAPPING #10-24NC X 5/8 DUAL LEVER
WASHER/LOCK 3/16 DUAL LEVER
WIRE/BLUE DUAL LEVER
WIRE/RED DUAL LEVER
TERMINAL/FEMALE 1/4 DUAL LEVER
TERMINAL/ADAPTER DUAL LEVER
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC X 1/2 DUAL LEVER
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4-20NC X 5/8
GROMMET
CLIP/INSULATED
BRACKET/MOUNTING DUAL LEVER
CONNECTOR/MALE BULLET
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC X 1/2 T-BAR
BRACKET/SWITCH MOUNT/T-BAR
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC X 1/2 T-BAR
NUT/WELD 1/4-20NC T-BAR
SWITCH/T-BAR
SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING TAP/R #10-32 X 1/2
154
1
1
4
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Horn Kit
917333/CP0310
155
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part
No.
420-19111
650985
210-19470
420-35703
420-34463
420-36175
420-35701
090-32460
330-33606
651650
420-35550
420-35677
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
HORN
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
HARNESS/WIRE
WIRE/GROUND
HORN BUTTON AND WIRE/DUAL LEVER
HORN BUTTON AND WIRE/T-BAR
HANDLE/T-STICK
HOUSING/T-STICK
SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING TAP/R #10-32 X 1/2
PLUG/SWITCH CUT-OUT
GRIP/T-BAR
156
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Side Window Half-Glass Kit 490-33305
2
3
4
4
3
1
3
5
8
917333/CP0310
7
157
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part
No.
420-35367
420-35368
390-32767
650315
310-15859
070634
040-33632
651260
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
WINDOWS/ROPS SIDE/REAR HALF
WEATHER STRIP
SUPPORT/SIDE WINDOW
SCREW/HEX HD SELF TAP 1/4 - 20NC X 1/2
SCREW/MACH. TRUSS HD 1/4 - 20NC - 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4 - 20NC
RETAINER/HALF GLASS
SCREW/TAPPING HEX WASHER HEAD THREAD CUTTING 1/4 X 5/8
158
2
2
6
8
4
4
2
2
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Interior Dome Light Kit
917333/CP0310
159
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
1
420-35452A
LIGHT/DOME
2
310-32610
SCREW/MACHINE SELF-TAPPING #8-32NC X 3/4
3
420-35698
WIRE/BROWN
4
420-35697
WIRE/BLACK
A) BULB REPLACEMENT - P/N 420-35558.
PRINTED IN USA
160
1
2
1
1
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Pre-Cleaner Kit
917333/CP0310
161
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
420-36039
040-33712
064354
210-19470
420-18159
650486
650706
071700
420-36040
420-35125
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
PRE-CLEANER
BRACKET/PRE-CLEANER MOUNT
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 51/6-18NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
BAND/MOUNTING
SCREW/CAP 5/16-18NC X 3/4
SCREW/CAP 1/4-20NC X 2
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 1/4-20NC
TUBE/PRE-CLEANER
CLAMP/T-BOLT BAND
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
162
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Strobe Light Kit 808279
917333/CP0310
163
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
088296
040-33776
420-30377
076681
090-32457
650426
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
LIGHT/STROBE
BRACKET/STROBE MOUNTING
GROMMET/RUBBER
TERMINAL/INS MALE BLADE
SWITCH/HAZARD
CS 1/4 X 1-1/4 C5ZY
1
1
3
2
1
2
164
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Cab Door Lift Arm Interlock Kit
917333/CP0310
165
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part
No.
420-36264
650815
650584
650549
650550
330-33781
360-32657
310-30337
420-36333
055648
193157
193156
650327
654004
650848
650658
L500021
040-33798
040-33799
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
SWITCH/PROXIMITY (NORMALLY CLOSED)
SCREW/MACHINE #10-24NC X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT #10
WASHER/LOCK #10
NUT/HEX #10-24NC
MOUNT/PROXIMITY SWITCH
SPACER/SWITCH MOUNT
SCREW/MACHINE #10-24NC X 1-1/2
HARNESS/WIRE
TIE/CABLE
SWITCH/ACTUATOR MAGNET
SWITCH/PROXIMITY (NORMALLY OPEN)
SCREW/MACHINE #6-32NC X 3/4
WASHER/LOCK #6
WASHER/FLAT #6
NUT/HEX #6-32NC
GROMMET
BRACKET/DOOR INTERLOCK/ROPS SIDE
BRACKET/DOOR INTERLOCK/DOOR SIDE
1
2
8
4
4
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
166
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Rearview Mirror Kit
917333/CP0310
167
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
Part
No.
040-33383
650448
210-19469
420-33166
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
BRACKET/MIRROR
SCREW/CAP 4/1-20NC X 3/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC
MIRROR/REARVIEW
1
2
2
1
168
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Engine Auto-Shutdown Kit
917333/CP0310
169
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part
No.
420-36280
310-32686
654035
653002
420-35939
055648
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
MODULE/SHUTDOWN
SCREW/MACHINE #8-32NC X 3/4
WASHER/LOCK #8
NUT/HEX #8
PROBE/ENGINE COOLANT/RADIATOR
TIE/WIRE (NOT SHOWN)
1
2
2
2
1
10
170
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Impact-Resistant Door Kit
917333/CP0310
171
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part
No.
420-36025
480-43986
076589
070856
420-36027
310-32288
650606
189064
420-35399
650195
360-32582
310-32670
310-19472
210-19469
040-33560
139438
040-33654
064354
210-19470
330-33711
420-35244
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
DOOR/IMPACT-RESISTANT
HINGE
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
BUMPER/RUBBER
SCREW/MACHINE #8-32NC X 3/4
WASHER/FLAT #8
ASSY/DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE
KEY/DOOR (NOT SHOWN)
SCREW/SET 1/4-20NC X 1/4
SPACER/DOOR LATCH
SCREW/CAP FLAT HEAD SOCKET #10-24NC X 1
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC X 1-1/4
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4-20NC
HINGE
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 5/8
STRIKE
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
THRESHOLD
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
172
1
2
4
11
4
4
12
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
2
7
1
2
2
1
1
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Single-Point Lift Kit 810834
(Shown)
Four-Point Lift Kit 811382
(Not Shown)
6
11
8
2
3
1
7
5
10
4
11
3
4
1
9
ROPS TOP PANEL
917333/CP0310
173
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
067847
137718
138669
480-27676
188050
188053
191072
188137
210-20570
650532
650818
Part
No.
137718
240806
650453
653018
654030
654009
PRINTED IN USA
Single-Point
Quantity
Description
NUT/HEX 3/8
DECAL/LIFT HOOK
TUBE/LOCKING
WASHER/FLAT
ROD/LIFT SUPPORT
WELDMENT/LIFT EYE ASSY
WELDMENT/ SINGLE POINT LIFT
PLATE/NAME
NUT/SERRATED PLATED
SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 1-1/2
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
6
4
2
Four-Point
Quantity
Description
DECAL/LIFT HOOK
BRACKET/FOUR-POINT LIFT
SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2
NUT/HEX 1/2
WASHER/LOCK 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 1/2
4
2
6
6
6
12
174
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Full-Sliding Glass Kit 490-33306
2
1
7
9
4
4
4
6
3
3
5
8
3
4
917333/CP0310
175
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part
No.
420-35692
420-35693
175231
390-32767
650315
420-35741
070856
420-35740
420-35354
175109
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
SLIDING WINDOW ASSY. R.H.
SLIDING WINDOW ASSY. L.H.
WEATHER STRIP 66"
SUPPORT/SIDE WINDOW
SCREW/HEX HD SELF TAP 1/4-20NCX1/2
PULL HANDLE W/JAM NUT
NUT HEX 3/8-16NC
FRICTION LOCK-KNOB {5,6, AND 7 COME W/WINDOWS)
WEATHER STRIPPING
SUPPORT/SIDE WINDOW TOP
176
1
1
4
8
20
2
2
2
2
2
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Self-Leveling Valve Kit 490-33382
LIFT CYLINDER
90 DEGREE
PN 230-32300
TO BASE END
TO ROD END
HOSE
PN 170-34699
TILT CYLINDER
TO ROD END
TO BASE END
TO ROD END
TEE
PN 230-32251
LIFT CYLINDER
9
10
STEEL LINE
PN 170-34688
D
1
2
5
5
C
8
B
A
3
RE-INSTALL 90 DEGREE PN 230-32300 HERE
6 - USE 45 DEGREE ELBOW
2044 SN - P4301 - ~
4
2054 SN - V6801 - ~
7
917333/CP0310
177
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part
No.
170-34606
652040
654024
071701
089099
062397
230-32503
058610
067460
170-34721
170-34720
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
VALVE/SELF LEVELING
BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16-18NC X 2 1/2
WASHER/FLAT 3/8
NUT/HEX CENTER LOCK 5/16-18NC
CONNECTOR/STRAIGHT 7/8 SAE-3/4 JIC
ELBOW/45В°
ADJUSTABLE RUN TEE 7/8 SAE-7/8 JIC
TEE/SWIVEL FEMALE, SIDE OUTLET 7/8 JIC
TEE/SWIVEL FEMALE RUN 7/8 JIC
HYDRAULIC HOSE AND TUBE ASSEMBLY
HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY
178
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
High-Flow Hydraulics Kits - 2054 Models
490-33575 - Dual Lever
490-33576 - T-Bar
917333/CP0310
179
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Part
No.
170-34937
072602
058610
055005
067761
170-34933
246-26672
054994
170-34882
091039
055064
062397
230-32739
651163
210-19533
170-34931
170-34935
170-34930
170-34936
088935
170-34934
040-33706
650487
210-19470
390-15909
652055
071703
170-34932
170-34200
075235
055897
065415
350-32424
350-27267
170-34938
089099
420-36014
090-32484
420-36176
420-35850
420-36293
030-21846
170-19764
420-34304
420-36015
170-34928
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
PUMP/HIGH FLOW
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 X 1-1/16
FITTING/TEE SWIVEL 7/8
ELBOW/90В° 1-1/16
ELBOW/90В° 7/8
HOSE ASSEMBLY/HYDRAULIC
VALVE/PACKAGE LINE
FITTING/STRAIGHT 9/16
SCREEN/IN-LINE
ELBOW/90В° SWIVEL 9/16
ELBOW/45В° 1-1/16
ELBOW/45В° 7/8
ELBOW/45В° 9/16
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 4-3/4
NUT/LOCK 3/8
ASSEMBLY/HOSE AND TUBE
ASSEMBLY/HOSE AND TUBE
ASSEMBLY/HOSE AND TUBE
TUBE/FILL
FITTING/TEE SWIVEL 3/4
ASSEMBLY/HOSE AND TUBE
BRACKET/HOSE
SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1
NUT/LOCK 5/16
CLAMP/HOSE
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 2-1/4
NUT/LOCK 3/8
ASSEMBLY/HOSE AND TUBE
ASSEMBLY/HOSE AND TUBE
ELBOW/90В° SWIVEL 1-1/16
O-RING 9/16
ELBOW/90В° SWIVEL 7/8
O-RING 7/8
O-RING 1-1/16
SLEEVE/POWER BEYOND
FITTING/STRAIGHT 7/8 X 3/4
HARNESS/WIRE
SWITCH
SWITCH/ALTERNATE ACTION
DECAL/HIGH FLOW (NOT SHOWN - NS)
DECAL/HIGH FLOW (NS)
BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 2
CLIP/HYDRAULIC LINE
TIE/CABLE
DECAL/AUX PORT/HIGH FLOW
COOLER/OIL
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
180
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
High-Flow Hydraulics Kits - 2054 Models
490-33575 - Dual Lever
490-33576 - T-Bar
917333/CP0310
181
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
170-34907
170-34906
170-19764
071703
390-32809
170-34920
230-32674
210-32027
230-32701
350-27267
100-32167
100-32164
420-36015
420-33322
070856
650490
088442
040-33700
040-33707
210-21556
230-32553
350-32423
100-32169
100-32168
390-32743
133096
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2054
Description
HYDRAULIC LINE/INNER
HYDRAULIC LINE/OUTER
CLAMP/HYDRAULIC LINE
NUT/LOCK 3/8
CLIP/HYDRAULIC LINE
HYDRAULIC LINE/CASE DRAIN
ELBOW/90В° BULKHEAD 1-1/16
NUT/LOCK 1-1/16
FITTING/STRAIGHT 1-1/16
O-RING 1-1/16
COUPLER/FEMALE
COUPLER/MALE
DECAL/AUX PORT/HIGH FLOW
CLIP/INSULATED
NUT/LOCK 3/8
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1
ELBOW/SWIVEL
BRACKET/CASE DRAIN TUBE
BRACKET/ELECTRICAL MOUNT
NUT/LOCK 3/4
FITTING/STRAIGHT 3/4
O-RING 3/4
QUICK COUPLER/ FEMALE 3/4
QUICK COUPLER/MALE 3/4
STRAP
ST BLK F108 FL08
1
1
2
3
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
182
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Cab Door Kit 490-33374
18
917333/CP0310
183
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part
No.
246-26566
420-35399
040-33560
139438
070856
040-33654
064354
210-19470
420-35694
055648
420-35982
330-33711
330-33675
420-35244
330-33673
420-36355
420-36356
076147
653034
138263
132493
122485
653034
420-35991
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
ASSY/CAB DOOR COMPLETE
KEY (SET OF 2)
HINGE
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC X 5/8
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8-16NC
PLATE/STRIKE
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC X 1
NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16-18NC
WIRE HARNESS/WINDSHIELD WIPER/ROPS END
TIE/CABLE
WEATHER STRIP/UNDER THRESHOLD
THRESHOLD
THRESHOLD
TAPE/SAFETY WALK
COVER/FRONT
FOAM/STRIP
FOAM/STRIP
CLIP/INSULATED
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16
SPRING/GAS ASSIST
CLIP/GAS SPRING
STUD/BALL
NUT/HEX JAM 5/16
DECAL/AUXLIARY PORT (NOT SHOWN)
184
1
1
2
8
7
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Multi-Tachв„ў Kit 175240
20
2
14
18
22
9
1
20
25
21
18
18
27
8
5
7
6
10
26
27
22
18
15
1
11
23 24
3
17
13
21
18
20
20
27
9
5
6
27
10
4
25
2
18
19
16
18
18
14
15
26
11
19
16
12
3
24
17
23
4
917333/CP0310
185
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
175121
045-31440
045-31469
062756
071703
071706
072330
090-32462
090-32463
090-32464
13E24
140053
174947
174969
175015
200-32586
200-32587
220-32632
350-32502
380-32382
400-21033
400-30803
420-18757
570002
650492
650650
650740
654046
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
Multi-Tachв„ў
Description
MULTI-TACHв„ў COMPLETE
BUSHING/OILITE
BUSHING/OILITE
PIN/SPRING 3/8 X 2
NUT/LOCK 3/8
NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK 12-13NC
SCREW/TAPPING THWH TF USL 3/8 X 1
HANDLE/LEFT
HANDLE/RIGHT
LEVER
PIN/ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/2
BUSHING/SPACER
WELDMENT/TWO-PIN ATTACHMENT
PIN/PIVOT
COVER/LATCH
ROD/LINK
CLEVIS
PIN/LATCH
RING/QUAD
SPRING/COMPRESSION
WASHER/SPECIAL
WASHER/SPECIAL
GRIP/HANDLE
ZERK/GREASE
SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2
SCREW/CAP 1/2-13NC X 3-1/2
BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2-13NC X 2-1/4
WASHER/FLAT 7/16
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
186
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Sound Suppression Kit 811381
8
ENGINE COVER
10
13
7
9
17
FRO
NT
APPLY ADHESIVE TO
INNER CHAINCASE
4
6
LEFT SIDE
OF CHASSIS
RIGHT SIDE
OF CHASSIS
5
REAR DOOR AND
ENGINE COVER
FIREWALL
2
14
3
NOTE 1
15
20
11
AIR CLEANER/FIREWALL
THROTTLE
PANEL
16
KICKPLATE
21
1
CUTAWAY VIEW OF CHASSIS
19
SEAT PLATE
NOTES:
1. IF MACHINE IS EQUIPPED WITH
THE AUTO ENGINE SHUTDOWN FEATURE,
REMOVE PERFORATED SECTION OF PAD AND INSTALL
AROUND AUTO SHUTDOWN MODULE INSTALLATION.
18
ROPS
12
2. ENGINE HIGH IDLE SET AT: 2750-2800 RPM
917333/CP0310
187
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part
No.
040-33655
076588
190259
190260
190262
190263
190264
190271
190274
190276
190278
190715
190716
190717
190718
190719
240313
420-35859
420-35943
420-36049
420-36050
PRINTED IN USA
Quantity
2044/2054
Description
WELDMENT/HYDRO BARRIER SUPPORT
SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 3/4
PAD/SOUND FIREWALL
PAD/SOUND REAR DOOR LEFT
PAD/SOUND REAR DOOR RIGHT
PAD/SOUND CHAINCASE RIGHT
PAD/SOUND CHAINCASE LEFT
PAD/SOUND ENGINE RIGHT UPPER
PAD/SOUND ENGINE RIGHT LOWER
PAD/SOUND ENGINE COMPARTMENT LEFT
PAD/SOUND FIREWALL RIGHT LOWER
PAD/SOUND UNDER SEAT
PAD/SOUND CHAINCASE FRONT RIGHT
PAD/SOUND SEAT LEFT
PAD/SOUND SEAT RIGHT INNER
PAD/SOUND SEAT RIGHT OUTER
PAD/ENGINE COVER
SEAL/BULB
FOAM/TUNNEL
FOAM/KICKPLATE LEFT
FOAM/KICKPLATE RIGHT
188
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Universal Radio Kit 810946
1
3
4
3
2
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
Part
No.
184507
192454
192764
410010
192763
917333/CP0310
Qty.
Req.
Description
ANTENNA/RADIO
RADIO/AM-FM-WB
SPEAKER/PAIR 3-1/2
KIT/UNIVERSAL INSTALL
HARNESS/RADIO/AM-FM-WB
1
1
1
1
1
189
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Auxiliary Case Drain Hydraulics Kit 195641 - 2044 Models
6
10
3
9
2
5
1
3
8
2
2
4
7
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
070648
076147
081380
088442
131958
170-34932
170-34936
195090
195093
195096
PRINTED IN USA
Qty.
Req.
Description
NUT/FLLSUF 5/16 CZ
CLAMP/TUBE
HFS 5/16 X 3/4 C5ZY
ELBOW/SWIVEL
COUPLER/MALE
HYD HOSE AND TUBE ASSY
FILL TUBE WELDMENT
BRACKET/CASE DRAIN
BRACKET/CASE DRAIN
DRAIN/2044 LIFT ARM
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
190
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Cushioned Pump Control Arm Kit 811615
USE EXISTING MOUNTING HARDWARE
FOR BOTH PUMP ARMS
3
2
1
PUMP ARM SPACERS
NEEDED FOR 2044
LOADERS ONLY
1
2
3
1
1
PUMP ARM SPACERS
NEEDED FOR 2044
LOADERS ONLY
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
241143
241144
241149
917333/CP0310
Qty.
Req.
Description
SPACER/CUSHIONED CONTROL ARM (2044 MODELS ONLY)
ARM/CUSHIONED CONTROL
CLAMP/CUSHIONED CONTROL ARM
191
4
2
2
PRINTED IN USA
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
OTHER AVAILABLE ACCESSORIES
Universal AM-FM-WB Radio Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810946
Keys for Cab Doors (set of two) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420-35399
M44 Pump and Charge Filter Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190583
175537 Lift Arm Support Device Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490-23325*
* 175537 replaces 040-16644 part number in this kit.
Vinyl Cab Enclosure Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810833
Hitch Adapter/Two-Pin to One-Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490-33465
Adapter/Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490-33141
Cylinder/Grapple Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170-34618
Kit/Repair Grapple Bucket Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190-32388
Hitch Adapter/Three-Point. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505-500
Cylinder/Grapple Fork 2054 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170-34297
Cylinder/Grapple Fork 2044 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170-20850
Kit/Repair Grapple Fork Cylinder 2054 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190-32386
Kit/Repair Grapple Fork Cylinder 2044 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190-18477
Kit/Four-Point Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811382
PRINTED IN USA
192
917333/CP0310
KITS AND ACCESSORIES
SECTION NOTES
917333/CP0310
193
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
044204
044205
054202
054816
054816
054819
054819
054985
054994
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055005
055064
055064
055064
055064
055064
055335
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055648
055896
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055897
055981
058610
058610
058615
061166
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
6
6
26
48
82
30
32
12
180
30
32
34
40
50
180
30
32
34
50
180
28
2
4
12
14
56
78
80
84
166
170
184
10
30
32
34
40
44
46
50
82
112
114
116
118
180
32
178
180
12
56
5
4
8
5
5
23
6
2
8
10
20
4
7
4
4
7
26
7
11
11
10
24
17
3
16
40
6
4
3
10
5
9
17
28
28
10
31
15
15
31
4
27
35
21
13
31
29
8
3
4
39
062017
062023
062023
062023
062397
062397
062397
062397
062397
062756
062756
064354
064354
064354
064354
064354
064422
064543
064644
064644
064669
064669
065415
065415
065415
065415
065415
065415
067460
067460
067460
067761
067761
067761
067761
067761
067847
068938
068938
068938
070634
070634
070634
070634
070648
070648
070648
070648
070648
070856
070856
48
12
14
18
48
50
54
178
180
66
186
40
148
162
172
184
46
68
30
32
46
48
32
44
46
50
54
180
48
54
178
30
32
42
50
180
174
32
34
82
68
70
152
158
16
44
46
48
190
2
4
28
5
12
30
13
12
6
6
12
3
3
3
17
3
16
6
29
2
4
9
20
11
14
3
3
32
13
32
16
8
9
36
8
12
5
5
1
27
9
3
3
45
2
6
1
33
36
29
1
8
9
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
070856
071700
071700
071701
071701
071701
071701
071701
071701
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071703
071704
071705
071706
071706
071706
071706
12
14
20
36
38
40
52
56
58
70
74
76
124
148
172
176
182
184
56
162
2
4
36
54
70
178
2
20
26
38
42
44
46
48
50
52
56
62
64
66
70
72
180
182
186
26
124
24
56
62
66
6
22
22
6
34
23
15
3
16
31
16
1
12
15
4
6
15
4
32
8
28
22
5
4
29
4
33
16
9
38
10
9
9
4
27
4
26
4
5
4
33
8
27
4
4
10
15
5
44
12
5
071706
071706
071706
071709
071709
072330
072330
072580
072580
072580
072580
072587
072587
072587
072587
072602
072602
072602
072615
072615
072803
072803
072803
072806
073024
073486
073694
074091
075028
075235
075235
075235
076147
076147
076147
076147
076588
076588
076588
076588
076588
076588
076588
076588
076588
076588
076589
076589
076589
076589
076590
68
74
186
12
20
66
186
40
44
46
48
30
32
34
40
32
40
180
30
40
34
44
46
34
14
16
84
12
12
34
50
180
12
14
184
190
2
2
4
4
16
56
70
72
90
188
12
56
82
172
26
4
13
5
7
9
6
6
19
1
1
15
22
19
5
15
13
10
2
35
8
24
14
14
11
10
2
26
8
9
6
30
30
10
17
16
2
5
41
5
36
3
2
35
2
2
2
11
15
2
3
11
PRINTED IN USA
194
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
917333/CP0310
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
076681
076971
079026
079039
079092
079092
079098
079098
079098
079126
079126
079126
081371
081374
081377
081380
081380
081840
081841
083108
083108
084175
087849
087850
088046
088267
088296
088442
088442
088442
088467
088467
088467
088935
088935
089099
089099
089099
089099
091039
091039
091039
092164
092164
095601
095601
095955
096511
096511
096511
096511
917333/CP0310
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
164
12
34
26
30
32
44
46
48
44
46
48
70
24
62
40
190
14
12
8
10
150
16
16
40
42
164
52
182
190
50
58
152
50
180
50
54
178
180
32
50
180
12
20
34
36
152
12
20
26
70
4
12
21
13
18
15
31
34
31
32
35
32
37
15
14
4
3
14
13
6
4
36
4
5
33
4
1
17
17
4
44
24
3
20
20
36
5
5
36
30
10
10
15
2
16
8
4
16
19
12
24
114742
114824
114824
122485
122485
122485
122485
122488
122488
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
122778
123352
128738
129310
131050
131522
131522
131529
131529
131577
131577
131577
131577
131577
131608
131706
131842
131958
132166
132294
132372
132493
133096
133096
134792
136045
136304
136305
136310
136311
136316
137204
137500
137545
137602
137603
137611
30
30
40
70
72
74
184
68
68
44
46
112
114
116
118
152
84
86
84
2
4
2
4
40
112
114
116
124
10
16
12
190
68
68
56
184
52
182
26
12
152
152
152
152
152
12
12
93
86
86
32
25
27
30
28
19
35
18
6
39
16
16
26
13
20
12
5
29
5
26
9
10
2
2
11
28
21
22
9
15
6
17
5
7
8
27
18
26
26
13
18
25
25
25
25
25
19
31
33
2
3
33
137628
137632
137634
137639
137647
137655
137657
137658
137661
137683
137718
137718
137784
137797
137842
137845
137846
137847
137849
138263
138454
138552
138669
139438
139438
139438
140053
140053
140270
140516
174807
174896
174899
174911
174929
174947
174947
174969
174969
174969
174969
174972
174973
174974
174975
174979
174983
174984
174987
175000
175010
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
174
174
36
152
93
93
93
93
93
184
12
152
174
148
172
184
66
186
26
93
68
58
56
124
56
66
186
62
64
66
186
84
68
68
68
84
84
16
16
16
12
6
20
34
53
11
30
55
17
31
54
2
1
10
25
6
55
17
54
53
18
20
25
3
14
14
3
11
11
14
35
10
4
28
13
16
12
12
8
8
13
13
10
11
12
13
33
37
7
8
9
23
175013
175014
175015
175015
175023
175024
175036
175044
175079
175089
175090
175091
175092
175094
175108
175109
175109
175119
175121
175121
175122
175133
175135
175136
175168
175169
175170
175171
175227
175227
175231
175231
175239
182130
183718
183719
183720
183759
183759
183762
184023
184220
184323
184324
184373
184379
184436
184457
184507
184514
184888
68
68
66
186
68
68
68
68
152
93
93
93
93
68
152
148
176
76
66
186
76
58
2
4
93
93
93
93
44
46
148
176
152
12
93
93
93
88
88
88
150
12
12
12
16
12
12
148
189
148
20
14
15
14
14
16
17
19
20
7
40
39
40
39
21
8
48
9
2
195
3
32
1
1
36
37
36
37
24
24
25
2
9
31
30
11
14
4
4
4
34
24
25
26
10
31
27
12
1
11
20
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
184889
184919
184940
184941
184941
186984
187889
188050
188053
188137
188497
188586
188636
188790
188794
188795
188814
188817
188902
188902
188902
188904
188904
189064
189064
189140
189140
189144
189144
189260
189260
189609
189834
189834
190259
190259
190260
190260
190262
190262
190263
190263
190264
190264
190271
190271
190274
190274
190276
190276
190278
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
12
84
12
12
14
93
2
174
174
174
12
12
12
16
16
16
16
16
32
50
122
50
122
148
172
2
4
62
64
40
40
16
70
70
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
28
1
29
30
15
14
13
5
6
8
31
31
31
11
12
13
14
15
2
1
1
1
1
6
8
12
28
17
16
5
35
16
1
1
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
190278
190476
190476
190578
190578
190578
190581
190582
190622
190715
190715
190716
190716
190717
190717
190718
190718
190719
190719
191020
191020
191020
191020
191020
191020
191020
191072
191355
191856
191856
191864
191866
191976
192194
192202
192454
192494
192647
192697
192763
192764
192848
192893
193156
193156
193157
193157
193765
194298
194298
195056
188
88
88
32
116
118
118
118
152
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
188
90
188
88
88
88
88
88
88
88
174
78
56
58
56
56
58
70
68
189
12
72
68
189
189
16
88
72
166
72
166
150
2
4
62
11
4
4
1
195087
195090
195093
195096
195202
195203
195321
195321
195327
195336
195337
195399
195442
195522
195687
195781
240206
240226
240228
240313
240313
240611
240612
240806
241143
241143
241144
241144
241149
241149
241621
242457
242457
242457
243175
243206
243288
243288
243744
243936
243937
243937
243937
410010
520013
520013
570002
570002
570002
570002
570002
84
190
190
190
108
108
34
108
16
48
48
12
84
68
64
16
74
74
74
90
188
108
108
174
26
191
26
191
26
191
16
30
112
114
20
20
2
4
104
104
44
46
104
189
8
10
60
62
64
66
104
25
8
9
10
2
4
1
570002
570005
570005
650195
650195
650315
650315
650315
650315
650327
650327
650426
650448
650453
650453
650453
650485
650486
650486
650487
650487
650487
650488
650488
650488
650488
650490
650490
650490
650490
650491
650492
650492
650495
650502
650510
650510
650517
650527
650528
650528
650528
650532
650535
650535
650542
650545
650548
650548
650549
650549
186
102
104
148
172
148
150
158
176
72
166
164
168
38
74
174
70
70
162
50
70
180
36
38
70
74
30
52
76
182
20
66
186
56
68
58
74
114
74
26
32
46
174
48
62
38
12
60
150
84
84
23
16
19
6
8
27
31
4
4
11
13
6
2
15
23
3
39
6
6
23
22
23
11
16
25
33
1
16
5
16
18
24
24
42
40
17
8
10
5
36
4
27
10
24
3
25
42
16
35
28
40
PRINTED IN USA
21
23
10
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
7
8
33
5
12
10
1
43
18
2
31
4
22
4
3
17
3
9
12
10
11
37
27
21
1
196
22
17
18
31
34
44
1
19
14
32
32
17
17
8
3
2
22
1
23
2
24
3
18
1
32
32
40
34
16
17
19
19
4
7
5
6
6
6
23
18
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
917333/CP0310
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
650549
650549
650550
650550
650552
650572
650573
650573
650573
650577
650579
650580
650580
650580
650580
650581
650584
650606
650630
650631
650631
650648
650648
650648
650650
650650
650658
650658
650687
650687
650687
650687
650704
650704
650704
650704
650706
650725
650734
650734
650734
650740
650740
650740
650745
650748
650748
650773
650773
650786
650786
917333/CP0310
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
154
166
84
166
26
68
16
58
60
70
38
20
38
56
58
38
166
172
70
12
20
12
82
84
66
186
72
166
18
60
74
76
12
56
74
124
162
36
44
46
48
66
74
186
16
70
154
44
46
20
26
8
4
41
5
37
41
23
22
18
20
23
30
26
31
29
37
3
7
41
43
5
44
11
27
25
25
14
16
28
2
20
6
45
37
15
11
7
12
30
33
20
26
26
26
24
46
14
7
7
23
38
650815
650815
650815
650818
650833
650834
650835
650848
650848
650850
650860
650910
650943
650943
650949
650949
650985
650985
650985
650985
650985
651151
651160
651163
651260
651297
651297
651307
651312
651312
651368
651631
651648
651650
651650
651663
651811
652040
652040
652040
652055
652055
652055
653002
653007
653010
653010
653010
653018
653018
653034
78
84
166
174
12
74
56
72
166
68
70
60
68
152
2
4
6
8
74
124
156
8
6
180
158
6
8
84
60
150
44
150
78
154
156
58
12
48
54
178
40
50
180
170
76
14
20
56
74
174
70
3
39
2
11
46
12
30
12
15
42
13
9
43
26
18
24
22
19
31
17
2
11
10
14
8
19
17
36
14
26
27
8
8
24
9
33
55
30
2
2
22
26
26
4
7
21
14
24
7
4
23
653034
653034
653038
653038
653094
653102
654002
654002
654002
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654004
654006
654006
654006
654006
654006
654006
654006
654006
654006
654006
654009
654009
654009
654012
654012
654022
654022
654024
654024
654024
654024
654026
654026
654026
654028
654028
654030
654030
654035
654042
654046
654046
654046
654046
655001
655001
184
184
6
74
58
6
38
70
124
12
14
22
58
72
166
20
26
28
38
46
54
70
72
74
124
26
56
174
12
20
12
20
12
16
22
178
20
26
60
20
26
74
174
170
12
66
70
74
186
12
56
17
18
15
18
35
8
10
48
18
47
25
8
34
13
14
12
39
8
17
32
3
7
25
38
16
40
43
6
48
8
49
31
50
25
7
3
13
41
10
1
42
6
5
3
52
27
40
24
27
53
19
197
Part
No.
655001
656001
656007
656007
656007
656047
656048
656048
656092
656103
656105
656110
656128
810703
810761
810869
810870
810911
010-32279
010-32376
010-32415
010-32416
010-32434
010-32434
010-32434
010-32435
010-32435
010-32435
010-32435
010-32436
010-32436
010-32436
010-32436
030-20745
030-20745
030-21846
030-21846
030-31911
030-31926
030-31941
030-31941
030-31942
030-31948
030-31949
030-31951
030-31953
030-31956
030-31956
030-31958
030-31961
040-33383
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
58
12
12
20
26
12
12
16
20
12
12
12
20
88
88
88
88
88
102
104
8
8
112
114
116
112
114
116
118
112
114
116
118
6
10
50
180
68
72
20
70
70
26
20
4
26
2
24
10
70
168
27
54
56
4
43
57
58
26
29
51
59
60
32
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
10
9
11
29
12
19
18
27
15
8
34
5
33
2
9
42
42
1
6
15
17
19
1
15
30
2
34
16
13
32
1
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
040-33459
040-33459
040-33560
040-33560
040-33560
040-33602
040-33603
040-33603
040-33610
040-33616
040-33618
040-33628
040-33629
040-33632
040-33633
040-33635
040-33640
040-33641
040-33643
040-33644
040-33645
040-33653
040-33654
040-33654
040-33654
040-33655
040-33655
040-33670
040-33671
040-33673
040-33675
040-33676
040-33679
040-33687
040-33693
040-33697
040-33698
040-33700
040-33700
040-33706
040-33706
040-33707
040-33707
040-33709
040-33711
040-33712
040-33717
040-33776
040-33785
040-33788
040-33789
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
12
20
148
172
184
70
70
74
60
74
154
154
154
158
56
124
70
56
74
74
40
40
148
172
184
90
188
38
38
38
56
56
46
36
38
24
26
52
182
50
180
52
182
26
26
162
24
164
20
72
72
1
3
13
13
2
42
30
39
12
43
20
17
6
7
41
10
34
20
4
30
1
6
16
15
5
1
1
14
22
32
36
35
28
1
12
1
3
18
18
22
22
19
19
4
5
2
2
2
17
22
1
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
040-33798
040-33799
045-21503
045-31342
045-31420
045-31420
045-31420
045-31420
045-31420
045-31438
045-31440
045-31440
045-31467
045-31467
045-31467
045-31467
045-31469
045-31469
045-31470
045-31471
045-31488
045-31489
045-31500
045-31503
050-29354
050-29359
080-13929
080-32180
080-32252
080-32269
080-32283
080-32284
080-32285
080-32286
090-30229
090-30303
090-32040
090-32042
090-32164
090-32304
090-32310
090-32385
090-32424
090-32431
090-32433
090-32435
090-32441
090-32443
090-32443
090-32446
090-32448
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
166
166
70
60
44
46
62
64
104
64
66
186
38
56
58
60
66
186
58
58
26
26
72
148
38
38
24
6
8
8
8
8
6
6
154
56
28
12
40
40
38
38
150
150
154
84
84
80
84
84
84
18
19
18
7
21
21
5
22
2
2
1
1
2
9
9
5
2
2
10
11
6
7
5
41
20
21
8
25
23
22
21
20
23
24
23
6
3
14
25
24
39
42
20
28
5
19
18
2
31
20
14
Part
No.
090-32449
090-32451
090-32457
090-32460
090-32461
090-32462
090-32462
090-32463
090-32463
090-32464
090-32464
090-32468
090-32469
090-32471
090-32472
090-32476
090-32478
090-32480
090-32481
090-32484
090-32484
090-32486
090-32486
090-32486
090-32486
090-32487
090-32493
090-32497
090-32499
090-32502
090-32563
100-32164
100-32164
100-32164
100-32167
100-32167
100-32167
100-32168
100-32168
100-32169
100-32169
100-32171
100-32171
100-32172
100-32172
120-32911
120-32962
130-20364
130-32201
130-32222
130-32222
198
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
84
56
164
156
74
66
186
66
186
66
186
58
70
58
84
60
84
60
74
50
180
56
56
56
58
56
38
80
80
40
152
42
52
182
42
52
182
52
182
52
182
114
118
112
116
70
20
14
2
4
38
32
22
5
7
25
7
7
8
8
9
9
30
16
2
21
6
22
8
10
38
38
16
16
16
28
16
36
1
3
26
25
2
12
12
1
11
11
24
24
23
23
1
1
2
2
9
21
4
14
27
33
Part
No.
130-32229
130-32229
130-32230
130-32231
130-32232
130-32234
130-32234
130-32234
130-32234
130-32235
140-32269
140-32269
140-32271
140-32271
140-32273
160-32740
160-32843
160-32857
160-32870
160-32870
160-32871
160-32898
160-32900
160-32901
160-32903
160-32903
160-32904
160-32904
160-32906
160-32906
160-32907
160-32908
160-32908
160-32909
160-32915
160-32916
160-32923
160-32923
160-32924
160-32932
160-32933
160-32934
160-32936
160-32936
170-19211
170-19764
170-19764
170-19764
170-19764
170-19764
170-32183
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
2
4
6
2
24
112
114
116
118
148
114
118
106
108
106
26
70
8
12
20
10
6
6
28
114
118
112
116
112
114
114
112
116
6
106
106
108
110
108
148
148
32
116
118
30
44
50
52
180
182
34
7
8
13
16
14
20
17
26
18
34
6
6
9
6
9
15
12
14
21
24
1
11
12
1
31
29
31
24
36
39
19
10
13
20
3
6
10
4
7
35
43
38
33
36
29
20
43
3
43
3
28
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
917333/CP0310
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
170-32392
170-32727
170-33412
170-33535
170-33731
170-33731
170-33837
170-33879
170-33996
170-34065
170-34119
170-34119
170-34197
170-34200
170-34200
170-34222
170-34425
170-34456
170-34460
170-34543
170-34575
170-34575
170-34590
170-34592
170-34606
170-34606
170-34606
170-34655
170-34656
170-34657
170-34658
170-34661
170-34662
170-34662
170-34664
170-34670
170-34670
170-34670
170-34676
170-34683
170-34683
170-34684
170-34684
170-34689
170-34691
170-34692
170-34693
170-34694
170-34695
170-34696
170-34697
917333/CP0310
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
34
124
40
30
34
40
14
48
40
36
2
4
34
50
180
30
152
12
140
70
24
36
26
70
54
140
178
44
44
42
42
104
44
46
102
24
34
36
124
44
46
44
46
40
40
40
48
48
48
42
48
22
3
17
30
25
29
11
7
2
16
21
14
12
29
29
31
6
22
2
27
13
7
16
26
1
1
11
10
7
8
17
17
17
1
7
18
3
4
4
5
5
14
20
32
10
21
22
11
9
Part
No.
170-34699
170-34700
170-34701
170-34702
170-34702
170-34703
170-34703
170-34704
170-34705
170-34705
170-34709
170-34710
170-34711
170-34711
170-34720
170-34720
170-34721
170-34721
170-34725
170-34725
170-34726
170-34726
170-34727
170-34728
170-34728
170-34729
170-34729
170-34764
170-34764
170-34770
170-34770
170-34809
170-34826
170-34827
170-34831
170-34835
170-34836
170-34842
170-34848
170-34852
170-34853
170-34854
170-34859
170-34865
170-34865
170-34875
170-34875
170-34880
170-34881
170-34882
170-34882
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
48
40
40
124
138
44
46
34
30
32
44
44
2
4
54
178
54
178
124
130
124
132
128
124
126
124
136
32
40
2
4
142
46
46
142
42
42
20
124
46
46
32
36
44
46
124
126
30
32
50
180
12
13
18
7
6
6
13
16
34
12
13
23
16
11
11
10
10
1
2
4
5
31
16
22
15
1
11
10
1
7
8
10
12
13
32
4
29
30
4
20
36
9
9
199
Part
No.
170-34885
170-34895
170-34906
170-34906
170-34907
170-34907
170-34920
170-34920
170-34928
170-34928
170-34929
170-34929
170-34930
170-34930
170-34931
170-34931
170-34932
170-34932
170-34932
170-34933
170-34933
170-34934
170-34934
170-34935
170-34935
170-34936
170-34936
170-34936
170-34936
170-34937
170-34938
170-34938
170-34941
170-34941
170-34942
170-34942
170-34942
170-34943
170-34943
170-34943
170-34943
170-34943
170-34944
170-34948
170-34948
170-34949
170-34949
170-34950
170-34950
170-34978
170-34979
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
24
40
52
182
52
182
52
182
20
180
50
144
50
180
50
180
50
180
190
50
180
50
180
50
180
4
50
180
190
180
50
180
30
32
30
112
114
30
30
32
112
120
40
40
142
30
32
30
32
74
114
6
34
2
2
1
1
6
6
10
46
7
1
18
18
16
16
28
28
6
6
6
21
21
17
17
16
19
19
7
1
35
35
8
21
1
1
6
2
1
1
14
21
9
22
14
11
34
43
Part
No.
170-34980
170-34981
170-34982
170-34982
170-34982
170-34982
170-34994
170-34994
170-34999
170-35011
170-35054
170-35055
170-35068
170-35071
170-35078
170-35079
170-35084
170-35084
170-35085
170-35096
170-35108
170-35108
170-35108
170-35109
170-35109
170-35111
170-35134
170-35135
170-35136
170-35137
170-35138
170-35140
170-35141
170-35155
190-32841
190-32842
190-32843
190-32850
190-32851
190-32865
190-32915
190-32915
190-32918
190-32918
190-32928
190-32935
190-32939
190-32940
190-32942
190-32956
190-32957
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
112
118
112
114
116
118
34
142
34
108
34
34
138
72
102
104
142
144
142
32
44
46
104
48
102
102
144
144
144
144
144
118
116
144
126
136
124
144
144
142
112
114
112
120
108
142
104
102
148
144
144
32
22
23
14
17
14
23
14
5
27
30
1
18
3
3
1
7
1
11
19
19
1
2
8
6
5
4
2
40
30
3
3
3
8
3
2
1
34
41
1
1
11
1
33
6
5
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
190-32958
190-32959
190-32959
200-28721
200-28721
200-32287
200-32586
200-32586
200-32587
200-32587
200-32613
200-32617
200-32638
200-32641
200-32654
200-32655
200-32659
200-32665
200-32665
200-32667
200-32667
200-32668
200-32673
200-32687
200-32688
200-32691
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19469
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19470
210-19530
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
144
116
118
56
58
12
66
186
66
186
38
26
150
150
84
60
56
56
58
56
58
26
26
38
38
26
72
148
154
168
172
2
4
12
16
18
50
58
60
70
72
74
148
150
154
156
162
172
180
184
74
4
32
38
17
25
32
15
15
16
16
41
17
7
10
15
4
29
8
12
7
13
17
24
7
6
24
17
9
3
3
12
19
25
33
20
25
24
23
3
8
20
21
18
17
19
3
4
17
24
7
9
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
210-19532
210-19532
210-19533
210-19533
210-19533
210-19533
210-19533
210-20570
210-20571
210-20746
210-20746
210-21110
210-21141
210-21556
210-21556
210-21556
210-32027
210-32027
210-32027
210-32030
210-32030
210-32060
210-32109
210-32112
210-32115
210-32121
210-32129
210-32131
210-32132
210-32133
210-32134
210-32154
210-32154
210-32154
210-32164
210-32176
210-32176
210-32181
210-32189
220-10095
220-10213
220-11823
220-13671
220-16148
220-16148
220-16148
220-20554
220-20554
220-21787
220-32370
220-32370
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
64
68
8
26
50
70
180
174
68
6
10
8
104
26
52
182
42
52
182
60
150
102
102
28
104
84
140
58
82
70
26
2
4
32
84
6
8
148
148
38
38
38
38
12
56
58
74
74
58
114
118
20
25
3
18
15
14
15
9
26
3
8
12
6
19
20
20
6
8
8
17
27
6
5
9
5
5
12
14
9
47
20
36
29
25
24
21
18
36
42
31
9
30
11
34
18
26
3
28
7
11
10
Part
No.
220-32530
220-32536
220-32584
220-32590
220-32632
220-32632
220-32639
220-32641
220-32641
220-32643
220-32658
220-32660
220-32662
220-32670
220-32670
220-32671
220-32671
220-32671
220-32671
220-32672
220-32672
220-32672
220-32672
230-19166
230-19184
230-19184
230-19504
230-20033
230-21881
230-32195
230-32195
230-32195
230-32255
230-32255
230-32255
230-32366
230-32503
230-32503
230-32547
230-32549
230-32553
230-32553
230-32574
230-32588
230-32605
230-32632
230-32633
230-32647
230-32655
230-32672
230-32672
200
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
46
74
140
48
66
186
44
48
62
48
38
64
48
114
118
112
114
116
118
112
114
116
118
50
34
36
12
24
10
34
36
40
34
50
54
50
54
178
140
140
52
182
32
24
12
150
152
140
152
30
32
26
2
7
2
17
17
26
23
2
2
8
3
23
2
2
33
42
31
39
18
8
15
8
8
26
14
35
10
12
19
9
27
29
3
9
2
7
7
10
14
21
21
17
9
36
16
11
4
12
19
18
Part
No.
230-32674
230-32674
230-32674
230-32694
230-32694
230-32700
230-32701
230-32701
230-32703
230-32703
230-32721
230-32739
230-32739
230-32740
230-32743
230-32744
230-32744
230-32744
230-32745
230-32745
230-32747
230-32756
240-32101
240-32103
240-32104
240-32114
240-32115
240-32118
246-26566
246-26596
246-26672
246-26682
246-26682
250-32577
250-32603
250-32603
250-32604
250-32604
250-32608
250-32614
250-32614
290-19743
290-32289
290-32322
290-32564
290-32595
310-11024
310-11692
310-12050
310-15859
310-18364
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
42
52
182
24
34
24
52
182
124
134
144
50
180
30
140
112
116
118
114
118
142
32
74
70
70
26
26
26
184
10
180
26
28
26
30
106
34
110
82
32
106
26
26
28
74
26
148
24
72
158
6
5
7
7
11
20
12
9
9
6
9
13
13
15
19
16
14
27
22
19
2
12
27
10
11
23
21
23
1
7
25
26
2
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
1
1
23
27
28
2
11
29
37
4
16
5
14
917333/CP0310
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
310-19471
310-19472
310-19536
310-19536
310-19536
310-19536
310-19536
310-19536
310-19539
310-19539
310-19539
310-19539
310-19539
310-19539
310-20294
310-26841
310-30337
310-32288
310-32288
310-32292
310-32322
310-32370
310-32470
310-32470
310-32505
310-32557
310-32585
310-32585
310-32596
310-32610
310-32616
310-32622
310-32624
310-32624
310-32627
310-32628
310-32638
310-32641
310-32643
310-32650
310-32653
310-32656
310-32662
310-32669
310-32670
310-32671
310-32671
310-32671
310-32672
310-32672
310-32673
917333/CP0310
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
154
172
2
14
30
32
56
112
38
44
46
48
62
64
148
154
166
148
172
50
14
22
14
26
84
140
62
64
148
160
56
14
84
154
58
58
84
26
124
38
26
64
64
30
172
112
114
116
112
116
112
21
11
32
24
32
4
25
4
27
25
25
3
11
4
44
13
8
39
6
14
5
6
18
30
11
11
16
18
8
2
21
23
6
7
15
21
23
31
14
18
32
15
21
12
10
15
25
8
30
25
21
Part
No.
310-32673
310-32674
310-32674
310-32676
310-32686
310-32690
320-32676
320-32676
320-32677
320-32679
320-32684
320-32685
320-32685
320-32686
320-32686
320-32690
320-32693
320-32693
330-33118
330-33581
330-33606
330-33614
330-33629
330-33630
330-33645
330-33655
330-33656
330-33662
330-33662
330-33663
330-33664
330-33671
330-33673
330-33673
330-33673
330-33673
330-33675
330-33677
330-33678
330-33690
330-33690
330-33696
330-33697
330-33700
330-33700
330-33703
330-33704
330-33709
330-33711
330-33711
330-33711
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
116
114
118
34
170
108
56
58
8
10
6
112
116
114
118
106
108
110
2
154
156
60
58
58
4
56
56
2
4
56
56
74
2
4
148
184
184
84
150
2
4
56
56
2
4
38
10
36
148
172
184
28
7
7
3
2
1
11
8
4
2
1
9
7
32
31
9
31
1
8
1
3
6
26
4
20
30
6
13
5
19
41
36
47
13
11
7
30
6
7
1
34
4
4
24
16
2
28
18
11
201
Part
No.
330-33714
330-33717
330-33718
330-33721
330-33723
330-33731
330-33731
330-33736
330-33736
330-33736
330-33737
330-33737
330-33738
330-33738
330-33741
330-33760
330-33773
330-33781
330-33796
330-33817
330-33818
330-33823
330-33823
335-20740
335-32187
335-32203
335-32203
335-32203
335-32203
335-32290
335-32291
335-32297
335-32301
335-32301
335-32302
335-32302
335-32304
335-32312
335-32312
350-17647
350-17647
350-17647
350-17647
350-17647
350-19442
350-19442
350-19442
350-19442
350-21286
350-27112
350-27112
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
36
38
38
74
2
2
4
114
116
118
112
114
2
4
24
72
68
166
152
68
68
116
118
6
28
44
46
62
64
10
10
30
114
118
112
114
138
116
118
2
4
24
114
118
112
114
116
118
38
114
118
2
13
1
1
15
17
23
30
16
30
14
26
39
33
1
23
28
6
13
29
30
9
24
6
4
22
22
10
9
3
6
13
38
35
12
28
5
10
26
35
31
17
12
11
7
33
4
32
4
9
9
Part
No.
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-27267
350-32240
350-32240
350-32240
350-32240
350-32240
350-32421
350-32421
350-32421
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32423
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32424
350-32426
350-32426
350-32444
350-32444
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
2
4
30
32
34
40
42
50
52
112
116
118
180
182
38
112
114
116
118
34
36
40
2
4
30
34
48
52
82
112
114
116
118
182
30
32
40
42
44
46
48
50
54
112
114
116
180
30
32
112
114
10
11
11
16
8
9
3
34
10
17
6
28
34
10
40
24
15
18
17
17
13
28
3
3
26
15
6
22
6
25
16
19
16
22
24
7
12
13
2
2
14
33
12
29
20
23
33
5
10
6
36
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
350-32444
350-32444
350-32499
350-32499
350-32499
350-32502
350-32502
350-32523
350-32540
350-32542
350-32565
350-32565
350-32565
350-32568
350-32569
350-32578
350-32578
350-32580
350-32580
350-32580
350-32580
350-32581
350-32581
350-32582
350-32582
350-32583
350-32583
350-32583
350-32583
360-32582
360-32582
360-32583
360-32594
360-32597
360-32599
360-32599
360-32626
360-32627
360-32628
360-32646
360-32647
360-32648
360-32652
360-32652
360-32653
360-32653
360-32655
360-32657
360-32661
370-32187
370-32189
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
116
118
30
32
32
66
186
28
8
10
30
32
34
38
10
6
8
112
114
116
118
114
118
114
118
30
30
112
116
148
172
150
64
64
62
64
64
64
8
62
62
62
114
118
114
118
72
166
138
8
8
3
34
21
3
37
18
18
6
5
11
3
24
2
35
10
17
15
13
27
11
25
4
4
3
3
1
34
3
1
7
9
15
11
12
18
17
13
14
2
13
13
13
5
5
23
20
15
7
6
8
1
PRINTED IN USA
Part
No.
370-32193
370-32195
370-32205
380-32283
380-32356
380-32356
380-32358
380-32382
380-32382
380-32390
380-32400
380-32406
380-32407
380-32420
380-32421
390-15909
390-15909
390-15909
390-15909
390-15909
390-32718
390-32743
390-32743
390-32767
390-32767
390-32767
390-32795
390-32809
390-32809
390-32814
400-10295
400-13676
400-21033
400-21033
400-21568
400-21568
400-30803
400-30803
400-30803
400-32412
400-32412
400-32412
400-32412
400-32436
400-32496
400-32505
400-32506
400-32525
400-32526
400-32535
400-32536
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
6
6
8
38
44
46
68
66
186
28
140
74
70
140
114
42
44
46
50
180
68
52
182
148
158
176
20
52
182
14
82
26
66
186
12
20
66
68
186
44
46
62
64
84
28
60
150
38
72
6
10
7
16
13
29
28
31
31
19
19
7
3
29
21
18
24
9
8
8
25
25
32
25
25
26
3
3
26
5
5
19
10
33
20
20
37
6
21
33
21
23
23
9
10
12
11
15
11
3
7
9
7
Part
No.
400-32537
400-32538
400-32539
400-32540
400-32541
400-32548
400-32549
400-32554
400-32554
400-32557
400-32562
400-32562
400-32566
400-32567
400-32567
400-32567
400-32567
400-32568
400-32568
400-32570
400-32577
410-32440
410-32448
410-33444
420-13731
420-18159
420-18160
420-18757
420-18757
420-19111
420-19498
420-19498
420-21409
420-25986
420-28290
420-28888
420-30377
420-32836
420-33048
420-33166
420-33322
420-33322
420-33337
420-33614
420-33614
420-34016
420-34114
420-34148
420-34304
420-34463
420-34470
202
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
26
32
10
6
8
114
112
114
116
118
30
112
14
148
88
88
88
74
162
16
66
186
156
150
154
154
154
93
150
164
154
58
168
52
182
18
150
154
20
56
86
180
156
68
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
34
5
14
18
16
37
35
40
34
37
33
5
20
40
4
3
1
17
5
21
22
22
1
32
15
16
18
48
19
3
11
19
4
14
14
29
21
12
7
23
4
44
5
35
Part
No.
420-34509
420-34543
420-34548
420-34597
420-34769
420-34775
420-34775
420-34798
420-34803
420-34803
420-34828
420-34829
420-34839
420-34839
420-34933
420-34933
420-35028
420-35049
420-35125
420-35171
420-35183
420-35244
420-35244
420-35244
420-35250
420-35257
420-35315
420-35319
420-35322
420-35327
420-35332
420-35334
420-35335
420-35336
420-35336
420-35337
420-35339
420-35347
420-35348
420-35354
420-35354
420-35367
420-35368
420-35396
420-35397
420-35399
420-35399
420-35399
420-35402
420-35450
420-35452
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
14
14
14
68
12
2
4
140
2
4
18
18
2
4
12
14
148
154
162
56
38
148
172
184
84
78
28
12
148
148
148
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
60
148
176
158
158
154
154
148
172
184
150
70
160
3
1
9
36
39
26
19
13
20
13
26
27
25
18
40
13
20
2
10
38
28
29
19
12
41
5
5
41
3
4
10
12
22
23
29
24
25
18
11
46
8
1
2
9
10
6
8
1
1
1
1
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
917333/CP0310
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
Part
No.
420-35546
420-35550
420-35550
420-35550
420-35556
420-35560
420-35578
420-35589
420-35592
420-35604
420-35612
420-35612
420-35614
420-35614
420-35619
420-35629
420-35630
420-35631
420-35633
420-35634
420-35655
420-35664
420-35677
420-35678
420-35680
420-35681
420-35682
420-35683
420-35685
420-35687
420-35691
420-35692
420-35692
420-35693
420-35693
420-35694
420-35694
420-35697
420-35698
420-35701
420-35703
420-35714
420-35716
420-35716
420-35716
420-35717
420-35717
420-35719
420-35720
420-35740
420-35740
917333/CP0310
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
70
58
84
156
70
70
84
14
84
84
93
124
62
64
93
93
93
93
93
93
60
93
156
68
124
124
124
93
74
74
93
148
176
148
176
148
184
160
160
156
156
154
2
4
74
93
93
70
70
148
176
36
18
17
10
2
3
41
2
13
4
7
19
7
7
5
9
10
27
25
26
13
2
11
37
21
22
20
3
22
36
4
24
1
24
1
19
8
4
3
6
4
4
37
32
37
47
49
5
4
45
7
Part
No.
420-35741
420-35741
420-35742
420-35750
420-35751
420-35757
420-35783
420-35786
420-35789
420-35790
420-35791
420-35814
420-35818
420-35819
420-35819
420-35820
420-35820
420-35824
420-35831
420-35834
420-35835
420-35836
420-35837
420-35840
420-35840
420-35848
420-35848
420-35850
420-35850
420-35854
420-35855
420-35859
420-35859
420-35859
420-35862
420-35864
420-35878
420-35918
420-35918
420-35921
420-35926
420-35937
420-35939
420-35942
420-35943
420-35943
420-35959
420-35960
420-35965
420-35967
420-35971
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
148
176
70
93
93
93
93
58
93
93
93
20
84
84
93
84
93
102
16
93
70
20
84
44
46
2
4
94
180
148
84
90
152
188
148
148
84
30
32
70
38
36
170
152
90
188
152
152
152
152
2
38
5
1
1
32
46
22
31
42
43
44
27
29
8
23
9
24
17
22
47
15
28
30
18
18
29
20
52
40
1
2
18
14
18
2
38
17
35
38
5
15
5
15
19
19
16
17
18
19
11
203
Part
No.
420-35971
420-35980
420-35981
420-35982
420-35983
420-35991
420-35991
420-35998
420-35998
420-35999
420-36001
420-36002
420-36004
420-36004
420-36004
420-36006
420-36014
420-36014
420-36015
420-36015
420-36015
420-36015
420-36025
420-36027
420-36027
420-36027
420-36033
420-36039
420-36040
420-36041
420-36049
420-36049
420-36050
420-36050
420-36082
420-36094
420-36095
420-36096
420-36119
420-36123
420-36132
420-36134
420-36164
420-36175
420-36176
420-36176
420-36176
420-36179
420-36202
420-36247
420-36248
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
4
152
152
184
152
93
184
48
62
48
70
70
2
4
93
80
50
180
52
94
180
182
172
74
148
172
93
162
162
14
90
188
90
188
70
82
82
82
72
152
72
152
86
156
50
58
180
58
93
152
152
12
20
21
10
22
28
19
8
19
8
3
2
38
35
21
6
37
37
13
50
45
13
1
41
49
5
28
1
9
2
20
20
21
21
1
8
12
7
21
23
24
25
1
6
39
20
39
20
38
24
25
Part
No.
420-36262
420-36264
420-36280
420-36281
420-36282
420-36292
420-36292
420-36293
420-36293
420-36304
420-36322
420-36323
420-36324
420-36330
420-36333
420-36355
420-36356
420-36364
420-36373
420-36375
425-34662
425-34686
425-34842
425-34853
425-35945
480-27676
480-32362
480-43986
480-44600
480-45066
490-33292
490-33306
490-33325
490-33365
490-33374
490-33375
490-33417
490-33418
490-33456
490-33460
983-01353
983-01807
983-01933
983-01933
L500021
L500021
L500021
L500021
L63640
Page
No.
Ref.
No.
22
166
170
148
148
68
76
94
180
70
78
78
78
78
166
184
184
82
150
70
22
22
20
22
22
174
26
172
24
56
70
148
42
42
148
148
88
88
88
88
68
154
74
148
38
68
80
166
84
1
1
1
32
31
39
4
51
41
1
1
4
7
2
9
14
15
13
33
49
2
5
32
4
3
4
35
2
3
14
38
13
13
4
4
3
4
45
22
42
49
19
34
5
17
16
PRINTED IN USA
NUMERICAL INDEX
NUMERICAL INDEX
PRINTED IN USA
204
917333/CP0310
Recommended Coupling & Adapter Installation Torque Specifications
For JIC 37В° and 45В°
(Machined or Flared)
For SAE “0" Ring Boss (Steel)
Size
Steel
Ft-Lbs
Dash
Fractional
(In.)
Minimum
Maximum
-3
-4
-5
-6
-8
3/16
1/4
5/16
3/8
1/2
8
14
18
24
50
10
16
20
26
60
-10
-12
-14
-16
-20
-24
5/8
3/4
7/8
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
72
125
160
200
210
270
80
135
180
220
280
360
917333/CP0310
Size
205
Ft-Lbs
Dash
Fractional
(In.)
Minimum
Maximum
-4
-5
-6
-8
-10
1/4
5/16
3/8
1/2
5/8
10
13
17
34
50
11
15
19
38
56
-12
-16
-20
-24
-32
3/4
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
2
70
94
124
156
219
78
104
138
173
243
PRINTED IN USA
SECTION D: SCHEMATICS
Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematics. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
Electrical Schematic - Manual Release Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
SECTION D: SCHEMATICS
Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214
PRINTED IN USA
206
917333/CP0310
HYDRAULIC/HYDROSTATIC SCHEMATIC
2044 Models
917333/CP0310
207
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULIC/HYDROSTATIC SCHEMATIC - IRC BRAKES
2044 Models
PRINTED IN USA
208
917333/CP0310
HYDRAULIC/HYDROSTATIC SCHEMATIC - IRC BRAKES
2044 Models
917333/CP0310
209
PRINTED IN USA
HYDRAULIC/HYDROSTATIC SCHEMATIC
Standard Flow - 2054 Models
PRINTED IN USA
210
917333/CP0310
HYDRAULIC/HYDROSTATIC SCHEMATIC
High-Flow - 2054 Models
917333/CP0310
211
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC - MANUAL RELEASE BRAKES
2044 and 2054 Models
PRINTED IN USA
212
917333/CP0310
Page Intentionally Left Blank
917333/CP0310
213
PRINTED IN USA
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC
ENGINE HARNESS
195399
GLOW
PLUGS
GLOW SOLENOID
193856
A
30
B
87
RELAY
195482
PRINTED IN USA
214
917333/CP0310
Torque Specifications
Use these torque values when tightening MUSTANG hardware (excluding: Lock Nuts, and
Self-tapping, Thread Forming, and Sheet Metal Screws) unless otherwise specified.
Unified
National
Thread
Grade 2
Dry
Grade 5
Lubed
Dry
Grade 8
Lubed
Dry
Lubed
8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32
19*
20*
27*
31*
14*
15*
21*
23*
30*
31*
43*
49*
22*
23*
32*
36*
41*
43*
60*
68*
31*
32*
45*
51*
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
66*
76*
11
12
50*
56*
9
9
9
10
17
19
75*
86*
13
14
12
14
25
25
9
10
18
20
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
20
23
32
36
15
17
24
27
30
35
50
55
23
25
35
40
45
50
70
80
35
35
55
60
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18
50
55
70
80
35
40
55
60
75
90
110
120
55
65
80
90
110
120
150
170
80
90
110
130
5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16
100
110
175
200
75
85
130
150
150
180
260
300
110
130
200
220
220
240
380
420
170
180
280
320
7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-12
170
180
250
270
125
140
190
210
430
470
640
710
320
360
480
530
600
660
900
1000
460
500
680
740
Metric
Coarse
Thread
Grade 8.8
Dry
Grade 10.9
Lubed
Dry
Lubed
Grade 12.9
Dry
Lubed
M6-1
M8-1.25
M10-1.5
8
19
37.5
6
14
28
11
27
53
8
20
39
13.5
32.5
64
10
24
47
M12-1.75
M14-2
M16-2
65
103.5
158.5
48
76.5
117.5
91.5
145.5
223.5
67.5
108
165.5
111.5
176.5
271
82
131
200
*All Torque Values are in ft-lbs except those marked with an * which are in in-lbs.
For metric torque value (NВ·m) multiply ft-lbs value by 1.355 or the in-lbs value by 0.113.
В®
Mustang Manufacturing Company, Inc.
P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 USA
www.mustangmfg.com
917333/CP0310
В© 2010 MUSTANG MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
All Rights Reserved.
PRINTED IN USA
Document
Category
Automotive
Views
1 759
File Size
6 432 KB
Tags
1/--pages
Report inappropriate content